Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 25 of 66

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
Berlin

Sale No: 107
Lot No:7D

BERLIN/stamp booklet - interesting mint never hinged lot stamp booklet with useful issues, the often as single lots on auctions one acquired. As well MH1, 2, 3 b, 3 c, 3 d, 6 c, 8 c, 8 d and so on. An attractive object!

BERLIN/MARKENHEFTCHEN - interessante postfr. Partie Markenheftchen mit besseren Ausgaben, die oft als Einzellose auf Auktionen erworben wurden. Dabei MH1, 2, 3b, 3c, 3d, 6c, 8c, 8d etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:7H
Symbol:**/&#

BERLIN - rich collection corners of the sheet with form numbers from Michel no. 162/879 in a large stockbook, as well popular issues, in total according to indicated of the consignor approximate 3500 pieces.

BERLIN - reichhaltige Sammlung Bogenecken mit Formnummern ex Mi.Nr. 162/879 im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei gesuchte Ausgaben, insgesamt laut Angaben des Einlieferers circa 3500 Stück. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:10M
Symbol:**/&#

BERLIN - rich collection in three safe ring binder accommodated. As well a rich collection mint never hinged/unused from 1948/90, nearly complete with many good first issues, as well an extensive used collection nearly complete (Mark values black overprint unchecked and not calculated). Please check carefully!

BERLIN - reichhaltige Sammlung in drei Safe-Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei eine reichhaltige Sammlung postfr./ungebraucht von 1948/90, nahezu komplett mit vielen guten Anfangsausgaben, sowie eine umfangreiche gest. Sammlung nahezu komplett (Markwerte Schwarzaufdruck ungeprüft und nicht bewertet). Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:10Q
Symbol:͵

BERLIN - 1948/90, very nice and used collection in the Schaubek hingeless illustrated album. As well a great many lovely S.O.T.N., partly from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG", better values such as 1 DM red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, monetary reform vitims set with photo certificate Schlegel BPP and once again with centered special cancel expertized Schlegel BPP, bell right on covers centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG", as well once again with centered special cancellations mostly from first day with photo expertize Schlegel BPP and further better issues. An extraordinary collection! (statement see Internet)

BERLIN - 1948/90, sehr schöne und gest. Sammlung im Schaubek-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei sehr viele herrliche Zentrumstempel, teils von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG", bessere Werte wie z.B. 1 DM Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Währungssatz mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP und nochmals mit zentrischem Sonderstempel geprüft Schlegel BPP, Glocke rechts auf Umschlägen zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG", sowie nochmals mit zentrischen Sonderstempeln meist vom Ersttag mit Fotobefund Schlegel BPP und weitere bessere Ausgaben. Eine außergewöhnliche Kollektion! (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:10X
Symbol:**/&#

BERLIN - vast collection in 11 hingeless illustrated albums, in each case from 1948/90 complete respectively nearly complete, including currency souvenir sheet, various levels of quality, the overprint issues are partial very questionable (these were not calculated). Please have a look!

BERLIN - umfangreiche Sammlung in 11 Falzlos-Vordruckalben, jeweils von 1948/90 komplett bzw. nahezu komplett, inklusive Währungsblocks, verschiedene Qualitätsstufen, die Aufdruckausgaben sind teilweise sehr fraglich (diese wurden nicht bewertet). Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:12C
Symbol:͵

BERLIN - 1948/90, a particularly beautiful and neat used collection, predominantly with lovely centric postmarks in two safe hingeless printed form ring binder. The collector has large value on that put, that if possible no philatelic agency cancel included are. Is included also a very nice part beginning years, with also the black overprint with photo certificate "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Stephan set beautiful used, Goethe set, a wonderful used building set 1949, Goethe set, green overprint, ERP 1950, philharmonic, Lortzing, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG", bell right, men set beautiful used, bell middle perfect used "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG", memorial church with centered special cancel (key value expertized Schlegel BPP) and so on. An exception object for the pampered taste!

