Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
Baden

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4S
Symbol:͵

BADEN - interesting and rich collection cut and perforated issues, partly specialized with different color shades, cancellations and so on. In the spring back binder, condition varies, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies. An extensive object with enormous catalogue value! (see photo on the Internet)

BADEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung geschnittener und gezähnter Ausgaben, teils spezialisiert mit verschiedenen Farbnuancen, Abstempelungen etc. im Klemmbinder, etwas unterschiedlich, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt mit enormem Katalogwert! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:12Q
Symbol:͵

BADEN - very interesting and rich collection in two Lindner ring binder, mixed quality, with numerous superb pieces. As well scarce examples, expertized issues and so on. Including Michel no. 1 an in the block of three on letter piece with photo certificate Brettl, 2 an on cover with scarce postmark from "STOLLHOFEN" with photo certificate Flemming BPP, interesting frankings, cancellations, pairs, many further better values, as well also a comprehensive part postal stationery and so on. Please check carefully! (see photo on the Internet)

BADEN - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Prachtstücken. Dabei seltene Exemplare, geprüfte Ausgaben etc. inklusive Mi.Nr. 1a im Dreierblock auf Briefstück mit Fotoattest Brettl, 2a auf Brief mit seltenem Stempel von "STOLLHOFEN" mit Fotoattest Flemming BPP, interessante Frankaturen, Abstempelungen, Paare, viele weitere bessere Werte, sowie auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Ganzsachen usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:49
Symbol:͵

BADEN - interesting used collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, mixed quality, with superb and extremely fine copies, also colors, shades and so on. As well are the cut issues more then complete is existing including Michel no. 1 a twice signed Flemming BPP (Michel 1000,- Euro), 1 b expertized Flemming BPP (Michel 320,- Euro), 4 a twice signed Flemming BPP (Michel 200,- Euro), 9/12 expertized Flemming BPP (Michel 380,- Euro), 13/15 expertized Flemming BPP respectively Seeger BPP including Michel no. 14 a (Michel 360,- Euro), 16 expertized Flemming BPP (Michel 350,- Euro), 21 a with photo expertize Flemming BPP (Michel 700,- Euro), 22 a with photo expertize Brettl BPP (Michel 3200,- Euro), postage 1 x (Michel 400,- Euro), 2 x twice in different color shades and further better values. A substantial object, which many expertized issues contains. Michel approximate 8100,- €. (see photo on the Internet)

BADEN - interessante gest. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, auch Farben/Nuancen etc. Dabei sind die geschnittenen Ausgaben überkomplett vorhanden inklusive Mi.Nr. 1a doppelt geprüft Flemming BPP (Mi. 1000,- €), 1b geprüft Flemming BPP (Mi. 320,- €), 4a doppelt geprüft Flemming BPP (Mi. 200,- €), 9/12 geprüft Flemming BPP (Mi. 380,- €), 13/15 geprüft Flemming BPP bzw. Seeger BPP inklusive Mi.Nr. 14a (Mi. 360,- €), 16 geprüft Flemming BPP (Mi. 350,- €), 21a mit Fotobefund Flemming BPP (Mi. 700,- €), 22a mit Fotobefund Brettl BPP (Mi. 3200,- €), Porto 1x (Mi. 400,- €), 2x 2mal in verschiedenen Farbnuancen und weitere bessere Werte. Ein gehaltvolles Objekt, welches viele geprüfte Ausgaben enthält. Mi. circa 8100,- €. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:107
Symbol:ϧ

BADEN - interesting collection covers in a ring binder with useful documents, as well different frankings and cancellations the unperforated and perforated issues, also smaller places and so on. Including Michel no. 16 as nice single franking on cover from "HÜFINGEN", 3 Kr. Rural postal service on cover and so on. An attractive object! (see photo on the Internet)

BADEN - interessante Kollektion Briefe im Ringbinder mit besseren Belegen, dabei verschiedene Frankaturen und Abstempelungen der geschnittenen und gezähnten Ausgaben, auch kleinere Orte etc. inklusive Mi.Nr. 16 als schöne Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "HÜFINGEN", 3 Kr. Landpost auf Brief usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 107
Lot No:108
Symbol:͵

BADEN - extensive lot stamps and letter pieces in the album as well in the approval book accommodated, including better issues, many different cancellations, also better number cancel and so on. Including superb and extremely fine copies. Many is still on original lot cards of the auction house Frey/Freiburg. In total are 240 stamps and letter pieces included, with also better values like Michel no. 1 b, 18 Kr. And 30 Kr. Used and so on. An interesting and extensive object!

