Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
Clocks\Uhren

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9192
Symbol:watch

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS PARIS - ladies' watch, reference number 13607 B2/53791, 18 K yellow gold, set with in total 138 brilliant-cut diamonds on dial, case and bracelet. With quartz movement, sapphire glass. Length approximate 18, 5 cm. Diameter 24 mm. Function testet, minimal worn traces. Without box and papers. A dreamlike nice and very noble ladies' watch this world-renowned Manufacture.

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS PARIS - DAMENUHR, Referenznummer 13607B2/53791, 18K Gelbgold, besetzt mit insgesamt 138 Brillanten auf Ziffernblatt, Gehäuse und Armband. Mit Quarzwerk, Saphirglas. Länge circa 18,5 cm. Durchmesser 24mm. Funktion geprüft, minimale Tragespuren. Ohne Box und Papiere. Eine traumhaft schöne und sehr edle Damenuhr dieser weltbekannten Manufaktur. (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,800.00

Closed..Aug-12-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 5800

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9193
Symbol:watch

ROLEX - Oyster Perpetual Datejust, 18 K yellow gold, model 6917, with date display. Diameter 32, 5 mm. Bracelet 18 K yellow gold. Minimal worn traces otherwise in very good condition. Revision was according to indication of the consignor carried out. Without box and papers. The clock was a women's wrist accommodated. Beautiful clock this world-renowned Manufacture.

ROLEX - Oyster Perpetual Datejust, 18K Gelbgold, Modell 6917, mit Datumsanzeige. Durchmesser 32,5 mm. Armband 18K Gelbgold. Minimale Tragespuren sonst in sehr gutem Zustand. Revision wurde laut Angabe des Einlieferers durchgeführt. Ohne Box und Papiere. Die Uhr wurde einem Damenhandgelenk angepasst. Wunderschöne Uhr dieser weltbekannten Manufaktur. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9194
Symbol:watch

VACHERON & Constantine GENEVE - Savonette about 1920, spring cover engraved "at back", signed enamel dial. Dust cover engraved signature Vacheron & Constantine as well seller signature R. Laurin Bale. Casing number 197907, works number 327599, three cap 14 carat yellow gold. Gang-capable. Minimal Gebrauchspuren. A dreamlike nice clock this world-renowned Manufacture.

VACHERON & CONSTANTIN GENEVE - Savonette um 1920, Sprungdeckel graviert "RS", Signiertes Emailleziffernblatt. Staubdeckel gravierte Signatur Vacheron & Constantin sowie Verkäufersignatur R. Laurin Bale. Gehäusenummer 197907, Werknummer 327599, Drei Deckel 14 Karat Gelbgold. Gangfähig. Minimalste Gebrauchspuren. Eine traumhaft schöne Uhr dieser weltbekannten Manufaktur. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300

Sale No: 107
Lot No:9196
Symbol:watch

Clocks - interesting lot from four watches, as well Rolex Oyster Datejust steel/Gold reference 16013 from approximate 1984 with damaged dial due to improper illuminant application, with box, free movement expertized. Please have a look.

UHREN - Interessanter Posten von vier Armbanduhren, dabei Rolex Oyster Datejust Stahl/Gold Referenz 16013 aus circa 1984 mit beschädigtem Ziffernblatt durch unsachgemäßen Leuchtmittelauftrag, mit Box, Gängigkeit geprüft. Bitte besichtigen.

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9197
Symbol:watch

Pocket watches - very nice and extensive mixed lot from in total ten pocket watches, as well twice Gold 14 K with two cap, among others stamps Longines, omega, zenith, Cooper and Doxa, in addition to that three stop watches of the stamps Junghans, Breitling and Jaquet as well an altigraph. All clocks within a good condition, free movement expertized. Please have a look.

TASCHENUHREN - Sehr schönes und umfangreiches Konvolut von insgesamt zehn Taschenuhren, dabei zweimal Gold 14K mit zwei Deckel, unter anderem Marken Longines, Omega, Zenith, Cooper und Doxa, dazu noch drei Stoppuhren der Marken Junghans, Breitling und Jaquet sowie ein Höhenmesser. Alle Uhren in einem guten Zustand, Gängigkeit geprüft. Bitte besichtigen. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9198
Symbol:watch

Clocks - very extensive mixed lot from twelve watches, mostly Vintage clocks from the 70 - years, as well automatic and quartz, among others stamps/models like Kienzle Life 2002, Arsa Automatic Digital, Sicura, omega Dynamic, Amida Digitrend, Lucerne Digital and Eltex Rastatt. Good condition, partly free movement expertized. Very interesting mixed lot for the collector this clocks. Please have a look.

UHREN - sehr umfangreiches Konvolut von zwölf Armbanduhren, meist Vintage-Uhren aus den 70er-Jahren, dabei Automatik und Quarz, unter anderem Marken/Modelle wie Kienzle Life 2002, Arsa Automatic Digital, Sicura, Omega Dynamic, Amida Digitrend, Lucerne Digital und Eltex Rastatt. Gute Erhaltung, teils Gängigkeit geprüft. Sehr interessantes Konvolut für den Sammler dieser Uhren. Bitte besichtigen. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9199
Symbol:watch

"ALPINA" - pocket-watch, with "SCHMIDT Trace KARLSRUHE" signed dial, dust cover engraved squire & rest for 25 years Services, 14 carat yellow gold, in original box of the watch dealer with spare glass and Feather. Gang-capable. Slight signs of usage. A very nice collector´s watch.

