Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 25 of 28

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
French Zone\Französische Zone

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:2T
Symbol:**/&#

French zone - extensive inventory en masse thick stockbook accommodated, as well much better material, numerous good sets, souvenir sheets and so on. (statement see Internet)

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltiger Lagerbestand im großen dicken Lagerbuch untergebracht, dabei viel besseres Material, zahlreiche gute Serien, Blocks usw. (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:34B

French zone - clean mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued postage stamps on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages including all postage stamps sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, all red cross souvenir sheets and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive allen Freimarkenserien, Freiburg-Blockpaar, allen Rotes Kreuz-Blocks usw. Günstig! (Image)

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:36E

French zone - nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued postage stamps on hingeless preprinted pages including red cross souvenir sheets, red cross sets, all postage stamp issues, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and so on. A beautiful object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Rotes Kreuz-Serien, allen Freimarkenausgaben, Freiburg-Blockpaar usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:54
Symbol:͵

French zone - nice collection in the Lindner ring binder with numerous used issues and attractive documents. As well generally issue including 10 Pfg. With further values on insured letter in mixed franking with taxe precu stamp, Baden 3. Postal stamps issue including three copies the good 40 Pfg. Used expertized Schlegel BPP, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair with centered special cancel from "GERNSBACH" expertized Schlegel BPP, red cross set neat cancelled expertized Schlegel BPP, Freiburg set centric cancellation expertized Schlegel BPP, red cross souvenir sheet with centered red special cancel from "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT founder of the Red Cross 15.9.49. " with photo certificate "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Schurz set twice neat cancelled including a margin set expertized Schlegel BPP, the two of them horizontal se-tenants from the Freiburg-souvenir sheet cut neat cancelled with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postal stamps issue, as well the good 8 Pfg. On beautiful letter piece expertized Schlegel BPP, Goethe set centric cancellation expertized Schlegel BPP, as well Wuerttemberg with useful issues partly expertized Schlegel BPP and letters. A magnificent object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen gest. Ausgaben und attraktiven Belegen. Dabei Allgemeine Ausgabe inklusive 10 Pfg. mit weiteren Werten auf Wertbrief in Mischfrankatur mit Gebühr bezahlt-Stempel, Baden 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe inklusive drei Exemplaren der guten 40 Pfg. gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Blockpaar mit zentrischem Sonderstempel von "GERNSBACH" geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotes Kreuz-Satz sauber gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Satz zentrisch gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotes Kreuz-Block mit zentrischem rotem Sonderstempel von "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT GRÜNDER DES ROTEN KREUZES 15.9.49." mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Schurz-Serie 2mal sauber gest. inklusive einem Randsatz geprüft Schlegel BPP, die beiden waagerechten Zusammendrucke aus dem Freiburg-Block geschnitten sauber gest. mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, dabei die gute 8 Pfg. auf schönem Briefstück geprüft Schlegel BPP, Goethe-Serie zentrisch gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, sowie Württemberg mit besseren Ausgaben teils geprüft Schlegel BPP und Briefen. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:114
Symbol:͵

French zone - very nice used collection with many key values in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. With also Baden 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set with appropriate red special cancel from Freiburg expertized Schlegel BPP, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair expertized Schlegel BPP, the scarce red cross souvenir sheet centric cancellation expertized Schlegel BPP, Rhineland Palatinate red cross set on beautiful letter pieces perfect centric cancellation with photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, the scarce red cross souvenir sheet centric cancellation expertized Schlegel BPP, Wuerttemberg 3. Postal stamps issue and so on. A rich collection of this popular issues!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr schöne gest. Sammlung mit vielen Spitzenwerten im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz mit entsprechendem rotem Sonderstempel von Freiburg geprüft Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Blockpaar geprüft Schlegel BPP, der seltene Rotes Kreuz-Block zentrisch gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rheinland Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz auf wunderschönen Briefstücken ideal zentrisch gest. mit Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, der seltene Rotes Kreuz-Block zentrisch gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Württemberg 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe usw. Eine gehaltvolle Kollektion dieser gesuchten Ausgaben! (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 107
Lot No:162
Symbol:box

French zone - interesting and extensive inventory housed in box with numerous postage stamp issues including general issue, as well issues from Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg, as well numerous issues in covers, old bundle goods and so on. Unchecked for plate errors, colours and so on. Great treasure trove for specialists!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen Freimarkenausgaben inklusive Allgemeiner Ausgabe, sowie Ausgaben von Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben in Umschlägen, alte Bündelware etc. Undurchsucht nach Plattenfehlern, Farben usw. Tolle Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:212
Symbol:ϧ

