1856, 1 R. grün auf bläulich der Ausgabe Spanisch Westindien, voll bis breitrandig mit blauem Dkr. " MANILA 21 FEB 1859" auf Brief nach Cadiz/Spanien, mit Leitvermerk Suez, leichte Umschlagmängel, seltener Beleg, Fotoattest Comex, Edifil Nr. 6a
1856, 1 R. Green on bluish of the issue Hispanic West Indies, full to with wide margins with blue double circle\" MANILA 21 FEB 1859\" on cover to Cadiz / Spain, with forwarding mark Suez, slight cover defects, rare document, photo expertize Comex, Edifil no. 6 a (I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:6981
Symbol:**/*/
1854/1998 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Sammlungen, Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 1, 2 etc., dazu einige Briefe und Karten
1854 / 1998 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with collections, parts of collections and duplicates, as well better issues like Michel number 1, 2 and so on, in addition to it a few covers and cards