Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 25 of 35

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
Alliance Berlin\Bund/berlin

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:1K
Symbol:ϧ

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - rich collection covers and cards with many beautiful documents from the beginning years, as well sought frankings, all in three ring binder accommodated. Please check carefully!

BUND/BERLIN - reichhaltige Sammlung Briefe und Karten mit vielen schönen Belegen aus den Anfangsjahren, dabei gesuchte Frankaturen, alles in drei Ringbindern untergebracht. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4D
Symbol:rack

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - huge inventory mostly complete original sheet, as well still numerous parts of sheets and stamp booklet in numerous albums and so on. Accommodated. As well issues from the late fifties till the nineties, whereby some sheet per 10 are present. With also form numbers, a great many welfare and youth sets, postal stamps and so on. Huge post price respectively catalogue value. Perfect to the Distribution for specialists!

BUND/BERLIN - gigantischer Bestand meist vollständiger Originalbogen, sowie noch zahlreichen Bogenteilen und Markenheftchen in zahlreichen Alben etc. untergebracht. Dabei Ausgaben ab den späten fünfziger Jahren bis in die neunziger Jahre, wobei etliche Bogen per 10 vorhanden sind. Dabei auch Formnummern, sehr viele Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, Freimarken-Ausgaben usw. Riesiger Postpreis bzw. Katalogwert. Ideal zur Aufteilung für Spezialisten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Sold For 2900

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:7B
Symbol:**/&#

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - nice collection from stamp booklet panes with useful issues mounted on pages made up. As well good issues from Federal Republic of Germany posthorn including Heuss, as well Berlin outstanding set with a very good part Berlin buildings. Please have a look!

BUND/BERLIN - schöne Sammlung von Heftchenblättern mit besseren Ausgaben auf Albenblättern aufgezogen. Dabei gute Ausgaben ab Bund Posthorn inklusive Heuss, sowie Berlin hervorragend besetzt mit einem sehr guten Teil Berliner Bauten. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 107
Lot No:7E

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - extensive inventory from stamp booklet with lots of material, many various types with popular issues, count bars, plate flaw and so on. Housed in box. Treasure trove!

BUND/BERLIN - reichhaltiger Bestand von Markenheftchen mit sehr viel Material, dabei viele verschiedene Typen mit gesuchten Ausgaben, Zählbalken, Plattenfehler usw. im Karton untergebracht. Fundgrube!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:7J

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - vast collection of mint never hinged permanent issues in complete original panes with popular issues, as well small buildings, Brandenburg Gate, castle and palace, prevention of accidents and places of interest. Huge catalogue value!

BUND/BERLIN - umfangreiche Sammlung von postfr. Dauerserien in vollständigen Originalbogen mit gesuchten Ausgaben, dabei kleine Bauwerke, Brandenburger Tor, Burgen und Schlösser, Unfallverhütung und Sehenswürdigkeiten. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:7K
Symbol:**/&#

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - nice special collection coil stamps and se-tenants in a ring binder with a lot of better issues, as well the coil stamps including Federal Republic of Germany 40 Pfg. With blue counting number, Federal Republic of Germany se-tenants outstanding occupies, with also all se-tenants posthorn, besides additional WZ4 with house order number, an used collection se-tenants with good combinations, as well in the connection Berlin with a fantastic part mint never hinged se-tenants including a good part buildings and in the connection also used se-tenants from Berlin. An extraordinary object with substance!

BUND/BERLIN - schöne Spezialsammlung Rollenmarken und Zusammendrucke im Ringbinder mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei die Rollenmarken inklusive Bund 40 Pfg. mit blauer Zählnummer, Bund Zusammendrucke hervorragend besetzt, dabei auch alle Zusammendrucke Posthorn, außerdem zusätzlich WZ4 mit Hausauftragsnummer, eine gest. Sammlung Zusammendrucke mit guten Kombinationen, sowie im Anschluss Berlin mit einem phantastischen Teil postfrische Zusammendrucke inklusive einem guten Teil Bauten und im Anschluss auch gest. Zusammendrucke von Berlin. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt mit Substanz! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 107
Lot No:7P
Symbol:**/&#

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - rich collection in four large stock books accommodated, as well Federal Republic of Germany both mint never hinged as also used led including all first issues, also the posthorn series mint never hinged, as well Berlin with all early values mint never hinged, besides an used collection, as well the black overprint on registered covers. Also a great many margin copies and corners of the sheet are present. A beautiful object!

