Canada 1899, Dawson, Yukon Territory, Gold Rush/Winter Mail, cover bearing 2x1c. blue-green from "DAWSON Y.T. DE 23 99" to Woodstock/Ontario and redirected to St.Thomas/Ontario with transit marks "VICTORIA B.C. JA 16 00", "WOODSTOCK ONT. JA 22 00" and "JA 24 00" and arrival mark "ST.THOMAS ONT. JA 25 00", some faults/envelope shortened at right. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 151 (2) (Image)
Start Bid €80
Closed..Mar-07-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 31
Lot No:375
Canada 1902, Five Fingers Coal Mine, Yukon Territory, two incoming covers from "CARBONDALE MAR 11 1902" (USA) resp. from "VANCOUVER B.C. MA 23 02", each with "WHITE HORSE Y.T." receiving mark on reverse, last stage transported by Dog Sled, usual postal wear as to be expected. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 155 etc. (Image)
Start Bid €120
Sale No: 31
Lot No:376
Canada 1930/1931, 25 June 1930-24 March 1931, registered airmail cover (opened at three sides) "via Aklavik First Flight" from "EDMONTON, ALTA. JUN 25 30" to Herschel Island, not called for and returned to USA, presumably transported by RCMD Dog Sled. On reverse ten (!) postmarks (incl. "HERSCHEL ISLAND" N.W.T. and YUKON) plus Herschel registration mark. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 274, 281 (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 31
Lot No:377
Canada 1960, Herschel Island, official RCMP cover with enclosed letter dated 28 Nov 1960, by Dog Sled to Inuvik N.W.T., bearing QEII 5c. bright-blue and postmarked 15.12.60, via Edmonton, Alberta to England. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 467 (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 31
Lot No:2504
Symbol:vz st
Kanada 1939-1992, Sammlung in 3 Alben mit u.a 37 Stück der 1 Dollar-Münzen aus Silber (überwiegend 500er) und 18 Kursmünzensätzen (davon einer unkomplett und 2 Stück mit je einem Silberdollar). Die Erhaltung ist überwiegend Stempelglanz. Erhaltung: vorzüglich/Stempelglanz/Polierte Platte (Spiegelglanz)
Start Bid €350
Sale No: 31
Lot No:4054
Symbol:g u p
Canada 1868-1991 (ca.), meist gestempelte Sammlung bis 1970er Jahre in Steckalbum, dazu drei weitere Lager- und Dublettenbücher, hier auch postfrisches Material. Netter Grundstock mit mittleren und besseren Werten im Klassikbereich, wie z. B. 16xA*, 23, 36-37, 61, einigen Ganzsachen und Belegen vor 1945. Vgl. einige Abbildungen im Netz. Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/Cover/postal stationery (Image)
Start Bid €150
Closed..Mar-08-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 31
Lot No:4055
Symbol:p u 1
Canada 1851-1995 (ca.), Partie in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. Neubraunschweig, Neufundland, Neuschottland und Canada. Der Einlieferer ermittelte einen Michelwert von ca. 2.400,- Euro. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/o (used) (Image)
Start Bid €60
Newfoundland
Sale No: 31
Lot No:370
Symbol:u
Newfoundland 1932, "Transatlantic flight", lightly hinged in outstanding quality, pluri signed and "historical" certificate Fiecchi, scarce semi-classic item. ÷ 1932, "Transatlantik-Flug", sauber ungebraucht mit zartem Falz, mehrfach signiert u. "historisches" Attest Fiecchi, Mi. 350 Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 184 (Image)
Start Bid €100
Sale No: 31
Lot No:371
Newfoundland 11933, "Balbo Flight", 4,50$ yellow, MNH, luxus quality, signed Bolaffi. ÷ 1933, Balbo-Flug postfrisch, sign. Bolaffi, Mi. 400 Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): 199 (Image)
Start Bid €150
Sale No: 31
Lot No:372
Newfoundland - Air mail 1919 Air "Trans-Atlantic/AIR POST/1919/ONE DOLLAR" on 15c. bright scarlet used on flown Alcock cover (June 14) to Warwick, England, tied by "ST. JOHN'S/JUN 13/1919" datestamp, on the reverse with London '19 JU 19' arrival c.d.s., with a light vertical fold but still fine. (SG £3000) Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 143 (Image)
Start Bid €260
Opening EUR 260.00
Sale No: 31
Lot No:373
Symbol:b 7
Newfoundland - Air mail 1933, 11 July, First Flight to Wabush-Katsao/Labrador via Seven Islands/Quebec, two flight covers with all related cachets/postmarks on front/on reverse. Condition: Cover/Air mail Catalog number(s): SG 230 (2), 231, 233 (2) (Image)