BERLIN - 1948/90, eine besonders schöne und gepflegte gest. Sammlung, überwiegend mit herrlichen Zentrumstempeln in zwei Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Der Sammler hat großen Wert darauf gelegt, dass möglichst keine Versandstellenstempel enthalten sind. Enthalten ist auch ein sehr schöner Teil Anfangsjahre, dabei auch der Schwarzaufdruck mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Stephan-Satz wunderschön gest., Goethe-Serie, eine herrlich gest. Bauten-Serie 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, ERP 1950, Philharmonie, Lortzing, Tag der Briefmarke 1951 zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG", Glocke rechts, Männer-Serie wunderschön gest., Glocke Mitte ideal gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG", Gedächtniskirche mit zentrischem Sonderstempel (Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP) usw. Ein Ausnahme-Objekt für den verwöhnten Geschmack! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:13K

BERLIN - 1948/90, nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, with also margin copies. Included are also black overprint 1948 expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint 1949 (top values expertized Schlegel BPP), buildings set 1949, Stephan set, Goethe, green overprint (key value expertized Schlegel BPP), monetary reform vitims set (key value from the left upper corner expertized Schlegel BPP), monetary sovenier sheet and all further issues. A very nice quality object! Michel approximate 7600,- € (statement see Internet)

BERLIN - 1948/90, schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, dabei auch Randstücke. Enthalten sind auch Schwarzaufdruck 1948 geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck 1949 (Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Bautensatz 1949, Stephan-Serie, Goethe, Grünaufdruck (Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP), Währungssatz (Höchstwert aus der linken oberen Bogenecke geprüft Schlegel BPP), Währungsblock und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! Mi. circa 7600,- € (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:14E
Symbol:**/&#

BERLIN - 1948/90, very nice and rich collection in six albums accommodated. As well the first issues complete mint never hinged, partial with photo certificates Schlegel BPP, the monetary sovenier sheet with first day special cancel and photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, all se-tenants from the stamp booklet sheet 1 mint never hinged with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP, better First-Day-Covers of the early years, as well also the First Day Sheets the early years and so on. A very nice object!

BERLIN - 1948/90, sehr schöne und gehaltvolle Sammlung in sechs Alben untergebracht. Dabei die Anfangsausgaben komplett postfr., teilweise mit Fotoattesten Schlegel BPP, der Währungsblock mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel und Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, alle Zusammendrucke aus dem Markenheftchenbogen 1 postfr. mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP, bessere Ersttagsbriefe der Anfangsjahre, sowie auch die Ersttagsblätter der frühen Jahre etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 107
Lot No:21N
Symbol:**/&#

BERLIN - 1948/90, vast collection, twice collected with all key values of the early years, mostly in both conditions is existing, few used values questionable, partial also are with certificates, with also the monetary reform vitims set on beautiful letter piece with special cancel, three currency souvenir sheet and so on. Perfect for liquidation!

BERLIN - 1948/90, umfangreiche Sammlung, doppelt geführt mit allen Spitzenwerten der Anfangsjahre, meist in beiden Erhaltungen vorhanden, wenige gest. Werte fraglich, teilweise auch mit Attesten versehen, dabei auch der Währungssatz auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, drei Währungsblocks usw. Ideal zur Auflösung!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:26D

BERLIN - 1948/84, extensive mint never hinged collection with good issues in the Schaubek illustrated album, with also black overprint set, Stephan set, buildings 1949 (top values expertized Schlegel BPP), monetary reform vitims set, whereby the issues from 1950/84 from philharmonic complete are present. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/84, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dabei auch Schwarzaufdruckserie, Stephan-Satz, Bauten 1949 (Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Währungssatz, wobei die Ausgaben von 1950/84 ab Philharmonie komplett vorhanden sind. Günstig!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:27