BUND/BERLIN - reichhaltige Sammlung in vier großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei Bund sowohl postfr. als auch gest. geführt inklusive allen Anfangsausgaben, dabei auch die Posthornserie postfr., sowie Berlin mit allen Anfangswerten postfr., außerdem eine gest. Sammlung, dabei der Schwarzaufdruck auf Einschreibebriefen. Auch sehr viele Randstücke und Bogenecken sind enthalten. Ein schönes Objekt!

Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 107
Lot No:7R
Symbol:**/&#

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - nice and extensive inventory in eight stock books, as well enormously many corners of the sheet mint never hinged and used, sheet numbers, form numbers and so on. A grand inventory for specialists!

BUND/BERLIN - schöner und reichhaltiger Bestand in acht Einsteckbüchern, dabei enorm viele Bogenecken postfr. und gest., Bogennummern, Formnummern etc. Ein toller Bestand für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:7S

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - extraordinary lot stamp booklet sheet respectively parts of sheets with rarely issues, mostly prefolded, partly separated and with small reclamations, as well Berlin MHB1 with hinge traces respectively separated, gum here and there yellowish, MHB2 mint never hinged with pre foldings and small reclamations, Federal Republic of Germany MHB2, as usual once horizontal prefolded, as well MHB3 twice with as usual pre foldings and small reclamations, besides MHB4 with pre foldings and some separated. Please have a look!

BUND/BERLIN - außergewöhnliche Partie Markenheftchenbogen bzw. Bogenteile mit seltenen Ausgaben, meist vorgefaltet, teils angetrennt und mit kleinen Beanstandungen, dabei Berlin MHB1 mit Falzspuren bzw. angetrennt, Gummierung stellenweise gelblich, MHB2 postfr. mit Vorfaltungen und kleinen Beanstandungen, Bund MHB2, wie üblich einmal waagerecht vorgefaltet, sowie MHB3 2mal mit üblichen Vorfaltungen und kleinen Beanstandungen, außerdem MHB4 mit Vorfaltungen und etwas angetrennt. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:26E
Symbol:**/*

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - rich collection, predominantly mint never hinged formed, a few issues with regummed. As well Federal Republic of Germany with all early values including posthorn set, partly expertized, as well Berlin with Michel no. 1/20, 35/41 and many further better issues. Very high catalog value!

BUND/BERLIN - reichhaltige Sammlung, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen, einige Ausgaben mit Neugummi. Dabei Bund mit allen Anfangswerten inklusive Posthornsatz, teils geprüft, sowie Berlin mit Mi.Nr. 1/20, 35/41 und vielen weiteren besseren Ausgaben. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:459
Symbol:box

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - comprehensive holding from predominantly mint never hinged issues housed in box, all in glassine-bags, with also many multiples, block of four, corners of the sheet with a wealth from complete sets, as well as well additional nice centric cancellation issues from the sixties and seventies years, as well as well many corners of the sheet from the € time with centered philatelic agency cancel and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BUND/BERLIN - umfangreicher Bestand von vorwiegend postfr. Ausgaben im Karton untergebracht, alles in Pergamintüten, dabei auch viele Einheiten, Viererblocks, Bogenecken mit einer Fülle von kompletten Serien, sowie auch noch zusätzlich schön zentrisch gest. Ausgaben aus den sechziger und siebziger Jahren, sowie auch noch viele Bogenecken aus der Eurozeit mit zentrischen Versandstellenstempeln usw. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 107
Lot No:583
Symbol:**/&#

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - extensive lot in a large stockbook, as well a good part beginning years Federal Republic of Germany including Michel no. 111/12, 113/15, 116, 117/20, 167/70, 173/76, 200/03, Berlin bell right mint never hinged, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 mint never hinged, bell middle used and numerous further issues. Very favorable!

BUND/BERLIN - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei ein guter Teil Anfangsjahre Bund inklusive Mi.Nr. 111/12, 113/15, 116, 117/20, 167/70, 173/76, 200/03, Berlin Glocke rechts postfr., Tag der Briefmarke 1951 postfr., Glocke Mitte gest. und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Sehr günstig!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:803

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - nice inventory from mint never hinged stamp booklet housed in box, as well official issues, special stamp booklets different editor including Sports Aid, as well charity. In total 95 pieces!

