3 Pf pale ochre-brown with diagonal overprint "China" in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel, 170,-- (1Ib) Certificate 3 Pf hellockerbraun mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi, 170,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4347
Cat No:1IIc
3 Pf bright brown ocher with steep overprint "China" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 250,-- (1IIc) Certificate 3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker mit steilem Aufdruck "China" tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4348
Cat No:1IIc PF I
3 Pf. Steep overprint bright brown ocher with plate flaw "break the ribbon roll" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect" (1IIc PF I) Certificate 3 Pf. Steilaufdruck lebhaftbraunocker mit Plattenfehler "Bruch der Bandrolle" tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4353
Cat No:5Ib
25 penny dark orange, used, very nice perfect stamp, Michel 130,- undervalued (5Ib) 25 Pfennig dunkelorange, gestempelt, sehr schöne fehlerfreie Marke, Michel 130,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4364
Cat No:15b(4)
3 Pf dark-orange-brown block of four with interesting stamp "RECEIVED MAY 15 1901 Military Postal St. No. 1" and further stamp fragments (15b(4)) 3 Pf dunkelorangebraun Viererblock mit interessantem Stempel "RECEIVED MAY 15 1901 Military Postal St. No. 1" und weiteren Stempelfragmenten (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4366
Cat No:27III
5 Mark, paint over red and white paint, neat cancelled, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 400,- (27III) 5 Mark, Nachmalung Rot und Deckweiß, sauber gestempelt, Kabinett, gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Michel 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4371
Cat No:37A
2 + $ on 5 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 450.- (37A) 2 1/2 $ auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4372
Cat No:37Ab
2 + Dollar on 5 Mark, centerpiece under UV carmine to brownish lilac, neat cancelled Shanghai 2.2.07, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB b, by Michel 2008 still with 1200,-- Euro listed. (37Ab) 2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark, Mittelstück unter UV karmin bis bräunlichlila, tadellos gestempelt SCHANGHAI 2.2. 07, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB b, im Michel 2008 noch mit 1200,-- Euro notiert. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4382
Cat No:45II B M
1 Dollar on 2 Mark blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, Michel 65,- (45II B M) 1 Dollar auf 2 Mark blau, tadellos postfrische Marke, Michel 65,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4384
Cat No:45IIBRI
1 $ in better type (overprinted value to the right, B-perforation) with margin (here rest of hinge, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged), Michel 480,-- (45IIBRI) 1 $ in besserer Type (Wertaufdruck nach rechts, B-Zähnung) mit Seitenrand (hier Falzrest, Marke tadellos postfrisch), Mi. 480,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4386
Cat No:45IIAIHAN
1 Dollar on 2 M. Dark blue, war printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, distance 10, 2 mm, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN H 2317.19, unused with affixed spots, in the lower margin slightly thin, signed Jäschke -L. BPP, Michel 200.- (45IIAIHAN) 1 Dollar auf 2 M. dunkelblau, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Abstand 10,2 mm, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN H 2317.19, ungebraucht mit Haftspuren, im Unterrand leicht hell, signiert Jäschke -L. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4387
Cat No:46IIAa
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark mint never hinged, without signature, perfect, Michel 100,- (46IIAa) 1 1 / 2 Dollar auf 3 Mark postfrisch, ohne Signatur, einwandfrei, Michel 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4391
Cat No:47IIB
5 Mark war printing, mint never hinged, perfect, without signature, Michel 200,- (47IIB) 5 Mark Kriegsdruck, postfrisch, einwandfrei, ohne Signatur, Michel 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4394
Cat No:47IALIIIb HAN
2 + $ on 5 M., peace printing from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "H 3643 a . 13" mint never hinged, vertical crease, Michel 1.600.- (47IALIIIb HAN) 2 1/2 $ auf 5 M., Friedensdruck vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "H 3643 a . 13" postfrisch, senkrechter Bug, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
China Field Post / Deutsche Post in China Feldpost
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4400
Symbol:BS
MSP No. 20 6.9.13, 2 x in fact clear on picture postcard with 5 Pfg Germania to cathedral with a lot of text (dated Hong Kong) MSP No. 20 6.9.13, 2x recht klar auf AK mit 5 Pfg Germania nach Münster mit viel Text (datiert Hongkong) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Kiauchau / Kiautschou - Vorläufer
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5363
Cat No:V5IIa
25 penny yellowish orange, steep overprint, faultless stamp, central used "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", Michel 100,- (V5IIa) 25 Pfennig gelblichorange, steiler Aufdruck, tadellose Marke, zentral gestempelt "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU **", Michel 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 41.00
Sold For 41
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5369
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V6II
50 penny brown, steep overprint, outstanding quality form cut out with postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", Michel / Steuer 150,- (V6II) 50 Pfennig braun, steiler Aufdruck, Luxus- Formularausschnitt mit Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", Michel/Steuer 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5370
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V6II
50 penny brown, steep overprint, nice letter piece with postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU xx", Michel / Steuer 200,- (V6II) 50 Pfennig braun, steiler Aufdruck, schönes Briefstück mit Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU xx", Michel/Steuer 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5373
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V45b
3 penny mid-brown, nice letter piece with postmark "TSINTAU CHINA ** ", Michel 70,- (V45b) 3 Pfennig mittelbraun, schönes Briefstück mit Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA **", Michel 70,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5374
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V46c
5 penny green on cut out of postal stationery 10 penny, stamp "TSINTAU CHINA **, faultless piece, Michel 100,- (V46c) 5 Pfennig grün auf Ganzsachenausschnitt 10 Pfennig, Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA **, tadelloses Stück, Michel 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5375
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V46c
5 penny green, form cut out with postmark "TSINTAU CHINA xx", superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel / Steuer 150,- (V46c) 5 Pfennig grün, Formularausschnitt mit Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA xx", Kabinett, Michel/Steuer 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5376
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V46c
5 penny green, on piece in outstanding quality with postmark "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", Michel / Steuer 300,- (V46c) 5 Pfennig grün, Luxusbriefstück mit Stempel "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU **", Michel/Steuer 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
20 penny on form cut out, stamp "TSINTAU CHINA xx", piece of dream, according to Steuer stipulate form cutouts a surtax from 50p, Michel / Steuer 225,- (V48d) 20 Pfennig auf Formularausschnitt, Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA xx", Traumstück, laut Steuer bedingen Formularausschnitte einen Zuschlag von 50 %, Michel/Steuer 225,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No:5383
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V49b
25 penny yellowish orange, dream letter piece with full stamp "TSINTAU CHINA xx", Michel 300,- (V49b) 25 Pfennig gelblichorange, Traumbriefstück mit vollem Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA xx", Michel 300,- (Image 1)(Image)