Back to Asia

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 40

Asia
Riukiu - Inseln / Ryu Kyu

Sale No: 40
Lot No:23921
Symbol:p u

1948-1974 Mint collection, never hinged mostly, plus a second collection plus some miniature sheets, nice basic collection. ÷ 1948-1974, zumeist postfrische Sammlung im Ringbinder, dazu zweite Sammlung auf Vordruck sowie einige Kleinbögen, schöner Grundstock.

Closed..Jun-14-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:23922
Symbol:b f

1951/59, covers (2), LDC (1) and FDC (4). Inc. two with 5 Y. blue dragon, Ryukyu University FDC with block-4, Yen-stamps last day cover cto "Naha Central 1962.9.20". Total 6 items. (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:23923
Symbol:f
Cat No:20/22, 31/35, 50/54

1951/59, six better FDC inc. 1951 13/30 Y. airmails, 1957/59 airmails, 1951 Ryukyu university block-4, 1953 6y-100y high values, 1960 ovpts (Michel cat. 877.-). (Image)

Sold...EUR 185.00

Sold For 185
image Sale No: 40
Lot No:23924
Symbol:f

1951/72, FDC (140) inc. 1951 arbor day, 1951 Ryukyu university real used (pair and block-8), 1959 surcharged airmail set etc., also mint/cto stationery cards (21), plus 1972/79 Japan stationery with Okinawa postmarks cto (5). Total 166 items. (Image)

Sold...EUR 165.00

Sold For 165