Back to Collections Lots Coins\Sammlungen + Partien Münzen

Records 1 to 25 of 61

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Collections Lots Coins\Sammlungen + Partien Münzen

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7000

Nice lot of 51 gold coins respectively Gold medals of various areas. As well German Empire, France, Switzerland, Great Britain, Mexico, USA, Austria, Turkey, the very nice Commemorative medal from Rastatt and so on. A delightful inventory for investor!

Schöne Partie von 51 Goldmünzen bzw. Goldmedaillen verschiedener Gebiete. Dabei Deutsches Kaiserreich, Frankreich, Schweiz, Grossbritannien, Mexico, USA, Österreich, Türkei, die sehr schöne Gedenkmedaille von Rastatt usw. Ein reizvoller Bestand für Anleger! (Image)

Opening EUR 24,000.00
Sold...EUR 23,000.00

Closed..Feb-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 23000

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7001

Enormously inventory coins in four moving boxes accommodated, while also numerous silver coins, commemorative coins and so on. From the German Reich, numerous issues of the Federal Republic of Germany, partly also multiple, with also 58 gold coins of the Federal Republic of Germany, mostly still in the corresponding caskets accommodated. A very interesting inventory for investor, which you should inspect in detail!

Enormer Bestand Münzen in vier Umzugskartons untergebracht, dabei auch zahlreiche Silbermünzen, Gedenkmünzen etc. ab dem Deutschen Reich, zahlreiche Ausgaben der Bundesrepublik, teils auch vielfach, dabei auch 58 Goldmünzen der Bundesrepublik, meist noch in den entsprechenden Schatullen untergebracht. Ein sehr interessanter Bestand für Anleger, welchen Sie eingehend besichtigen sollten!

Opening EUR 20,000.00
Sold...EUR 32,000.00

Sold For 32000

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7002

Interesting lot of 37 gold coins of the Federal Republic of Germany, mostly still in the original caskets accommodated. Perfect inventory for investor!

Interessante Partie von 37 Goldmünzen der Bundesrepublik, meist noch in den Original-Schatullen untergebracht. Idealer Bestand für Anleger!

Opening EUR 20,000.00
Sold...EUR 24,000.00

Sold For 24000

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7003

Nice lot coins of the Vatican with popular issues. As well nine gold coins of 20 each € from the years 2003/11, nine gold coins to 50 € from the years 2003/11, four gold coins to 100 € of the years 2008/11, as well the regular issue coinage sets from 2005/12 both in polished plate as also uncirculated complete. Furthermore still the 2 € commemorative coins of the years 2005/11 uncirculated complete. An extraordinary object!

Schöne Partie Münzen des Vatikans mit gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei neun Goldmünzen zu 20 € aus den Jahren 2003/11, neun Goldmünzen zu 50 € aus den Jahren 2003/11, vier Goldmünzen zu 100 € der Jahre 2008/11, sowie die Kursmünzensätze von 2005/12 sowohl in polierter Platte als auch in Stempelglanz komplett. Desweiteren noch die 2 €-Gedenkmünzen der Jahre 2005/11 in Stempelglanz komplett. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image)

Opening EUR 15,000.00
Sold...EUR 16,000.00

Sold For 16000

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7004

Comprehensive holding coins and medals in four moving boxes and a coin cases accommodated. As well issues of different countries, nice motives, many silver coins and so on. Please have a look!

Umfangreicher Bestand Münzen und Medaillen in vier Umzugskartons und einem Münzkoffer untergebracht. Dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Länder, schöne Motive, viele Silbermünzen usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 16,000.00

Sold For 16000

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7005

Nice lot gold coins, predominantly of the United States of America with sought-after copies, mostly in the corresponding caskets accommodated, going through in outstanding quality. A delightful inventory for collector´s and investor!

Schöne Partie Goldmünzen, vorwiegend der USA mit gesuchten Exemplaren, meist in den entsprechenden Schatullen untergebracht, durchgehend in hervorragender Qualität. Ein reizvoller Bestand für Sammler und Anleger! (Image)

Opening EUR 9,000.00
Sold...EUR 10,000.00

Sold For 10000

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7006

Comprehensive holding coins in two boxes accommodated, all in albums and caskets accommodated. It is a matter predominantly about issues of the Federal Republic of Germany including commemorative coins. Also 13 gold coins of different countries are present.

Umfangreicher Bestand Münzen in zwei Kartons untergebracht, alles in Alben und Schatullen untergebracht. Es handelt sich vorwiegend um Ausgaben der Bundesrepublik inklusive Gedenkmünzen. Auch 13 Goldmünzen verschiedener Länder sind enthalten. (Image)

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 9,500.00

Sold For 9500

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7007

Comprehensive holding coins from the DM and € time, including silver coins, as well Federal Republic, Austria, Vatican, San Marino and so on. A large amount of material. Please have a look!

Umfangreicher Bestand Münzen aus der DM- und Eurozeit, inklusive Silbermünzen, dabei Bundesrepublik, Österreich, Vatikan, San Marino usw. Eine große Materialfülle. Bitte besichtigen!

