10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China " and additional overprint" 5 Pfg. " in type 2, without color line, in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, without signature, rare, certificate Steuer, Michel 650,- (1IIFII) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " und zusätzlichem Aufdruck " 5 Pfg. " in Type 2, ohne Farbstrich, tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, ohne Signatur, selten, Attest Steuer, Mi. 650,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1344
Cat No:1IIb
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China " and additional overprint" 5 Pfg. " as well violet color line, neat cancelled, rare, attest Dr. Hartung, Michel 150,- (1IIb) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " und zusätzlichen Aufdruck " 5 Pfg. " sowie violetten Farbstrich, tadellos gestempelt, selten, Befund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1345
Cat No:14
1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 175,- (14) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 175,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1346
Cat No:17
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right upper corner margin, without signature, Michel 750,- (17) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten oberen Eckrand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1347
Cat No:17
5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 800,- (17) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1348
Cat No:25A
1 Dollar blackish blue in of the rare A-perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " by Michel totally undervalued stamp! (25A) Certificate 1 Dollar schwärzlichblau in der seltenen A-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Im Michel total unterbewertete Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1349
Cat No:25B
1 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 450,- (25B) 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1350
Symbol:BS
Cat No:25B
1 Dollar imperial yacht, faultless letter piece, attest Dr. Hartung, Michel 160,- (25B) Certificate 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück, Befund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1351
Cat No:34IIA
1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 200,- (34IIA) 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1352
Cat No:35IIA
1 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin, without signature, Michel 250,- (35IIA) 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Rand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1353
Cat No:36IAa
1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (36IAa) 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1356
Cat No:37IIA
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, without signature, Michel 550,- (37IIA) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 550,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 162.00
Sold For 162
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3783
Cat No:1I
10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" CHINA " and additional typography overprint" 5 Pfg. " in type 3, Michel 240,- (1I) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " CHINA " und zusätzlichem Buchdruckaufdruck " 5 Pfg. " in Type 3, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3784
Cat No:1I
10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China" and additional overprint "5 Pfg. " as well blue line, neat cancelled, Michel 160,- (1I) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" und zusätzlichem Aufdruck "5 Pfg." sowie Blaustrich, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3785
Cat No:1II
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China " and additional overprint" 5 Pfg. " in rare type 5 a, as well blue line, in perfect condition, with full cancellation "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU", Michel 500,- (1II) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " und zusätzlichem Aufdruck " 5 Pfg. " in seltener Type 5 a, sowie Blaustrich, tadellos, voll gestempelt "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU", Mi. 500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3787
Cat No:1IIb
1. Tsingtau issue, 5 Pfg. On 10 penny China steep, violet line, better type 3 ( Michel ++ 100%), in perfect condition, more central stamp "TSINGTAU", Michel 300,- (1IIb) 1. Tsingtau-Ausgabe, 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfennig China steil, violetter Strich, bessere Type 3 ( Mi. + 100%), tadellos, zentraler Stempel "TSINGTAU", Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3788
Cat No:1IIb
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China " and additional overprint" 5 Pfg. ", as well violet line, in perfect condition, used "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU a", expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 150,- (1IIb) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " und zusätzlichem Aufdruck " 5 Pfg. ", sowie violettem Strich, tadellos, gestempelt "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU a", geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3789
Cat No:1IIb
5 Pfg. On 10 penny steep overprint, violet line, type 2, used, very fine example, Michel 150,- (1IIb) 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfennig steiler Aufdruck, violetter Strich, Type 2, gestempelt, sehr schönes Stück, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3790
Cat No:1 IIFII
5 penny on 10 penny crown / eagle, without blue line, faultless and very rare stamp, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 1600,- (1 IIFII) Certificate 5 Pfennig auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, ohne Blaustrich, tadellose und sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 1600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3791
Cat No:1II,1IIb
10 penny crown / eagle with overprint" China " steep and horizontal typography overprint " 5 Pfg. ", as well blue respectively violet color line, Michel 215,- (1II,1IIb) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " China " steil und waagerechtem Buchdruck-Aufdruck " 5 Pfg. ", sowie blauem beziehungsweise violetten Farbstrich, Mi. 215,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3792
Cat No:14
1 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, Michel 110,- (14) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3794
Cat No:15
2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100,- (15) 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3795
Cat No:16
3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100,- (16) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3796
Cat No:16
3 Mark imperial yacht, faultless stamp, used "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU", Michel 240,- (16) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellose Marke, gestempelt "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU", Mi. 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3797
Cat No:17
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 280,- (17) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 280,- (Image 1)(Image)