Back to Asia

Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

Asia
Kiauchau / Kiautschou - Vorläufer

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4946
Cat No:V1IIe

3 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "China", scarce color shade pale ocher, used "TSINTAU . . . / 5 99", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "genuine. . . In faultless, used condition. ", Michel 600.- (V1IIe) Certificate
3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", seltene Farbnuance hellocker, gestempelt "TSINTAU .../5 99", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt ... in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4948
Cat No:M3IIc

10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "China", dark rose red, at the bottom adhesive gutter, cancelled "Tsingtau 7 / 1 01", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in perfect condition. ", Michel 230.- (M3IIc) Certificate
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China", dunkelrosarot, unten anhängender Zwischensteg, entwertet "Tsingtau 7/1 01", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 230.- (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou / Kiautschou

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4952
Cat No:27B

2 + Dollar imperial yacht, 25:16 perforation holes, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and hinge trace, expertized Pfenninger (signed twice), Michel 2.600.- (27B)
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, gepr. Pfenninger (doppelt signiert), Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:8831
Cat No:35IA PF I

1 Dollar peace printing with plate flaw I (numeral of value "1" crosswise hatched), neat cancelled (TSINGTAU) 10.12.13, signed Gentzsch as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 600.- (35IA PF I) Certificate
1 Dollar Friedensdruck mit Plattenfehler I (Wertziffer "1" kreuzweise schraffiert), tadellos gestempelt (TSINGTAU) 10.12.13, sign. Gentzsch sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou Cancellation / Kiautschou Stempel

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4954
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5(2),6

Litsun Kiautschou, two ring cancel as additional cancellation on cover from TSONGKOU 7 / 12 04 with 5 and two times 3 Pfg imperial yacht to Tsingtau with arrival postmark (5(2),6)
Litsun Kiautschou, K2 als Nebenstempel auf Brief von TSONGKOU 7/12 04 mit 5 und 2mal 3 Pfg Kaiseryacht nach Tsingtau mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1) (Image)

Overseas / Übersee

China / Volksrepublik China
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7366
Cat No:Bl.19

1979, souvenir sheet "scientific studies the youth" - so-called "girl souvenir sheet", mint never hinged, original format, in perfect condition condition (Bl.19)
1979, Blockausgabe "Wissenschaftliches Studium der Jugend" - sog. "Mädchen-Block", postfrisch, Originalformat, tadellos Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 162
Lot No:8598
Symbol:*/**/

1870 - 1993 (approximate. ), nice unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with useful issues, very nice condition Photos of this collection
1870 - 1993 (ca.), schöne ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, sehr schöne Erhaltung

Japan / Japan
Sale No: 162
Lot No:8619
Symbol:**/*/

1945 - 2000, mint never hinged, a little unused and cancelled collection in 2 Lighthouse-albums
1945 - 2000, postfrische, etwas ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Leuchtturm-Alben

Sale No: 162
Lot No:8620

1871 - 1915, mainly cancelled collection on old preprinted pages with 118 values and one paper-bag with duplicates, treasure trove! Photos of this collection
1871 - 1915, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung auf alten Vordruckseiten mit 118 Werten u. einer Tüte mit Dubletten, Fundgrube!

Philippines / Philippinen
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7435
Symbol:BF

Incoming Mail: 1851, folded letter cover with red posthorn postmark from Padang with red sender adress stamp "Consulat de France a Padang (Sumatra) to the French consulate in manila with on face Tax stamp "1" and on the back arrival postmark from 29. OCT., superb
Incoming Mail: 1851, Faltbriefhülle mit rotem Posthorn-Stempel von Padang mit rotem Absender-Stempel "Consulat de France a Padang (Sumatra) an das Frz. Konsulat in Manila mit vorderseitigem Tax-Stempel "1" und rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 29.OCT., Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

Singapore / Singapur
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7404
Cat No:Bl.35AI

Souvenir sheet "international stamp exhibition Singarpur", new edition pages 35A with golden Hdr. Overprint various indicated, sheet margin however now orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 9.000 piece, Michel 160.- (Bl.35AI)
Blockausgabe "Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung Singarpur", Neuauflage Bl. 35A mit goldenem Hdr.-Aufdruck diverser Angaben, Blockrand jedoch jetzt orangefarben, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 9.000 Stück, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Taiwan / Taiwan
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7362
Cat No:470/73

Ancient Chinese paintings, so-called "Herrschersatz", mint never hinged (470/73)
Altchinesische Gemälde, sog. "Herrschersatz", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7363
Cat No:599/02

1966, 2, 50 Dollar to 5, 00 Dollar "ancient Chinese paintings from the palace museum", complete set to 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (599/02)
1966, 2,50 Dollar bis 5,00 Dollar "Altchinesische Gemälde aus dem Palastsmuseum", kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7364
Cat No:599/02