1859, 12 ½ Cents QV and 17 Cents Jacques Cartier two choice premium stamps lightly cancelled with even perfs all round. ÷ 1859, 12 ½ Cent QV und 17 Cent Jacques Cartier, zwei ausgewählte Exemplare, leicht gestempelt und ideal gezähnt. (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Closed..Nov-29-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 10
Lot No:287
Cat No:162-67 A
1932, "KGV", mint never hinged, very fine ÷ 1932, "Gerorg V.", postfrischer Satz in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 280,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 55
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 10
Lot No:288
Cat No:184-94 A-D
1935, "KGV/country reviews", mint never hinged, very fine ÷ 1935, "Freimarken" komplett, tadellos postfrischer Satz, Mi. 420,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Sold...EUR 105.00
Sold For 105
Sale No: 10
Lot No:6571
Symbol:1 g
1858-1893 (few later), small lot including fine Newfoundland SG38 plus few others such as SG35 unused. (M)
Start Bid € 50
Closed..Nov-30-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Miscellaneous
Sale No: 10
Lot No:5038
Symbol:st
Cat No:KM86.1 ua.
1973-1975, Lot von 14 '10 Dollar' Stücken und 6 '5 Dollar' Stücken in sehr frischer Erhaltung. (T) (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Neuschottland
Sale No: 10
Lot No:284
Cat No:17 (25)
1860, QV 12½c. black on yellowish paper block of 25 from upper left corner with imprint, mint never hinged but with partly toned/faulty gum, scarce block! SG. £ 950 + (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Sold...EUR 81.00
Sold For 81
Sale No: 10
Lot No:6569
Cat No:17
1860, QV 12½c. black on yellowish paper in an investment lot with about 500 stamps incl. many pairs and larger blocks some from margins with imprints etc., mostly mint never hinged but with partly toned/faulty gum nevertheless a very unusual lot! SG. 17, £ 19.000 (!) (T) (Image)