Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 22 of 22

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
Allied Occupation\Alliierte Besetzung

Sale No: 107
Lot No:6P
Symbol:ϧ

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - rich collection from covers and cards with many interesting documents, sought-after use forms, different postage steps and so on. In two albums accommodated. As well a nice part volume and net overprints. Please check carefully!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen und Karten mit vielen interessanten Belegen, gesuchten Verwendungsformen, verschiedenen Portostufen etc. in zwei Alben untergebracht. Dabei ein schöner Teil Band- und Netzaufdrucke. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:10C
Symbol:rack

Allied occupation - huge special collection including duplicates in 31 albums and housed in stockbooks, as well additional still sheet folder and a box. As well enormously many sought specialties, scarce colours, a great many expertized issues, some with photo attests respectively photo certificates provided. With also enormously many upper margins with plates and rotary printings including rarities, printer sign, house order numbers, scarce colours and so on. Exemplary were called Michel no. 925 a PORdgz in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" High man BPP, Michel no. 924 a printers mark as mint never hinged corner of the sheet with photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel no. 936 uu in the horizontal lower margin strip of three with house order number mint never hinged with photo certificate "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP and so on. A tips object, which you should inspect in detail!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - riesige Spezialsammlung inklusive Dubletten in 31 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, sowie zusätzlich noch Bogenmappen und eine Schachtel. Dabei enorm viele gesuchte Spezialitäten, seltene Farben, sehr viele geprüfte Ausgaben, teils mit Fotobefunden bzw. Fotoattesten versehen. Dabei auch enorm viele Oberränder mit Platten- und Walzendrucken inklusive Seltenheiten, Druckerzeichen, Hausauftragsnummern, seltene Farben etc. Beispielhaft seien genannt Mi.Nr. 925aPORdgz tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hohmann BPP, Mi.Nr. 924aDZ als postfr. Bogenecke mit Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi.Nr. 936uu im waagerechten Unterrand-Dreierstreifen mit Hausauftragsnummer postfr. mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP usw. Ein Spitzen-Objekt, welches Sie eingehend besichtigen sollten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Sold For 7000

Sale No: 107
Lot No:96P
Symbol:**/&#

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - extensive special collection, mainly mint never hinged respectively used collected in a large stockbook, as well allied occupation including upper margins with plates and rotary printings, block of four, house order numbers, help for the aged souvenir sheet pair, as well a comprehensive part American/British Zone with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Specialized including sheet numbers, plate flaws, besides volume and net overprints. Interesting object!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - reichhaltige Spezialsammlung, überwiegend postfr. bzw. gest. zusammengetragen im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei Alliierte Besetzung inklusive Oberrändern mit Platten- und Walzendrucken, Viererblocks, Hausauftragsnummern, Altershilfe-Blockpaar, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Bizone mit AM-Post spezialisiert inklusive Bogennummern, Plattenfehlern, außerdem Band- und Netzaufdrucke. Interessantes Objekt!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:96W
Symbol:**/&#

Allied occupation - comprehensive holding en masse stockbook, as well in the sheets album accommodated, with also numerous sheet and parts of sheets, treasure trove for specialists!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - umfangreicher Bestand im großen Lagerbuch, sowie im Bogenalbum untergebracht, dabei auch zahlreiche Bogen und Bogenteile, Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:104

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - neat mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. As well allied occupation including help for the aged souvenir sheet pair, as well American/British Zone with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., volume and net overprints on worker complete including the light 60 Pfg. Ribbon type overprint, all 52 values volume and net overprints on numerals expertized Schlegel BPP respectively the not issued values with photo certificates Schlegel BPP, 2 Pfg. - 5 DM buildings wide perforated, 1- 5 DM buildings high stair, 2 Pfg. - 1 DM buildings close perforated, export fair souvenir sheet and so on. A very nice quality object!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei Alliierte Besetzung inklusive Altershilfe-Blockpaar, sowie Bizone mit AM-Post, Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Arbeiter komplett inklusive der hellen 60 Pfg. Bandaufdruck, alle 52 Werte Band-und Netzaufdrucke auf Ziffern geprüft Schlegel BPP bzw. die unverausgabten Werte mit Fotoattesten Schlegel BPP, 2 Pfg.- 5 DM Bauten weit gezähnt, 1- 5 DM Bauten hohe Treppe, 2 Pfg. - 1 DM Bauten eng gezähnt, Exportmesseblock usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitätsobjekt! (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 107
Lot No:413
Symbol:**/&#