BUND/BERLIN - schöner Bestand von postfr. Markenheftchen im Karton untergebracht, dabei amtliche Ausgaben, Sondermarkenheftchen verschiedener Herausgeber inklusive Sporthilfe, sowie Caritas. Insgesamt 95 Stück!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:847
Symbol:box

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - comprehensive holding in several albums, as well Federal Republic of Germany mint never hinged miniature sheets of 10 in two albums with different special stamps issues, welfare and so on. With already very high post price, then an album with corner margin pieces, furthermore souvenir sheet stock from Beethoven in the stockbook, Berlin collection with centered first day cancel the sixties and seventies years, as well mint never hinged collection 1955/90 in the Lighthouse album. Much material and high catalog value!

BUND/BERLIN - umfangreicher Bestand in mehreren Alben, dabei Bund postfr. Zehner-Kleinbogen in zwei Alben mit verschiedenen Sondermarken-Ausgaben, Wohlfahrt etc. mit schon sehr hohem Postpreis, dann ein Album mit Eckrandstücken, desweiteren Blocklager ab Beethoven im Einsteckbuch, Berlin-Sammlung mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel der sechziger und siebziger Jahre, sowie postfr. Sammlung 1955/90 im Leuchtturmalbum. Viel Material und hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:850
Symbol:box

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - interesting inventory in the box, as well used parts of sheets from stamp booklet sheet with small buildings, Brandenburg Gate, prevention of accidents and olympic games 1972, also gutter pairs, many complete stamp booklet panes used, then parts of collections mounted on pages among others with coil stamps for vending machine, se-tenants from Heuss, then an album with coil stamps end strip, Important Germans, Berlin two albums with First Day Sheets the fifties as well another album with official first day letters from the years 1952/55 with alone already a catalogue value from 1400,- €.

BUND/BERLIN - interessanter Bestand im Karton, dabei gest. Bogenteile aus Markenheftchenbogen mit kleine Bauwerke, Brandenburger Tor, Unfallverhütung und Olympiade 1972, auch Zwischenstegpaare, viele komplette Heftchenblätter gest., dann Sammlungsteile auf Albenblättern u.a. mit Automatenmarken, Zusammendrucke ab Heuss, dann ein Album mit Rollenmarken-Endstreifen, Bedeutende Deutsche, Berlin zwei Alben mit Ersttagsblätter der fünfziger Jahre sowie ein weiteres Album mit amtlichen Ersttagsbriefen aus den Jahren 1952/55 mit alleine schon einem Katalogwert von 1400,- €.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1009

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - extensive inventory mint never hinged issues in three large stock books, as well a plethora of welfare and youth sets, souvenir sheets, special- and commemorative issues and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BUND/BERLIN - reichhaltiger Bestand postfr. Ausgaben in drei großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei eine Fülle von Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, Blocks, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1038

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - extensive inventory complete sheets and parts of sheets in seven lighthouse sheet albums, mainly issues of the sixties with special stamps, also welfare issues, complete sheetsserien and so on. To plate flaw not be searched.

BUND/BERLIN - reichhaltiger Bestand komplette Bogen und Bogenteile in sieben Leuchtturm-Bogenalben, überwiegend Ausgaben der sechziger Jahre mit Sondermarken, auch Wohlfahrtsausgaben, komplette Bogenserien etc. Nach Plattenfehler undurchsucht.

Sold...EUR 132.00

Sold For 132

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1043
Symbol:box

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - comprehensive holding in the moving box, main value mint never hinged issues on large stock pages as well in albums, many in multiples, parts of sheets and so on. With also Federal Republic of Germany with some early values, much material of the sixties, then box with souvenir sheets partly by packets with different issues, Berlin mint never hinged here, too, with multiples, block of four and so on. Very favorable!

BUND/BERLIN - umfangreicher Bestand im Umzugskarton, Hauptwert postfr. Ausgaben auf großen Einsteckseiten sowie in Alben, vieles in Einheiten, Bogenteile etc. Dabei auch Bund mit einigen frühen Werten, viel Material der sechziger Jahre, dann Schachtel mit Blocks teils päckchenweise mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, Berlin postfr. auch hier mit Einheiten, Viererblocks etc. Sehr günstig!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1245
Symbol:**/&#

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - nice inventory in a large stockbook accommodated with lots of material, as well Federal Republic of Germany with numerous mint never hinged issues including Michel no. 116, 117/20, 139/40, 189 signed Solomon and much further material, with also Berlin. Favorable!