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 10,000.00

Sold For 10000

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7008

Interesting lot coins and medals, as well issues of various areas including 21 gold coins respectively medals. Please have a look!

Interessante Partie Münzen und Medaillen, dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Gebiete inklusive 21 Goldmünzen bzw. Medaillen. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7009

Interesting lot of 25 gold coins respectively Gold medals with issues of various areas, beautiful subjects and so on. Including 100 € soccer World championship 2006. A contained coin is bimetal from Gold/silver. A very nice inventory for investor!

Interessante Partie von 25 Goldmünzen bzw. Goldmedaillen mit Ausgaben verschiedener Gebiete, schönen Motiven etc. inklusive 100 € Fussball-Weltmeisterschaft 2006. Eine enthaltene Münze ist Bimetall aus Gold/Silber. Ein sehr schöner Bestand für Anleger! (Image)

Opening EUR 6,500.00
Sold...EUR 6,500.00

Sold For 6500

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7010

Extensive lot coins in a coin case, as well numerous silver coins including Old German States and German Empire, as well also 15 gold coins, mostly from the German empire. Interesting object!

Reichhaltige Partie Münzen im Münzkoffer untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Silbermünzen inklusive Altdeutschland und Deutsches Kaiserreich, sowie auch 15 Goldmünzen, meist aus dem Deutschen Kaiserreich. Interessantes Objekt! (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,500.00

Sold For 7500

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7011

Comprehensive holding coins and medals, also numerous commemorative coins Federal Republic, nice motives, gold coins of various areas and so on. Please have a look!

Umfangreicher Bestand Münzen und Medaillen, auch zahlreiche Gedenkmünzen Bundesrepublik, schöne Motive, Goldmünzen verschiedener Gebiete etc. Bitte besichtigen!

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 19,000.00

Sold For 19000

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7012

Comprehensive holding coins packed in two moving boxes. As well an extensive part Australian silver ounces with popular issues, beautiful subjects, in the corresponding packagings, as well also Federal Republic of Germany euro coins, Vatican. Besides also three gold coins Federal Republic to in each case 50 €. Please have a look!

Umfangreicher Bestand Münzen in zwei Umzugskartons untergebracht. Dabei ein umfangreicher Teil australische Silberunzen mit gesuchten Ausgaben, schönen Motiven, in den entsprechenden Verpackungen, sowie auch Bund Euromünzen, Vatikan. Außerdem auch drei Goldmünzen Bundesrepublik zu jeweils 50 Euro. Bitte besichtigen!

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,500.00

Sold For 7500

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7013

Nice lot of 11 gold coins of European countries. Included are Monaco 10 Fr. Grazia patricia 1982, 10 € prince Rainier III. 2005, Slovenia 100 € Valentine Vodnik 2008 and EU presidency, Spain 400 € Salvador Dali 2004, 200 € Peace and freedom in the EU 2005, 200 € Roman Contracts 2007 (twice is existing), Italy 20 € Roman Contracts 2007, as well San Marino 20 € and 50 € 2005. A nice inventory for investor!

Schöne Partie von 11 Goldmünzen europäischer Länder. Enthalten sind Monaco 10 Fr. Grazia Patricia 1982, 10 € Fürst Rainier III. 2005, Slowenien 100 € Valentin Vodnik 2008 und EU-Präsidentschaft, Spanien 400 € Salvador Dali 2004, 200 € Friede und Freiheit in der EU 2005, 200 € Römische Verträge 2007 (zweimal vorhanden), Italien 20 € Römische Verträge 2007, sowie San Marino 20 € und 50 € 2005. Ein schöner Bestand für Anleger!

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,400.00

Sold For 5400

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7014

Comprehensive holding coins from Austria housed in moving box. As well numerous silver coins of the Republic Austria to 25, 50 and 100 Shilling, as well various coinage. Please have a look!

Umfangreicher Bestand Münzen von Österreich im Umzugskarton untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche Silbermünzen der Republik Österreich zu 25, 50 und 100 Schilling, sowie diverse Kleinmünzen. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 6,700.00

Sold For 6700

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7015

Interesting lot silver coins Weimar Republic with popular issues, with also 3 RM. And 5 RM. University Tübingen 1927, 3 RM. And 5 RM. City Meissen 1929, 3 RM. And 5 RM. Zeppelin 1930 and numerous further issues, in total 35 pieces. An attractive object for collector´s and investor!

Interessante Partie Silbermünzen Weimarer Republik mit gesuchten Ausgaben, dabei auch 3 RM. und 5 RM. Universität Tübingen 1927, 3 RM. und 5 RM. Stadt Meissen 1929, 3 RM. und 5 RM. Zeppelin 1930 und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, insgesamt 35 Stück. Ein reizvolles Objekt für Sammler und Anleger! (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7016

Extensive inventory coins from Austria including regular issue coinage sets, as well a large number 500 Shilling pieces with different issues and subjects. The nominal value amounts 56570,- Shilling.