Allied occupation - extensive lot on stock pages, often stacked closely one above the other and in stock created, with also color shades, plates and cylinder printings and so on. Interesting lot for specialists!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - reichhaltige Partie auf Einsteckblättern, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt und lagermäßig angelegt, dabei auch Farbnuancen, Platten- und Walzendrucke etc. Interessante Partie für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:492
Symbol:**/&#

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - interesting stock lot in four large stock books accommodated, as well numerous postal stamps, export fair souvenir sheet mint never hinged and with special cancel, help for the aged souvenir sheet pair and so on. Favorable!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - interessante Lagerpartie in vier großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Freimarken-Ausgaben, Exportmesse-Block postfr. und mit Sonderstempel, Altershilfe-Blockpaar usw. Günstig!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:562

Allied occupation - nice mint never hinged special collection mounted on pages, as well numerous upper margins with plates and rotary printings, also perforations going through margins plate prints, many blocks of four from the corner, also plate numbers, printer sign, house order numbers and so on. An attractive object! (see photo on the Internet)

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - schöne postfr. Spezialsammlung auf Albenblättern, dabei zahlreiche Oberränder mit Platten- und Walzendrucken, auch durchgezähnte Plattendrucke, viele Eckrand-Viererblocks, auch Plattennummern, Druckerzeichen, Hausauftragsnummern etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:564
Symbol:͵

Allied occupation - interesting used collection specialized formed mounted on pages, with also numerous upper margins with plates and rotary printings, color shades, numerous numeral values, worker issue and so on. Interesting object for specialists!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - interessante gest. Sammlung spezialisiert zusammengetragen auf Albenblättern, dabei auch zahlreiche Oberränder mit Platten- und Walzendrucken, Farbnuancen, zahlreiche Ziffernwerte, Arbeiter-Ausgabe etc. Interessantes Objekt für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:644

Allied occupation - clean mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete including help for the aged souvenir sheet pair, as well also both export fair se-tenant block of four, on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages.

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - saubere postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive Altershilfe-Blockpaar, sowie auch beide Exportmesse-Zusammendruck-Viererblocks, auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:959
Symbol:ϧ

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - comprehensive holding from approximate 700 covers and cards, almost exclusively commercial mail, as well single- and multiple franking, many various cancellations and so on. With chiefly documents the allied occupation. Not be searched to colours, plate flaws and so on. Great treasure trove for specialists!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - umfangreicher Bestand von circa 700 Briefen und Karten, fast ausschließlich Bedarfspost, dabei Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, viele verschiedene Abstempelungen etc. mit größtenteils Belegen der Alliierten Besetzung. Undurchsucht nach Farben, Plattenfehlern etc. Tolle Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1037
Symbol:box

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - extensive inventory in two spring back binders as well in eight lighthouse sheet albums. As well much material first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. With multiples, parts of sheets, allied occupation postal stamps, Leipzig fairground with complete sheets, then many margin- and corner margin pieces, sheet numbers and printer sign with good part first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. And so on. Treasure trove!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - reichhaltiger Bestand in zwei Klemmbindern sowie in acht Leuchtturm-Bogenalben. Dabei viel Material AM-Post mit Einheiten, Bogenteile, Alliierte Besetzung Freimarken-Ausgaben, Leipziger Messe mit kompletten Bogen, dann viele Rand- und Eckrandstücke, Bogennummern und Druckerzeichen mit gutem Teil AM-Post usw. Fundgrube!

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1080
Symbol:**/&#

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - rich collection on Schaubek preprinted pages, as well various issues, complete sets, overprint items, buildings, export fair souvenir sheet mint never hinged, special- and commemorative sets and so on. Favorable!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, dabei verschiedene Ausgaben, komplette Serien, Aufdruckwerte, Bauten, Exportmesse-Block postfr., Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. Günstig!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:1404

Allied occupation - extensive mint never hinged special collection in a large thick stockbook accommodated, as well enormously many expertized colours including better values, partial are with certificates, a great many upper margins with plates and rotary printings including expertized colours and so on. As well an extensive part worker issue, Mark values peace pigeon as well numerals. In this richness rare offered. Enormous cost price! (see photo on the Internet)

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - umfangreiche postfr. Spezialsammlung im großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht, dabei enorm viele geprüfte Farben inklusive besseren Werten, teilweise mit Attesten versehen, sehr viele Oberränder mit Platten- und Walzendrucken inklusive geprüften Farben etc. dabei ein umfangreicher Teil Arbeiterausgabe, Markwerte Friedenstaube sowie Ziffern. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten. Enormer Einstandspreis! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1741
Symbol:ϧ