BERLIN - 1948/90, nice mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in two Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. With also black overprint (Mark values expertized Schlegel BPP), Goethe set expertized Schlegel BPP, green overprint (both top values expertized Schlegel BPP), monetary reform vitims set expertized Schlegel BPP, as well all issues from 1950/90 complete including philharmonic, ERP, Day of the Postage Stamp, Freedom Bell sets and so on, partly expertized Schlegel BPP. A very nice quality object! Michel approximate 3800,- €. (statement see Internet)

BERLIN - 1948/90, schöne postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett in zwei Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei auch Schwarzaufdruck (Markwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Goethe-Serie geprüft Schlegel BPP, Grünaufdruck (beide Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Währungssatz geprüft Schlegel BPP, sowie alle Ausgaben von 1950/90 komplett inklusive Philharmonie, ERP, Tag der Briefmarke, Glockenserien usw., teils geprüft Schlegel BPP. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! Mi. circa 3800,- €. (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:27A
Symbol:͵

BERLIN - 1948/90, extensive used collection, except for Michel no. 18, 20 and souvenir sheet 1 complete, almost exclusively with Berlin cancellations in two Lindner hingeless illustrated albums formed. With also 3 Mk. Black overprint nearly centric cancellation expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint (top values expertized Schlegel BPP), Stephan set expertized Schlegel BPP, Goethe set expertized Schlegel BPP, monetary reform vitims set, all Freedom Bell sets partly expertized Schlegel BPP, philharmonic expertized Schlegel BPP, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 expertized Schlegel BPP and so on. A magnificent object! Michel approximate 3900,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, bis auf Mi.Nr. 18, 20 und Block 1 komplett, fast ausschließlich mit Berlin-Abstempelungen in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckalben zusammengetragen. Dabei auch 3 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck nahezu zentrisch gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck (Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Stephan-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Goethe-Serie geprüft Schlegel BPP, Währungssatz, alle Glockenserien teils geprüft Schlegel BPP, Philharmonie geprüft Schlegel BPP, Tag der Briefmarke 1951 geprüft Schlegel BPP usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! Mi. circa 3900,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:27B

BERLIN - 1953/90, extensive mint never hinged collection of more than 500 almost only different block of four, all from margin of sheet, many upper margins in a large thick stockbook with numerous special- and commemorative issues, welfare and youth sets and so on. A beautiful object with enormous catalogue value!

BERLIN - 1953/90, umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung von über 500 fast nur verschiedenen Viererblocks, alle vom Bogenrand, dabei viele Oberränder im großen dicken Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien usw. Ein schönes Objekt mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:27C

BERLIN/coil stamps - 1956/90, extensive mint never hinged special collection from coil stamps, mainly as strip of five with counting numbers including better issues in the Lindner ring binder. With also 5, 7, 8, 10, 15, 20, 25 and 70 Pfg. Berlin town pictures 1956 as strip of five with counting numbers, 10, 40 and 70 Pfg. Heuss medallion as strip of five with counting numbers, a nice part Important Germans, small buildings in strip of five, Brandenburg Gate in strip of three and key value once again as strip of five with counting numbers, prevention of accidents with strip of five good set with different-colored counting numbers, as well a comprehensive part castle and palace and places of interest, with also end of a coil stamps roll. Very nice collection with enormous catalogue value! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

BERLIN/ROLLENMARKEN - 1956/90, reichhaltige postfr. Spezialsammlung von Rollenmarken, überwiegend als Fünferstreifen mit Zählnummern inklusive besseren Ausgaben im Lindner-Ringbinder. Dabei auch 5, 7, 8, 10, 15, 20, 25 und 70 Pfg. Berliner Stadtbilder 1956 als Fünferstreifen mit Zählnummern, 10, 40 und 70 Pfg. Heuss Medaillon als Fünferstreifen mit Zählnummern, ein schöner Teil Bedeutende Deutsche, Kleine Bauwerke in Fünferstreifen, Brandenburger Tor in Dreierstreifen und Höchstwert nochmals als Fünferstreifen mit Zählnummern, Unfallverhütung mit Fünferstreifen gut besetzt mit verschiedenfarbigen Zählnummern, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Burgen und Schlösser und Sehenswürdigkeiten, dabei auch Rollenenden. Sehr schöne Sammlung mit enormem Katalogwert! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:27D
Symbol:**/&#