"ALPINA" - Taschenuhr, mit "SCHMIDT STAUB KARLSRUHE" signiertes Ziffernblatt, Staubdeckel graviert Junker & Ruh für 25 Jahre Dienste, 14 Karat Gelbgold, in Originalbox des Uhrenhändlers mit Ersatzglas und Feder. Gangfähig. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Eine sehr schöne Sammleruhr. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9200
Symbol:watch

BULOVA ACCUTRON - "SPACEVIEW", men's wristwatch, reference number 3-471705 N3, golden steel housing, with original brown leather bracelet. The so-called tuning-fork clock shows minimal worn traces. Dreamlike nice and timeless wrist watch.

BULOVA ACCUTRON - "SPACEVIEW", Herrenarmbanduhr, Referenznummer 3-471705 N3, goldfarbenes Stahlgehäuse, mit originalem braunen Lederarmband. Die sogenannte Stimmgabeluhr zeigt minimalste Tragespuren. Traumhaft schöne und zeitlose Armbanduhr. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9201
Symbol:watch

Ladies brilliant clock - 14 K white gold, set with in total 46 diamonds. Length 17 cm. Alloy 585/000. Function not checked. A beautiful and noble ladies' watch nearly unworn.

DAMEN-BRILLANTUHR - 14K Weißgold, besetzt mit insgesamt 46 Diamanten. Länge 17cm. Legierung 585/000. Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine wunderschöne und edle Damenuhr nahezu ungetragen. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9202
Symbol:watch

Clocks - interesting lot of six pocket watches different manufacturer (function unverified). As well a cap pocket-watch in 14 carat gold, an omega pocket-watch made of silver (800) with small second about 1897 produced, pocket-watch "level" in silver (800), another pocket-watch from A. Krauss Hettenbach (Stuttgart) and so on. Please have a look!

UHREN - interessante Partie von sechs Taschenuhren verschiedener Hersteller (Funktion nicht überprüft). Dabei eine Deckel-Taschenuhr in 14 Karat Gold, eine Omega-Taschenuhr aus Silber (800) mit kleiner Sekunde um 1897 hergestellt, Taschenuhr "LIBELLE" in Silber (800), eine weitere Taschenuhr von A.Krauss-Hettenbach (Stuttgart) usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9204
Symbol:watch

Wrist watch "ZODIAC ASTROGRAPHIC" - automatic movement ETA, stainless steel housing, sapphire glass, 70s. Strap with worn traces, otherwise without worn traces. Innovative clock at that time. Ageless nice.

ARMBANDUHR "ZODIAC ASTROGRAPHIC" - Automaticwerk ETA, Edelstahlgehäuse, Saphirglas, 70er-Jahre. Ansatzband mit Tragespuren, sonst ohne Tragespuren. Innovative Uhr zur damaligen Zeit. Zeitlos schön. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9205
Symbol:watch

BULOVA COMPUTRON - reference number N6 "DRIVERS model" advertisement through red LED, leather bracelet, silver case, from the year 1970, quartz, leather bracelet with worn traces otherwise in very good condition. Very nice innovative wrist watch of the world famous brand Bulova.

BULOVA COMPUTRON - Referenznummer N6 "DRIVERS MODEL" Anzeige durch rote LED, Lederarmband, silbernes Gehäuse, aus dem Jahre 1970, Quarz, Lederarmband mit Tragespuren sonst in sehr gutem Zustand. Sehr schöne innovative Armbanduhr der Weltbekannten Marke Bulova. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9563
Symbol:watch

Pocket-watch "IWC" - 14 K yellow gold, three cap, without engraving, glass lots, function not checked. A very beautiful watch.

TASCHENUHR "IWC" - 14K Gelbgold, drei Deckel, ohne Gravur, Glas lose, Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine sehr schöne Uhr. (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:9564
Symbol:watch

Pocket watches - nice lot of twelve pocket watches from different Epochs, as well twice 14 K yellow gold. Please have a look.

TASCHENUHREN - schönes Lot von zwölf Taschenuhren aus verschiedenen Epochen, dabei zweimal 14K Gelbgold. Bitte besichtigen.

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Sold For 2100

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9565
Symbol:watch

Wrist watch "MAURICE LACROIX period DE LUNE" - reference 13111-2852, automatic ETA 2892-2, approximate 1989, leather bracelet with worn traces. Function testet. With original box and documents. A very beautiful watch.

ARMBANDUHR "MAURICE LACROIX PHASE DE LUNE" - Referenz 13111-2852, Automatik ETA 2892-2, circa 1989, Lederarmband mit Tragespuren. Funktion geprüft. Mit Originalbox und Papieren. Eine sehr schöne Uhr. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9566
Symbol:watch

Ladies' watch - 14 K yellow gold, length approximate 17 cm. Function testet. Alloy 585/000. A very nice, dainty ladies' watch.

DAMENUHR - 14K Gelbgold, Länge circa 17cm. Funktion geprüft. Legierung 585/000. Ein sehr schöne, zierliche Damenuhr. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:9568
Symbol:watch

Pocket watches - interesting collection pocket watches, mostly modern examples, but also older, function unverified, many decorative examples, in total 53 pieces. Very high purchase price!

TASCHENUHREN - interessante Sammlung Taschenuhren, meist modernere Exemplare, aber auch ältere, Funktion nicht überprüft, dabei viele dekorative Exemplare, insgesamt 53 Stück. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis! (Image)