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - very interesting and rich collection from covers and cards with numerous attractive documents in the safe ring binder. As well registered mail, provisional registered stamp, various postage steps and franking combinations, 80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. With additional franking 5 Pfg. Allied occupation on registered cover with arrival postmark and so on. A magnificent object!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen und Karten mit zahlreichen reizvollen Belegen im Safe-Ringbinder. Dabei Einschreiben, provisorische Einschreibestempel, verschiedene Portostufen und Frankatur-Kombinationen, 80 Pfg. AM-Post mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. Alliierte Besetzung auf Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1778

Allied occupation - interesting and extensive special collection the numerals issue in the thick Lindner ring binder formed with enormous amount of material. As well numerous block of four, upper margins, enormously many corners of the sheet, numerous plates and cylinder printings perforations going through margins respectively not perforated throughout, approximate 80 house order numbers in pairs respectively block of four, numerous color shades and so on. A magnificent object of this popular issue, which for many years was compiled!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der Ziffernausgabe im dicken Lindner-Ringbinder zusammengetragen mit enorm viel Material. Dabei zahlreiche Viererblocks, Oberränder, enorm viele Bogenecken, zahlreiche Platten- und Walzendrucke durchgezähnt bzw. nicht durchgezähnt, circa 80 Hausauftragsnummern in Paaren bzw. Viererblocks, zahlreiche Farbnuancen etc. Ein großartiges Objekt dieser beliebten Ausgabe, welches über viele Jahre hinweg zusammengetragen wurde!

Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1807
Symbol:͵

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - rich collection, mainly used collected on KABE preprinted pages. As well better issues including help for the aged souvenir sheet pair used, American/British Zone with volume and net pattern overprint, buildings a little specialized, special- and commemorative sets, export fair souvenir sheet with appropriate special cancel and so on. Favorably valued!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung, vorwiegend gest. zusammengetragen auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern. Dabei bessere Ausgaben inklusive Altershilfe-Blockpaar gest., Bizone mit Band- und Netzaufdrucken, Bauten etwas spezialisiert, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Exportmesse-Block mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel usw. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2480
Symbol:͵

Allied occupation - extensive used collection, specialized formed on Schaubek pages. The collection is in the number of a major listing complete including help for the aged souvenir sheet pair with appropriate special cancel. Furthermore are numerous color shades included with an extensive part numerals and labour stamps. Interesting collection!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, spezialisiert zusammengetragen auf Schaubek-Blättern. Die Sammlung ist in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel. Desweiteren sind zahlreiche Farbnuancen enthalten mit einem umfangreichen Teil Ziffern- und Arbeitermarken. Interessante Kollektion!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2622

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing except for the volume and net overprints on the numerals complete on safe hingeless preprinted pages. With also the help for the aged souvenir sheet pair, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., volume and net overprints on worker including the light 60 Pfg. Ribbon type overprint, 2 Pfg. - 5 DM buildings wide perforated, 2 Pfg. - 1 DM buildings close perforated, 1 - 5 DM buildings high stair, special- and commemorative sets, as well export fair souvenir sheet. A very nice quality object!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern bis auf die Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf den Ziffern komplett auf Safe-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch das Altershilfe-Blockpaar, AM-Post, Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Arbeiter inklusive der hellen 60 Pfg. Bandaufdruck, 2 Pfg. - 5 DM Bauten weit gezähnt, 2 Pfg. - 1 DM Bauten eng gezähnt, 1 - 5 DM Bauten hohe Treppe, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, sowie Exportmesse-Block. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2912
Symbol:͵

Allied occupation/American/British Zone - extensive used collection in a large stockbook with numerous different issues, partly without recourse, mixed quality. With also the help for the aged souvenir sheet pair with appropriate special cancel, numerous volume and net overprints, special- and commemorative issues, export fair souvenir sheet and so on. Favorably valued!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG/BIZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, teils ohne Obligo, unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Dabei auch das Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, zahlreiche Band- und Netzaufdrucke, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Exportmesse-Block usw. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2916
Symbol:**/&#

Allied occupation - rich collection in two KABE spring back binders, specialized formed, mixed quality, with also numerous sheet and parts of sheets, color shades and so on. With a lot of material the blue-collar and numerals issue. Please have a look!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei KA/BE-Klemmbindern, spezialisiert zusammengetragen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei auch zahlreiche Bogen und Bogenteile, Farbnuancen etc. mit viel Material der Arbeiter- und Ziffernausgabe. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2989
Symbol:͵

Allied occupation - extensive used collection on Lindner preprinted pages, in the number of a major listing complete. With also the help for the aged souvenir sheet pair with appropriate special cancel. Additional are still a few se-tenants included. Nice object!

ALLIIERTE BESETZUNG - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett. Dabei auch das Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel. Zusätzlich sind noch einige Zusammendrucke enthalten. Schönes Objekt!