Sale No: 10
Lot No:118
Cat No:Block 121 (259)
1957, "comercial contract to USA"-sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, Mi. 2200,-- ÷ 1957, "Handelvertrag mit den USA"-Block, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2200,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 450
Closed..Nov-29-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 10
Lot No:120
Cat No:Block 126 (283)
1958, "10 years republic"-sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, Mi. 700,-- ÷ 1958, "10 Jahre Republik"-Block, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 150
Sale No: 10
Lot No:123
Symbol:p 8
Cat No:371-74
1962, "airplanes over places of interest", mint never hinged, fine/very fine, Mi. 750,-- ÷ 1962, "Flugzeuge über Sehenswürdigkeiten", kompletter postfrischer Satz in ausgabetypischer Erhaltung, Mi. 750,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Sale No: 10
Lot No:6668
Cat No:Bl. 131
1959, 40 years March rebellion miniature sheet showing ‚pagoda and torch‘ in a lot with 80 miniature sheets, mint never hinged and very scarce! Mi. Bl. 131, € 14.400,-- (T) (Image)
Start Bid € 800
Closed..Nov-30-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 10
Lot No:6672
Cat No:Bl. 139/41
1959, Christmas and Chinese New Year of Rat set of three miniature sheets in a lot with 25 complete sets, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. Bl. 139/41, € 3.000,-- (T) (Image)