BERLIN/form numbers - 1952/90, enormously extensive special collection from form numbers, almost exclusively mint never hinged formed with in total over 1150 copies. As well popular issues, also various form numbers the same issue, variety the perforation and so on. A very nice and extensive object, hardly ever offered in this richness and variety! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

BERLIN/FORMNUMMERN - 1952/90, enorm umfangreiche Spezialsammlung von Formnummern, fast ausschließlich postfr. zusammengetragen mit insgesamt über 1150 Exemplaren. Dabei gesuchte Ausgaben, auch verschiedene Formnummern der gleichen Ausgabe, Varianten der Zähnung usw. Ein sehr schönes und umfangreiches Objekt, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:27E
Symbol:ϧ

BERLIN - very interesting and rich collection covers and cards in two ring binder with many better documents. As well 60 Pfg. Stephan as correctly franked single franking on very nice registered cover, Goethe set with additional franking 60 Pfg. Red overprint on C. O. D. Cover, monetary reform vitims set on registered C. O. D. Cover and once again on special card to the passions plays "OBERAMMERGAU 6.7.50. " with appropriate special cancel, philharmonic and ERP 1950 on very nice correctly franked registered cover, philharmonic with additional franking 50 Pfg. Buildings on registered C. O. D. Cover, 20 Pfg. Lortzing in mixed franking with American/British Zone/buildings on registered cover correctly franked used, 20 Pfg. ERP 3 time with additional franking Federal Republic of Germany Bach set on magnificently registered C. O. D. Cover, 30 Pfg. Bell left as multiple franking on correctly franked registered cover, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 with good additional franking on correctly franked registered cover, 30 Pfg. 17. June in a horizontal pair as correctly franked multiple franking on registered cover and numerous further nice documents. A magnificent object!

BERLIN - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung Briefe und Karten in zwei Ringbindern mit vielen besseren Belegen. Dabei 60 Pfg. Stephan als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief, Goethe-Serie mit Zusatzfrankatur 60 Pfg. Rotaufdruck auf Nachnahmebrief, Währungssatz auf Einschreibe-Nachnahmebrief und nochmals auf Sonderkarte zu den Passionsspielen "OBERAMMERGAU 6.7.50." mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, Philharmonie und ERP 1950 auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, Philharmonie mit Zusatzfrankatur 50 Pfg. Bauten auf Einschreibe-Nachnahmebrief, 20 Pfg. Lortzing in Mischfrankatur mit Bizone/Bauten auf Einschreibebrief portogerecht verwendet, 20 Pfg. ERP 3mal mit Zusatzfrankatur Bund Bachserie auf prächtigem Einschreibe-Nachnahmebrief, 30 Pfg. Glocke links als Mehrfachfrankatur auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, Tag der Briefmarke 1951 mit guter Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, 30 Pfg. 17. Juni im waagerechten Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief und zahlreiche weitere schöne Belege. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 920.00

Sold For 920

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:27F

BERLIN - 1969/87, extensive mint never hinged collection from approximate 370 mint never hinged block of four, almost all from the left upper corner in a large thick stockbook with numerous special- and commemorative issues, welfare and youth sets, postal stamps and so on. A beautiful object!

