1859, 12 ½ Cents QV and 17 Cents Jacques Cartier two choice premium stamps lightly cancelled with even perfs all round. ÷ 1859, 12 ½ Cent QV und 17 Cent Jacques Cartier, zwei ausgewählte Exemplare, leicht gestempelt und ideal gezähnt. (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Closed..Nov-29-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 10
Lot No:287
Cat No:162-67 A
1932, "KGV", mint never hinged, very fine ÷ 1932, "Gerorg V.", postfrischer Satz in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 280,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 55
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 10
Lot No:288
Cat No:184-94 A-D
1935, "KGV/country reviews", mint never hinged, very fine ÷ 1935, "Freimarken" komplett, tadellos postfrischer Satz, Mi. 420,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Sold...EUR 105.00
Sold For 105
Sale No: 10
Lot No:6571
Symbol:1 g
1858-1893 (few later), small lot including fine Newfoundland SG38 plus few others such as SG35 unused. (M)