Back to Asia

Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Asia
Kiauchau / Kiautschou Vorläufer

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3531
Cat No:V6I

50 penny diagonally overprint, used, neat piece, Michel 90,- (V6I)
50 Pfennig diagonaler Aufdruck, gestempelt, sauberes Stück, Michel 90,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:8767
Cat No:V5I

25 Pf with diagonal overprint "China" in perfect condition as forerunner, used TSINGTAU 18 / 4 00, Michel 100.- (V5I)
25 Pf mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" tadellos als Vorläufer, gestempelt TSINGTAU 18/4 00, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 18

Kiauchau Postal Stationery / Kiautschou Ganzsachen

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3573
Cat No:P1/P8

8 cancelled and used postal stationery, faultless condition (P1/P8) Photos of this collection
8 gestempelte und gelaufene Ganzsachen, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou / Kiautschou

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3553
Cat No:2

5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China", overprint in type 2, having bright colors and excellent perforated, unused extremely fine copy, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "complete flawless. ", Michel 4.000.- - superb item of the rare stamp! (2) Certificate
5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Überdruck in Type 2, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "vollkommen einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,850.00

Sold For 1850

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3554
Cat No:2

5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China", overprint in type 2, having bright colors and excellent perforated, unused extremely fine copy, unsigned with new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 4.000.- - superb item of the rare stamp! (2) Certificate
5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Überdruck in Type 2, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, unsigniert mit neuem Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 4.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,170.00

Sold For 1170

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3570
Cat No:37A

2 + Dollar, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 600,- (37A)
2 1/2 Dollar, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3571
Cat No:37IA

5 Mark imperial yacht, used "TSINGTAU", in perfect condition, Michel 600,- (37IA)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "TSINGTAU", tadellos, Michel 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou Cancellation / Kiautschou Stempel

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3575
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V48

K. D. MSP No. 1 (SMS Emperor) 8 / 10 97, clear on cover 20 Pfg. Crown / eagle to Altona with arrival stamp (traces of usage) (V48)
K.D. MSP No. 1 (SMS Kaiser) 8/10 97, klar auf Brief 20 Pfg. Krone/Adler nach Altona mit Ank.stpl. (Gebrauchsspuren) (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou Prisoners of War Mail / Kiautschou Krie

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3585
Symbol:BF

Kurume: 1917, prisoner of war letter with camp cancel "G" (exceptional clearly strike) via "MOJI 13.8.17" to Hamburg with censorship stamp "foreign country place Emmerich", margin defects
Kurume: 1917, Kriegsgefangenenbrief mit Lagerstempel "G" (außergewöhnlich deutlicher Abschlag) via "MOJI 13.8.17" nach Hamburg mit Zensurstempel "Auslandsstelle Emmerich", Randmängel (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Macao / Macao

Sale No: 170
Lot No:8356

1962 - 1999, mint never hinged collection in 2 stockbooks from subscription supply, as well a few better issues and souvenir sheets, including Michel 552 / 57, souvenir sheet 16 / 17, stamp booklet Michel 667 and further, in addition to it parts of collections Hong Kong, Singapore and some Palau islands, some multiple
1962 - 1999, postfrische Sammlung in 2 Einsteckalben aus Abobezug, dabei einige bessere Ausgaben und Blocks, u.a. Mi. 552/57, Bl.16/17, Markenheftchen Mi. 667 und weitere, dazu Teilsammlungen Hongkong, Singapur und etwas Palau-Inseln, einiges mehrfach

Overseas / Übersee

China - Imperial Chinese Post / China - Kaiserlich
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:8437
Symbol:BF
Cat No:659,u.a.

1945 - 1947, 5 interesting covers, mostly to the United States, partly airmail (659,u.a.)
1945 - 1947, 5 interessante Briefe, meist in die USA, teils Luftpost (Image 1) (Image)

China / Volksrepublik China
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7286
Cat No:744/59

4 F. To 50 F. "landscapes from Huangshan", complete set with 16 cancelled values, always with full undamaged original gum, in perfect condition (744/59)
4 F. bis 50 F. "Landschaften von Huangshan", kpl. Satz mit 16 gestempelten Werten, je mit vollem unbeschädigtem Originalgummi, tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7288
Cat No:Bl.11

1978, souvenir sheets issue Wissenschaftskonferenz, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (Bl.11)
1978, Blockausgabe Wissenschaftskonferenz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7290
Cat No:Bl.14

1978, souvenir sheets issue road bridges, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 450.- (Bl.14)
1978, Blockausgabe Straßenbrücken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7291
Cat No:Bl.16

1979, souvenir sheets issue stamps fair Riccione, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 850.- (Bl.16)
1979, Blockausgabe Briefmarkenmesse Riccione, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 170
Lot No:8439

1949 - 1954, chronologically inventory from Michel no. 1 / 4, 31 / 34, 95 / 6, in the full to the brim 32 sides stockbook with approximate 1600 values without gum (as issued), beneath approximate 90 set issues, nothing calculated Photos of this collection
1949 - 1954, chronologisch Bestand ab MiNr. 1/4, 31/34, 95/6, im randvollen 32 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit ca. 1600 Werten ohne Gummi (wie verausgabt) , darunter ca. 90 Satzausgaben, nichts gerechnet

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330