Reichhaltiger Bestand Münzen von Österreich inklusive Kursmünzensätze, sowie eine große Anzahl 500 Schilling-Stücke mit verschiedenen Ausgaben und Motiven. Der Nominalwert beträgt 56570,- Schilling. (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Sold For 3600

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7017

Comprehensive holding German coins packed in two moving boxes. With also numerous commemorative coins Federal Republic from Germanic museum, partial multiple, emergency currency coins of the province Westfalia, regular issue coinage German Empire and so on. Please have a look!

Umfangreicher Bestand deutsche Münzen in zwei Umzugskartons untergebracht. Dabei auch zahlreiche Gedenkmünzen Bundesrepublik ab Germanischem Museum, teilweise mehrfach, Notgeldmünzen der Provinz Westfalen, Kursmünzen Deutsches Kaiserreich usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 5,600.00

Sold For 5600

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7018

Comprehensive holding coins housed in moving box. As well numerous commemorative coins of the Federal Republic of Germany including the first five commemorative coins from Germanic museum and so on. Please have a look!

Umfangreicher Bestand Münzen im Umzugskarton untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche Gedenkmünzen der Bundesrepublik inklusive den ersten fünf Gedenkmünzen ab Germanischem Museum etc. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Sold For 3600

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7019

Extensive lot coins predominantly Federal Republic, but also other areas packed in two moving boxes. As well numerous commemorative coins 5 DM, 10 DM, 20 € and 25 € including the first five issues from Germanic museum, also regular issue coinage sets from the € time and so on. Please have a look!

Reichhaltige Partie Münzen vorwiegend Bundesrepublik, aber auch andere Gebiete in zwei Umzugskartons untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche Gedenkmünzen 5 DM, 10 DM, 20 € und 25 € inklusive den ersten fünf Ausgaben ab Germanischem Museum, auch Kursmünzensätze aus der Eurozeit usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7020

Extensive inventory coins in the moving box and a smaller box accommodated. As well predominantly issues Federal Republic with numerous commemorative coins to 5 DM, 10 DM, 10 € and 20 €. Please have a look!

Reichhaltiger Bestand Münzen im Umzugskarton und einem kleineren Karton untergebracht. Dabei vorwiegend Ausgaben Bundesrepublik mit zahlreichen Gedenkmünzen zu 5 DM, 10 DM, 10 € und 20 €. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7021

Extensive inventory coins in two moving boxes and two further boxes accommodated. With also smallest gold coins of the world, silver coins, 1 kg silver coin Cote d'Ivoire 2018 with ceiling fresco the Sistine Chapel (Giants of kind), as well another 1 kg silver coin Solomon islands 2019 Cleopatra (Masterpieces 2019). Please have a look!

Reichhaltiger Bestand Münzen in zwei Umzugskartons und zwei weiteren Kartons untergebracht. Dabei auch kleinste Goldmünzen der Welt, Silbermünzen, 1kg Silbermünze Elfenbeinküste 2018 mit Deckenfresko der Sixtinischen Kapelle (Giants of Art), sowie eine weitere 1kg Silbermünze Salomon-Inseln 2019 Cleopatra (Masterpieces 2019). Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 109
Lot No:7022

Extensive inventory coins in two moving boxes and two further boxes accommodated. As well smallest gold coins of the world, silver coins, as well also 1 kg silver coin Cote d'Ivoire 2017 mona lisa and 1 kg silver coin Solomon islands 2019 Cleopatra. Please have a look!

Reichhaltiger Bestand Münzen in zwei Umzugskartons und zwei weiteren Kartons untergebracht. Dabei kleinste Goldmünzen der Welt, Silbermünzen, sowie auch 1kg Silbermünze Elfenbeinküste 2017 Mona Lisa und 1kg Silbermünze Salomon-Inseln 2019 Cleopatra. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:7023

Beautiful and comprehensive holding silver coins housed in moving box, all motives, as well for example history the seafaring, olympic games 1988, commemorative dollar USA and Canada, San Marino formula 1 world champion, olympic games Moscow 1980 and so on. Already the silver fine weight amounts 4115 Gram.

Schöner und umfangreicher Bestand Silbermünzen im Umzugskarton untergebracht, alles Motive, dabei z.B. Geschichte der Seefahrt, Olympische Spiele 1988, Gedenkdollar USA und Kanada, San Marino Formel 1-Weltmeister, Olympische Spiele Moskau 1980 etc. Schon das Silber-Feingewicht beträgt 4115 Gramm. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800
Sale No: 109
Lot No:7024

Comprehensive holding coins of various areas in two boxes accommodated. Mostly in albums and caskets accommodated. As well issues of European countries and so on. Please have a look!

Umfangreicher Bestand Münzen verschiedener Gebiete in zwei Kartons untergebracht. Meist in Alben und Schatullen untergebracht. Dabei Ausgaben europäischer Länder etc. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800