French zone - very interesting collection from covers and cards with many beautiful documents, predominantly the generally issue, with also various postage steps and use forms, 10 Pfg. Coat of arms in the pair with additional franking 24 Pfg. On C. O. D. Cover, 2 Mk. Schiller with additional franking on value special delivery letter over 5000 Mk., generally issue set franking Michel no. 1/13 on registered cover, as well further attractive documents.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr interessante Kollektion von Briefen und Karten mit vielen schönen Belegen, vorwiegend der Allgemeine Ausgabe, dabei auch verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, 10 Pfg. Wappen im Paar mit Zusatzfrankatur 24 Pfg. auf Nachnahmebrief, 2 Mk. Schiller mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Wert-Eilbotenbrief über 5000 Mk., Allgemeine Ausgabe Satzfrankatur Mi.Nr. 1/13 auf Einschreibebrief, sowie weitere reizvolle Belege.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:415
Symbol:**/&#

French zone/duplicates - clean stock lot in a large stockbook as well on stock pages, as well generally issue, as well Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg including Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/DOUBLETTEN - saubere Lagerpartie im großen Einsteckbuch sowie auf Einsteckblättern, dabei Allgemeine Ausgabe, sowie Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg inklusive Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:516

French zone - clean mint never hinged collection on lighthouse preprinted pages, as well postal stamps, Baden Freiburg set, Constance I from the left upper corner, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set and further issues. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfr. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern, dabei Freimarken-Ausgaben, Baden Freiburg-Satz, Konstanz I aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz und weitere Ausgaben. Günstig!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:576
Symbol:ϧ

French zone - very interesting and extensive lot of approximate 195 covers and cards with many attractive documents, as well much commercial mail, single- and multiple franking, a number of registered mail, interesting part taxe precu stamp with useful documents, scarce censored mail letters with pointed oval censorship stamps and frankings of the general issue to Switzerland used and so on. A delightful lot! (statement see Internet)

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Partie von circa 195 Briefen und Karten mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, dabei viel Bedarfspost, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, mehrere Einschreiben, interessanter Teil Gebühr bezahlt-Stempel mit besseren Belegen, seltene Zensurpostbriefe mit Spitzoval-Zensurstempeln und Frankaturen der Allgemeinen Ausgabe in die Schweiz gelaufen etc. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:653
Symbol:͵

French zone - nice collection, in the number of a major listing complete used in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder, stamp without guarantee, with also all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, all three red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and so on. The catalogue value for genuine used amounts approximate 9000,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett gest. im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, Stempel ohne Garantie, dabei auch alle Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, alle drei Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar usw. Der Katalogwert für echt gest. beträgt circa 9000,- €.

Sold...EUR 680.00

Sold For 680

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:718
Symbol:**/&#

French zone/Rhineland-Palatinate - very interesting and extensive special collection in the thick large ring binder very fine made up, as well numerous popular issues, many specialties including unperforated values, perforation varieties, enormously many corners of the sheet with dates of printing, with also 8 Pfg. 3. Postal stamps issue two horizontal corner margin pairs with the both dates of printing, furthermore also 24 Pfg. 1. Postal stamps issue in the strip of four extremely with defective or badly placed perforation with additional displaced date of printing, 40 Pfg. Red Cross in the corner margin pair with date of printing and plate flaw with photo expertize Straub BPP and so on. A spectacular collection, the over many years way there with a substantial capital outlay was compiled! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/RHEINLAND-PFALZ - sehr interessante und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung im dicken großen Ringbinder sehr schön aufgezogen, dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, viele Spezialitäten inklusive ungezähnten Werten, Verzähnungen, enorm vielen Bogenecken mit Druckdaten, dabei auch 8 Pfg. 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe zwei waagerechte Eckrandpaare mit den beiden Druckdaten, desweiteren auch 24 Pfg. 1. Freimarken-Ausgabe im Viererstreifen extrem verzähnt mit zusätzlich versetztem Druckdatum, 40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz im Eckrandpaar mit Druckdatum und Plattenfehler mit Fotobefund Straub BPP usw. Eine eindrucksvolle Sammlung, die über viele Jahre hinweg mit einem erheblichen Kapitalaufwand zusammengetragen wurde! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:789

French zone - nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the lighthouse hingeless printed form ring binder including all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and so on. A maintained object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder inklusive allen Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt!

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1081
Symbol:**/*/

French zone - rich collection on Schaubek preprinted pages, as well better issues including Baden Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheet, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, dabei bessere Ausgaben inklusive Baden Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Block, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1147
Symbol:**/*

French zone - nice collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, as well numerous various issues, including Rhineland-Palatinate red cross souvenir sheet, Wuerttemberg 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross set and so on.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, inklusive Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Block, Württemberg 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz usw.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1385
Symbol:*/**

French zone - rich collection on Borek hingeless preprinted pages, in the number of a major listing complete (without Constance II and help for the Needy surtax stamps). With also all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, all souvenir sheets and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Borek-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett (ohne Konstanz II und Notopfermarken). Dabei auch alle Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, alle Blocks usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1403
Symbol:͵

French zone - extensive used collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the hingeless printed form ring binder, stamp without guarantee, whereby also a few expertized values are present. Included are naturally also all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, as well also the scarce Constance II. Favorable opportunity! Michel for genuine used approximate 11100,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - umfangreiche gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, Stempel ohne Garantie, wobei auch einige geprüfte Werte vorhanden sind. Enthalten sind natürlich auch alle Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar, sowie auch die seltene Konstanz II. Günstige Gelegenheit! Mi. für echt gest. circa 11100,- €.

