3 Pf pale ocher with steep overprint "China" as forerunner neat cancelled TSINGTAU, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 600,-- (V1IIe) Certificate 3 Pf hellocker mit steilem Aufdruck "China" als Vorläufer tadellos gestempelt TSINGTAU, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 600,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Kiauchau Postal Stationery / Kiautschou Ganzsachen
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3688
Cat No:P1
5 Pfg imperial yacht postal stationery card with additional picture imprint "mansion King" from TSINGTAU 22.8.03 to Berlin, tiny, hardly visible pinhole in the middle the card (P1) 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht GA-Karte mit Bildzudruck "Villa Koenig" von TSINGTAU 22.8.03 nach Berlin, winziges, kaum sichtbares Nadelloch in der Mitte der Karte (Image 1)(Image)
Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3668
Cat No:13
80 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP (13) 80 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3669
Cat No:14
1 M. imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 175.- (14) 1 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 175.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3671
Cat No:17
5 Mark imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 750,- (17) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3672
Cat No:22
20 C. imperial yacht with upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Bothe BPP (22) 20 C. Kaiseryacht mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3673
Cat No:23
40 C. imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 300.- (23) 40 C. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3674
Cat No:23
40 cents imperial yacht unwatermarked, used TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a, Michel 120,- (23) 40 Cents Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3675
Symbol:BS
Cat No:24
1 / 2 $ red, right lower corner margin on piece, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 100.- (24) 1/2 $ rot , re. unterer Eckrand a. Briefstück, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3676
Cat No:24B
1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 200.- (24B) 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3678
Cat No:25A
1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, perforation 26:17, used TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a 4 / 5 06, Michel 150,- undervalued! (25A) 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 26:17, gestempelt TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a 4/5 06, Mi. 150,- unterbewertet ! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3683
Cat No:35IA
1 Dollar imperial yacht watermarked, used TSINGTU Gr. port, Michel 100,- 20 for the stamp (35IA) 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt TSINGTU Gr. Hafen, Michel 100,- + 20 für den Stempel (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3684
Cat No:36IAb
1 + Dollar imperial yacht outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 80,- totally undervalued! (36IAb) 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 80,- total unterbewertet ! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3685
Cat No:37IA
2 + Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 360.- (37IA) 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)(Image)
Overseas / Übersee China - Imperial Chinese Post / China - Kaiserlich
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6055
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P
1901, 1 Ct. postal stationery postcard vion "PAOTING 30 MAY 01" over Shanghai to Görlitz with arrival postmark, additional franking missing, card reverse costly hand-colored with interesting Kriegszene more western soldiers against native, in addition to it 2 Japanese postal stationery postcards from Yokohama respectively Kobe to Cologne (1898), likewise with hand-colored subjects from probable same correspondence, despite the restrictions unusually and pronounced decorative lot (P) 1901, 1 Ct. Ganzsachenkarte vion "PAOTING 30 MAY 01" über Shanghai nach Görlitz mit Ankunftsstempel, Zufrankatur fehlend, Karte rückseitig aufwendig handkoloriert mit interessanter Kriegszene westlicher Soldaten gegen Einheimische, dazu 2 japanische Ganzsachenkarten aus Yokohama bzw. Kobe nach Köln (1898), ebenfalls mit handkoloriertem Motiven aus wahrscheinlich gleicher Korrespondenz, trotz der Einschränkungen ungewöhnliches und ausgesprochen dekoratives Los (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
China / Volksrepublik China
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6057
Cat No:Bl.1/4
1955, souvenir sheet "Chinese savant", in perfect condition mint never hinged (Bl.1/4) 1955, Blockausgabe "Chinesische Gelehrte", tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)