3 penny crown / eagle diagonal overprint pale ochre-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- undervalued! (1Ib) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2711
Cat No:1Ic
3 Pf Diagonalaufdruck lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.400.-
3 Pf diagonal overprint bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.400.- (1Ic) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:50:58 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2715
Cat No:1/6II
3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck, 6 Werte komplett, dabei die 3 Pfg in zwei Farbnuancen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 260.-+
3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint, 6 values complete, as well the 3 Pfg in two colour shades, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 260.- plus (1/6II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2718
Cat No:1IIa/2ZS
3 und 5 Pf Steilaufdruck je als Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 102.-
3 and 5 Pf steep overprint always as gutter pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 102.- (1IIa/2ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Pf steep overprint bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Bothe BPP, Michel 250.- (1IIc) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:52:04 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2724
Cat No:3IIb
10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-
10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 280.- (3IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
25 Pf steep overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (5II) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:55:25 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2726
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5II
25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" auf Feldpostbrief mit Entwertung "MSP 49 "Palatia" 24.6.01" nach Wiesbaden mit Ank,.-Stempel vom 3.8.01 (Heimreise Auflösung der Truppen), Liegezeit in China nur vom 11.6 - 27.01, Arge 200.- + China Mi.-Nr. 5II
25 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" on fieldpost letter with cancellation \"MSP 49 \"Palatia\" 24.6.01\" to Wiesbaden with Ank, . Stamp from 3.8.01 (homeward journey liquidation the militaries), couch time in China only from 11.6 - 27.01, study group 200.-+China Michel-no. 5 II (5II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:55:32 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2727
Cat No:5IIaZS
25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck gelblichorange, senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 350.-
25 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint yellowish orange, vertical pair with gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 350.- (5IIaZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:56:11 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2728
Cat No:6II
50 Pfg Germania mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", entwertet mit Feldpoststempel 10 Kaiping, tadellos, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
50 Pfg Germania with steep typography overprint \"China\", tied by fieldpost cancel 10 Kaiping, in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (6II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2730
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7II
5 Pfg auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", sog. "Futschau-Provisorium", tadellos gestempelt "Futschau Deutsche Post 3/9 01" auf Briefstück, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "gut erhaltene Vorlage", Mi. 1.000.-
5 Pfg on 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", so-called \"Futschau provisional arrangement\", neat cancelled \"Futschau German post 3 / 9 01\" on piece, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"very fine submission\", Michel 1.000.- (7II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2738
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVIa
3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht Kiautschou in Petschili-Verwendung mit Entwertung "Peking Deutsche Post 25/5 01" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "einwandfreie Exemplar.", Mi. 350.-
3 penny imperial yacht Kiautschou in Petschili use with cancellation \"Beijing German post 25 / 5 01\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : \"perfectly copy. \", Michel 350.- (PVIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2741
Cat No:PVIc
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht Kiautschou, tadellos gestempelt "Peking Deutsche Post 6/5 01", gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 380.-
10 Pfg imperial yacht Kiautschou, neat cancelled \"Beijing German post 6 / 5 01\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 380.- (PVIc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2748
Cat No:15/26SP
3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Reichspost und Aufdruck " China ", sowie zusätzlichem Aufdruck " SPECIMEN ", tadellos ungebraucht, sehr selten, Fotoattest BPP, Mi. 3.000.-
3 penny to 3 Mark Reichspost and overprint\" China \", as well additional overprint\" SPECIMEN \", in perfect condition unused, very rare, photo expertize BPP, Michel 3.000.- (15/26SP) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2749
Cat No:19(4)
25 Pf als 4er-Einheit tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-
25 Pf as foursome unit in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (19(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2750
Cat No:19II
25 Pfg Germania rötlichorange/gelbschwarz mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler II "R von Reichspost in der Kreuzung beschädigt, kleiner Farbpunkt zwischen R und E", tadellos postfrisch, kleiner Fremdkörpereinschluss herstellungsbedingt - kein Mangel, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. in ** Erhaltung nicht bekannt, wir können den seltenen Plattenfehler erstmalig anbieten!
25 Pfg Germania reddish orange / yellow black with black typography overprint \"China\", plate flaw II \"R of imperial post in the Intersection damaged, small colour point between R and E\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, small foreign material inclusion manufactured - no lack, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel in ** condition unknown, we can the rarely plate flaw for the first time offer! (19II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2754
Cat No:21PFVII
40 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler VII, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 450.-
40 Pfg Germania with overprint \"China\", plate flaw VII, neat cancelled, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 450.- (21PFVII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2755
Cat No:26II
3 Mark in Type II tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-
3 Mark in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250.- (26II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2758
Cat No:27III
5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Urmarke in Type I mit Nachmalung durch Rot und Deckweiß, gestempelt "Shanghai Deutsche Post * a 10/4/02", abgesehen von einem stumpfen Zahn links oben in guter Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2021), Mi. 400.-
5 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"China\", original stamp in type I with paint over through red and white paint, used \"Shanghai German post * a 10 / 4 / 02\", apart from a blundet tooth left above in good condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), Michel 400.- (27III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2759
Cat No:27III
5 Mark Reichpost mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Type III - Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, tadellos gestempelt "Canton", Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 400.-
5 Mark Empire postal service with typography overprint \"China\", type III - paint over with red and white paint, neat cancelled \"Canton\", photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (27III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2765
Cat No:28/33
1 Cent auf 3 Pf bis 40 Cents auf 80 Pf ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung für Mi.-Nr. 32 und 33: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 299.-
1 cent on 3 Pf to 40 cents on 80 Pf unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung for Michel-no. 32 and 33: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 299.- (28/33) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2767
Symbol:BF
Cat No:30
10 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " China 4 Cents ", entwertet "SCHANGHAI * a", Postkarte nach Saigon (Vietnam), Durchgangsstemepel "VICTORIA HONG-KONG", seltene Destination, tadellose Erhaltung !
10 penny Germania with overprint\" China 4 cents\", cancelled \"Shanghai * a\", postcard to saigon (Vietnam), on route passing cancellation \"VICTORIA Hong Kong\", rare destination, faultless condition! (30) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 28.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:57:31 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2768
Cat No:34A
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 90.-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 90.- (34A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2769
Cat No:34A
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Mi. 90.-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, Michel 90.- (34A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 48.00
Sold...EUR 48.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:57:51 EST
Sold For 48
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2771
Cat No:35A
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Mi. 80.-
1 Dollar on 2 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, Michel 80.- (35A) (Image 1)(Image)