BUND/BERLIN - schöner Bestand im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, dabei Bund mit zahlreichen postfr. Ausgaben inklusive Mi.Nr. 116, 117/20, 139/40, 189 signiert Salomon und viel weiterem Material, dabei auch Berlin. Günstig!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1262
Symbol:**/&#

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - comprehensive holding from souvenir sheets and sheet in the sheets album accommodated, with also multiples, mostly mint never hinged, with also numerous resistance block, many further issues, mint never hinged sheet from Berlin and so on. Enormous catalog value!

BUND/BERLIN - umfangreicher Bestand von Blocks und Bogen im Bogenalbum untergebracht, dabei auch Einheiten, ganz überwiegend postfr., dabei auch zahlreiche Widerstandsblocks, viele weitere Ausgaben, postfr. Bogen von Berlin usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:1441

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - extensive mint never hinged collection from predominantly complete original panes, as well also various parts of sheets and multiples, almost exclusively from the eighties years in the thick ring binder accommodated. Many popular issues, high postal stamps values, special- and Commemorative stamps, welfare and youth sets, from which partly also two sheet are present and so on. Huge catalogue value! Already the pure post price is approximately 9600,- DM. (statement see Internet)

BUND/BERLIN - umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung von vorwiegend vollständigen Originalbogen, sowie auch diversen Bogenteilen und Einheiten, fast ausschließlich aus den achtziger Jahren im dicken Ringordner untergebracht. Dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, Hohe Freimarkenwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkmarken, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, wovon teils auch zwei Bogen vorhanden sind usw. Riesiger Katalogwert! Schon der reine Postpreis beläuft sich auf circa 9600,- DM. (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:1443
Symbol:**/&#

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - huge special collection the "margin color lines", as well country inscription "BERLIN" in five large ring binder and a cover accommodated. As well numerous mint never hinged corner margin and margin strip different issues with margin color lines. The special allure this extraordinary collection is however in the numerous covers with many beautiful documents, lovely frankings and so on. In this enormous richness hardly ever offered! (statement see Internet)

BUND/BERLIN - riesige Spezialsammlung der "FARBRANDSTREIFEN", sowie Landesinschrift "BERLIN" in fünf großen Ringbindern und einem Umschlag untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche postfr. Eckrand- und Randstreifen verschiedener Ausgaben mit Farbrandstreifen. Der besondere Reiz dieser außergewöhnlichen Kollektion liegt jedoch in den zahlreichen Briefen mit vielen schönen Belegen, herrlichen Frankaturen etc. In dieser enormen Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal angeboten! (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1611

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - 1975/99, complete collection the officially yearbooks with the mint never hinged issues, black prints and so on, in total 25 various issues. Very high subscription price! Michel 2535,- €.

BUND/BERLIN - 1975/99, komplette Sammlung der offiziellen Jahrbücher mit den postfr. Ausgaben, Schwarzdrucken etc., insgesamt 25 verschiedene Ausgaben. Sehr hoher Abopreis! Mi. 2535,- €.

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1695
Symbol:FDC

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - enormously inventory from approximate 4500 first day letters, very assorted, many special- and commemorative issues, welfare and youth sets, as well an enormous number corners of the sheet. A nice lot, the especially also for the collector from corners of the sheet a great treasure trove represents. Very favorable!

BUND/BERLIN - enormer Bestand von circa 4500 Ersttagsbriefen, sehr sortenreich, dabei viele Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, sowie eine enorme Anzahl Bogenecken. Ein schöner Posten, der insbesondere auch für den Sammler von Bogenecken eine tolle Fundgrube darstellt. Sehr günstig!

Sold...EUR 475.00

Sold For 475
Sale No: 107
Lot No:1699
Symbol:ϧ

Federal Republic of Germany/BERLIN - very nice and rich collection from lovely first day letters, almost all as registered mail transported in six ring binder accommodated. As well a very large number multiple franking with many beautiful copies, welfare and youth sets, corners of the sheet and so on. Very large number of pieces!

BUND/BERLIN - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von herrlichen Ersttagsbriefen, fast alle als Einschreiben befördert in sechs Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei eine sehr große Anzahl Mehrfachfrankaturen mit vielen schönen Exemplaren, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, Bogenecken etc. Sehr große Stückzahl!