10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", red carmine (dark red luminous), used\" (SHAN) GHAI 19 / 12 98\", margin defects at the bottom otherwise perfect, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 700.- (3Ib) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1916
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1IIa
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China, tadellose Drucksache des Ostasiatischen Lloyd an SMS "Luchs" in Canton, selten!
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China, faultless printed matter of the East Asian lloyd at SMS \"Gideon\" in Canton, rare! (1IIa) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Pf. Pale ochre-brown block of four impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 240.- (1IIb(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1918
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1/6II
3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China auf tadellosen Briefstücken, Höchstwerte geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi.130,-
3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China on faultless letter pieces, top values expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 130,- (1/6II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1919
Cat No:1IIa,b/6II
3 bis 50 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos postfrisch komplett mit 3 Pf in a- und b-Farbe, Mi. 320.-
3 to 50 Pf steep overprint impeccable mint never hinged complete with 3 Pf in an and b-colour, Michel 320.- (1IIa,b/6II) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Pf steep overprint pale ochre-brown block of four impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (1IIb(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1921
Cat No:1IIe
3 Pf. hellocker tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.800.-
3 Pf. Pale ocher impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.800.- (1IIe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1922
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2I(2)
5 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar auf attraktiver s/w Postkarte "Chinesischer Hochzeitszug" von SHANGHAI 11.4.99 via Yokohama 17.4.99 nach San Francisco in die USA mit Ankunft 6.5.99, leichte Spuren, alle Stempel vs.
5 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint, vertical pair on attractive s / w postcard \"Chinese weddig procession\" from SHANGHAI 11.4.99 via Yokohama 17.4.99 to San Francisco to the United States with arrival 6.5.99, slight traces, all postmarks on face (2I(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1923
Symbol:BS/BF
Cat No:2/4,5a,6I
5 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck China, 10 Pfennig auf Postkarte, restliche Marken auf Briefstück, tadellos, 25 Pfennig in a-Farbe, diese doppelt geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160,-
5 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint China, 10 penny on postcard, remaining stamps on piece, impeccable, 25 penny in a-colour, these twice signed Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 160,- (2/4,5a,6I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1924
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2/5bI,1IIb
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem und 5 bis 25 Pfennig mit diagonalem Aufdruck, 3 und 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadelloser Einschreibebrief von Shanghai nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep and 5 to 25 penny with diagonal overprint, 3 and 25 penny in b-colour, impeccable registered cover from Shanghai to Leipzig with arrival postmark (2/5bI,1IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 05:03:53 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1925
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3IIb
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" in b-Farbe, mit steilem Aufdruck China, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" in b-colour, with steep overprint China, faultless letter piece, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 120,- (3IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1926
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3IIc
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" in c-Farbe, mit steilem Aufdruck China, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 130,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" in c-colour, with steep overprint China, faultless letter piece, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 130,- (3IIc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1927
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5IIa
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck China im waagerechten Viererstreifen und R-Zettel auf tadellosem Briefstück mit Entwertung "HANKAU", sehr dekorativ, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160,- ++
25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint China in the horizontal strip of four and registered label on faultless letter piece with cancellation \"HANKAU\", very decorative, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 160,-+plus (5IIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 81.00
Sold For 81
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1928
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5Ia
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck China, senkrechter Fünferstreifen auf tadellosem Briefstück, seltene Einheit, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 400,-
25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint China, vertical strip of five on faultless letter piece, scarce unit, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 400,- (5Ia) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 penny \"crown / eagle\", faultless letter piece, cancellation \"Beijing German post ** \", photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 800,- (PVaac) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1931
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVaae
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", tadelloses Briefstück, Entwertung "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST * a", Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1000,-
3 penny \"crown / eagle\", faultless letter piece, cancellation \"TIENTSIN German post * a\", photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 1000,- (PVaae) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1932
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVag
2 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", tadelloses Briefstück mit Entwertung "Tongku" und R- Zettel, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150,- +
2 penny \"crown / eagle\", faultless letter piece with cancellation \"Tongku\" and registered label, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 150,- plus (PVag) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1933
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVa
3 Pfennig "Germania", tadelloses Briefstück mit japanischer Beifrankatur, Entwertung "TIENTSIN * a", sehr dekorativ, Mi. 300,-
3 penny \"Germania\", faultless letter piece with japanese additional franking, cancellation \"TIENTSIN * a\", very decorative, Michel 300,- (PVa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1934
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVb
5 Pfennig, tadelloses Briefstück, Entwertung "K.D.FELD-POSTSTATION No 4", Mi./Arge 125,-
5 penny, faultless letter piece, cancellation \"K. D. FIELD postal service station No 4\", Michel / study group 125,- (PVb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1935
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVc
10 Pfennig, tadelloser Viererstreifen auf Briefstück, Entwertung "SHANGHAI DEUTSCHE POST * a", Mi. 220,-
10 penny, impeccable strip of four on piece, cancellation \"SHANGHAI German post * a\", Michel 220,- (PVc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1936
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVc,17
10 Pfennig im Dreierstreifen, zusammen mit 2 Werten 10 Pfennig "Germania" mit Aufdruck China, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 160,-
10 penny in the strip of three, along with 2 values 10 penny \"Germania\" with overprint China, faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 160,- (PVc,17) (Image 1)(Image)
20 penny, faultless letter piece, cancellation \"K. D. FIELD postal service station No 8\", Michel / study group 180,- (PVd) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:1938
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVe
30 Pfennig, tadelloses Briefstück, Entwertung "SHANGHAI DEUTSCHE POST * a", Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 320,-
30 penny, faultless letter piece, cancellation \"SHANGHAI German post * a\", photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 320,- (PVe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)