BADEN - reichhaltige Partie Marken und Briefstücke im Album sowie im Auswahlheft untergebracht, inklusive besseren Ausgaben, vielen verschiedenen Abstempelungen, auch besseren Nummernstempeln etc. inklusive Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Vieles befindet sich noch auf Original-Loskarten des Auktionshauses Frey/Freiburg. Insgesamt sind 240 Marken und Briefstücke enthalten, dabei auch bessere Werte wie Mi.Nr. 1b, 18 Kr. und 30 Kr. gest. etc. Ein interessantes und reichhaltiges Objekt!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:233
Symbol:͵

BADEN - interesting used collection with better values the unperforated and perforated issues on Schaubek pages, mixed quality, with superb pieces. As well good values including Michel no. 2/7, 9/12, 21 used and so on. Very high catalog value!

BADEN - interessante gest. Sammlung mit besseren Werten der geschnittenen und gezähnten Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Blättern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Dabei gute Werte inklusive Mi.Nr. 2/7, 9/12, 21 gest. usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:464
Symbol:͵

BADEN/number postmark - interesting and rich collection from number cancel from the numbers 2-177 mounted on pages with inscription mounted, many nice examples, centered strikes and so on. With sought-after locations. In total includes the collection 102 pieces!

BADEN/NUMMERNSTEMPEL - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Nummernstempeln aus den Nummern 2-177 auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung aufgezogen, dabei viele schöne Exemplare, zentrische Abschläge etc. mit gesuchten Orten. Insgesamt umfasst die Kollektion 102 Stück!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:1138
Symbol:ϧ

BADEN/picture postcards - very nice collection old picture postcards from the of Baden ruling dynasty with rarely copies, as well illustrations the different members including Friedrich Grand Duke from Baden, Grand Duchess Louisa from Baden, Prince Max from Baden including family and so on. In addition to that a few later photos. Interesting object! (see photo on the Internet)

BADEN/ANSICHTSKARTEN - sehr schöne Sammlung alter Ansichtskarten aus dem Badischen Herrscherhaus mit seltenen Exemplaren, dabei Abbildungen der verschieden Mitglieder inklusive Friedrich Großherzog von Baden, Großherzogin Luise von Baden, Prinz Max von Baden inklusive Familie etc. Dazu noch einige spätere Fotografien. Interessantes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2391
Symbol:͵

BADEN - interesting used collection on Borek preprinted pages, mixed quality, as well better values with numerous unperforated and perforated values, also the 3 Kr. Close perforated and so on. Very high catalog value!

BADEN - interessante gest. Sammlung auf Borek-Vordruckblättern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei bessere Werte mit zahlreichen geschnittenen und gezähnten Werten, auch die 3 Kr. eng gezähnt usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:3457
Symbol:͵

BADEN - magnificent collection in the leather spring back binder with a very nice part postal stamps, in above average good condition including many superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, almost exclusively used collected, very few unused, as well also a delightful part covers and in the connection a very nice part postal stationery. A wonderful object!

BADEN - großartige Kollektion im Leder-Klemmbinder mit einem sehr schönen Teil Marken-Ausgaben, in überdurchschnittlich guter Erhaltung inklusive vielen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen, ganz wenig ungebraucht, sowie auch ein reizvoller Teil Briefe und im Anschluss ein sehr schöner Teil Ganzsachen. Ein herrliches Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200
Sale No: 107
Lot No:3591
Symbol:͵

BADEN - extensive lot from the pre-philately onwards on stock cards including numerous stamp issues unperforated and perforated, mixed quality. Please have a look!

BADEN - reichhaltige Partie ab der Vorphilatelie auf Einsteckkarten inklusive zahlreichen Markenausgaben geschnitten und gezähnt, unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Bitte besichtigen!