Canada Literature - Overseas / Literatur - Übersee
Sale No: 161
Lot No:7152
Cat No:LITERATURE
Schaubek-Permanent-Album, issue approximate 1920, parts America and Africa, very good, wide above average condition Schaubek-Permanent-Album, Ausgabe ca. 1920, Teile Amerika und Afrika, sehr guter, weit überdurchschnittlicher Zustand; teils sporadisch, teils besser besetzt (u.a. Canada, USA), viele 100 Marken, Afrika nur dünn besammelt; sehr schönes Album mit bibliophilem Charakter (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Lots and Collections Lots and Collections
Sale No: 161
Lot No:7618
Symbol:**/o/
1840 - 1993 (approximate. ) interesting collector's estate, as well cancelled collection Federal Republic from 1949 complete, good cancelled collection Great Britain from classic with two One penny Black as well one further on cover, thick album Europe classic with over and over again better values, collections USA and Canada, letter albums, duplicates and so on, in total a large box, unusually and extensive inventory 1840 - 1993 (ca.) interessanter Sammlernachlass, dabei gestempelte Sammlung Bundesrepublik ab 1949 kpl., gute gestempelte Sammlung Großbritannien ab Klassik mit zwei One Penny Black sowie einer weiteren auf Brief, dickes Album Europa Klassik mit immer wieder besseren Werten, Sammlungen USA und Kanada, Briefalben, Dubletten usw., insgesamt ein großer Karton, ungewöhnlicher und reichhaltiger Bestand