Asia Overseas / Übersee China - Imperial Chinese Post / China - Kaiserlich
Sale No: 170
Lot No:8437
Symbol:BF
Cat No:659,u.a.
1945 - 1947, 5 interesting covers, mostly to the United States, partly airmail (659,u.a.) 1945 - 1947, 5 interessante Briefe, meist in die USA, teils Luftpost (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
China / Volksrepublik China
Sale No: 170
Lot No:7286
Cat No:744/59
4 F. To 50 F. "landscapes from Huangshan", complete set with 16 cancelled values, always with full undamaged original gum, in perfect condition (744/59) 4 F. bis 50 F. "Landschaften von Huangshan", kpl. Satz mit 16 gestempelten Werten, je mit vollem unbeschädigtem Originalgummi, tadellos (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:7288
Cat No:Bl.11
1978, souvenir sheets issue Wissenschaftskonferenz, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (Bl.11) 1978, Blockausgabe Wissenschaftskonferenz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:7290
Cat No:Bl.14
1978, souvenir sheets issue road bridges, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 450.- (Bl.14) 1978, Blockausgabe Straßenbrücken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:7291
Cat No:Bl.16
1979, souvenir sheets issue stamps fair Riccione, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 850.- (Bl.16) 1979, Blockausgabe Briefmarkenmesse Riccione, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:8439
1949 - 1954, chronologically inventory from Michel no. 1 / 4, 31 / 34, 95 / 6, in the full to the brim 32 sides stockbook with approximate 1600 values without gum (as issued), beneath approximate 90 set issues, nothing calculated Photos of this collection 1949 - 1954, chronologisch Bestand ab MiNr. 1/4, 31/34, 95/6, im randvollen 32 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit ca. 1600 Werten ohne Gummi (wie verausgabt) , darunter ca. 90 Satzausgaben, nichts gerechnet