BERLIN - 1969/87, umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung von circa 370 postfr. Viererblocks, fast alle aus der linken oberen Bogenecke im großen dicken Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, Freimarken usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:27G
Symbol:**/&#

BERLIN - extensive lot in four large stock books and a ring binder accommodated. As well lots of mint never hinged material, a comprehensive part coil stamps for vending machine, numerous postal stamps in horizontal pairs and block of four, an extensive mint never hinged collection block of four including special- and commemorative values, welfare and youth sets and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BERLIN - umfangreiche Partie in vier großen Einsteckbüchern und einem Ringbinder untergebracht. Dabei sehr viel postfr. Material, ein reichhaltiger Teil Automatenmarken, zahlreiche Freimarken in waagerechten Paaren und Viererblocks, eine reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung Viererblocks inklusive Sonder- und Gedenkwerten, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien etc. Riesiger Katalogwert!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:61
Symbol:͵

BERLIN/se-tenants - 1949/89, neat cancelled collection of the se-tenants with popular issues in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. As well a very nice part buildings including the rarely stamp booklet panes no. 6/10 neat cancelled, borderless (Michel 1800,- Euro), further buildings se-tenants 1952 including better combinations, prevention of accidents, places of interest more then complete neat cancelled and so on. A maintained object! Michel approximate 3900,- €.

BERLIN/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - 1949/89, sauber gest. Sammlung der Zusammendrucke mit gesuchten Ausgaben im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei ein sehr schöner Teil Bauten inklusive den seltenen Heftchenblättern Nr. 6/10 sauber gest., ohne Rand (Mi. 1800,- €), weitere Bauten-Zusammendrucke 1952 inklusive besseren Kombinationen, Unfallverhütung, Sehenswürdigkeiten überkomplett sauber gest. usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! Mi. circa 3900,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:78

BERLIN - 1948/90, clean mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder including black- and red overprint, Stephan set, buildings 1949, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet and all further issues. A maintained object! Michel approximate 7600,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, saubere postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder inklusive Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck, Stephan-Satz, Bauten 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock und allen weiteren Ausgaben. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! Mi. circa 7600,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:82M
Symbol:**/*

BERLIN - 1948/90, complete collection of all issued postage stamps mainly mint never hinged formed in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. With also black- and red overprint, Stephan set, buildings 1949, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet and all further issues. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/90, komplette Sammlung aller verausgabten Briefmarken überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck, Stephansatz, Bauten 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Günstig! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:116

BERLIN - 1948/90, very nice and neat mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in the KABE album. With also black- and red overprint, Stephan set, buildings 1949, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet and all further issues. A maintained quality object! Michel approximate 7600,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im KA/BE-Album. Dabei auch Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck, Stephan-Satz, Bauten 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Ein gepflegtes Qualitäts-Objekt! Mi. circa 7600,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 580.00

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 580

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:202
Symbol:ϧ

BERLIN/local post - very interesting and extensive collection from 88 local post postal stationery and cards with useful copies, different denomination value, lovely picture postcards, many commercially used copies and so on. In two ring binder. A very nice and extraordinary object! (see photo on the Internet)

BERLIN/STADTPOST - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von 88 Stadtpost-Ganzsachen und Karten mit besseren Exemplaren, verschiedenen Wertstufen, herrlichen Ansichtskarten, vielen bedarfsgebrauchten Exemplaren etc. in zwei Ringbindern. Ein sehr schönes und außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:326

BERLIN - 1973/90, complete mint never hinged collection in the safe binary hingeless printed form ring binder with all issued postage stamps including the C/D values. Michel approximate 830,- € and original price of the album approximate 130,- €.

BERLIN - 1973/90, komplette postfr. Sammlung im Safe-Dual-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken inklusive den C/D-Werten. Mi. circa 830,- € und Neupreis des Albums circa 130,- €.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:343
Symbol:͵

BERLIN - 1958/88, predominantly used collection in the KABE hingeless illustrated album with numerous different issues, with also the monetary reform vitims set used (Michel 600,- Euro), ERP 1950, Lortzing, Beethoven, bell right, bell middle, and many further issues. Enormous catalog value!

BERLIN - 1958/88, vorwiegend gest. Sammlung im KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei auch der Währungssatz gest. (Mi. 600,- €), ERP 1950, Lortzing, Beethoven, Glocke rechts, Glocke Mitte, und viele weitere Ausgaben. Enormer Katalogwert!