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1511
Symbol:͵

French zone - interesting lot in two large stock books including issues allied occupation/American/British Zone. With also generally issue used, Wuerttemberg third postage stamps issue used and so on.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern inklusive Ausgaben Alliierte Besetzung/Bizone. Dabei auch Allgemeine Ausgabe gest., Württemberg Dritte Freimarkenausgabe gest. usw.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1637
Symbol:͵

French zone - extensive used collection, except for few issues complete in a large stockbook with better values and sets, stamp without guarantee, with also Baden 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set, Freiburg set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Rhineland Palatinate red cross set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and so on. Favorably valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, bis auf wenige Ausgaben komplett im großen Einsteckbuch mit besseren Werten und Serien, Stempel ohne Garantie, dabei auch Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Freiburg-Satz, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rheinland Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz usw. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1726
Symbol:͵

French zone - extensive used collection mounted on pages with numerous sought-after issues, better values and so on, stamp without guarantee, however surely with a lot of genuine used material. Included are also Baden 3. Postage stamps set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross set, Goethe set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postal stamps issue red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP, Goethe set and so on. Favorably valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, besseren Werten etc., Stempel ohne Garantie, jedoch sicher mit viel echt gest. Material. Enthalten sind auch Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Württemberg 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Goethe-Serie usw. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1834
Symbol:box

French zone - interesting and extensive inventory housed in box, predominantly mint never hinged including sheet and parts of sheets, accommodated on stock cards, as well in sheet folder. With also a comprehensive part generally issue including numerous gutter pairs, with also eight mint never hinged gutter pairs the 10 Pfg., many further issues from Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg including sheet numbers and dates of printing, predominantly in complete original panes respectively large parts of sheets. A treasure trove for specialists!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, vorwiegend postfr. inklusive Bogen und Bogenteilen, untergebracht auf Einsteckkarten, sowie in Bogenmappen. Dabei auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Allgemeine Ausgabe inklusive zahlreichen Zwischenstegpaaren, dabei auch acht postfr. Zwischenstegpaare der 10 Pfg., viele weitere Ausgaben von Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg inklusive Bogennummern und Druckdaten, vorwiegend in vollständigen Originalbogen bzw. großen Bogenteilen. Eine Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2046
Symbol:**/&#

French zone - rich collection on KABE preprinted pages, nearly complete, partly even twice collected with a lot of better issues, Baden 3. Postage stamps set, Freiburg set and Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheet, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet used, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set double, red cross set, red cross souvenir sheet and so on, stamp without guarantee. Very favorably valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern, nahezu komplett, teils sogar doppelt geführt mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Freiburg-Satz und Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Block, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block gest., Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie zweifach, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Rotes Kreuz-Block etc., Stempel ohne Garantie. Sehr günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2142
Symbol:͵

French zone - extensive used collection, in the number of a major listing except for two red cross souvenir sheets complete, stamp without guarantee, on Lindner T hingeless preprinted pages. With also all postage stamps sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, the Freiburg set is cut is existing, all red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheet from Rhineland-Palatinate and so on. Michel for genuine used approximate 4770,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern bis auf zwei Rotes Kreuz-Blocks komplett, Stempel ohne Garantie, auf Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch alle Freimarkenserien, Freiburg-Blockpaar, der Freiburg-Satz ist geschnitten vorhanden, alle Rotes Kreuz-Serien, Rotes Kreuz-Block von Rheinland-Pfalz usw. Mi. für echt gest. circa 4770,- €.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2209
Symbol:͵

French zone - extensive used collection with useful issues in a ring binder clean made up. Many better values, however unchecked thus stamp without guarantee. Included are also Baden 3. Postal stamps issue, Freiburg set on letter pieces, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, 30 Pfg. Constance with rare type II, also covers and cards and so on. Attractive object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im Ringbinder sauber aufgezogen. Dabei viele bessere Werte, jedoch ungeprüft und daher Stempel ohne Garantie. Enthalten sind auch Baden 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Freiburg-Satz auf Briefstücken, Freiburg-Blockpaar, 30 Pfg. Konstanz mit der seltenen Type II, auch Briefe und Karten usw. Reizvolles Objekt!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2504
Symbol:ϧ

French zone - interesting collection of letters in a ring binder with attractive documents, interesting frankings, registered mail, Baden Schurz set on First Day Cover, Goethe set twice on registered covers, Wuerttemberg 10 Pfg. Red Cross with additional franking on postal stationery and so on. Please have a look!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante Sammlung von Briefen im Ringbinder mit reizvollen Belegen, interessanten Frankaturen, Einschreiben, Baden Schurz-Serie auf Ersttagsbrief, Goethe-Serie zweimal auf Einschreibebriefen, Württemberg 10 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache usw. Bitte besichtigen!