Back to Asia

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Asia
Kiautschou / Kiautschou

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4475
Cat No:1I

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "CHINA" and additional 5 Pfg. As well blue line, neat cancelled, type 2, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 160,- (1I)
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "CHINA" und zusätzlich 5 Pfg. sowie Blaustrich, tadellos gestempelt, Type 2, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4476
Cat No:1I

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China" and additional 5 Pfg. As well blue line, in perfect condition, part of cancellation "TSINGTAU", type 3 (+100% ), Michel 320,- (1I)
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" und zusätzlich 5 Pfg. sowie Blaustrich, tadellos, Teilstempel "TSINGTAU", Type 3 ( + 100% ), Michel 320,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4478
Cat No:1II

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint, overprint type 2, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (1II)
5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck, Aufdruck-Type 2, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4480
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1II

5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint, overprint type 1, on piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark "TSINGTAU * KIAUTSCHOU 23 / 8 00", faultless extremely fine copy, twice signed Jäschke L. BPP (1II)
5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck, Aufdruck-Type 1, auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU * KIAUTSCHOU 23 / 8 00", tadelloses Kabinettstück, doppelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4483
Cat No:1IIFII

5 Pfg on 10 Pfg steep overprint without blue line, in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP ". . . In faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 300.- (1IIFII) Certificate
5 Pfg auf 10 Pfg Steilaufdruck ohne Blaustrich, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "... in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4486
Cat No:9-10,12/15

25, 30, 50, 80 Pf., as well 1 and 2 Mark (these minimal thin) unused, Michel 246,-- (9-10,12/15)
25, 30, 50, 80 Pf., sowie 1 und 2 Mark (diese minimal dünn) ungebraucht, Mi. 246,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4488
Cat No:13

80 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, corner margin piece left above, hinge trace in the margin, Michel 85,- (13)
80 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Eckrandstück links oben, Falzspur im Rand, Michel 85,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4491
Cat No:16

3 Mark Kiautschou, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 260,- (16)
3 Mark Kiautschou, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 260,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4492
Cat No:16

3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used "TSINGTAU", Michel 240,- (16)
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt "TSINGTAU", Michel 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4499
Cat No:24B

1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged without signature, Michel 200,-, surtax 168. Auction = 160,- (24B)
1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, Michel 200,-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4504
Cat No:26A

2 + Dollar imperial yacht, A-perforation, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Steuer BPP (1998) : "qualitatively complete flawless. " Michel 1400,- (26A) Certificate
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, A-Zähnung, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (1998): "qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei." Mi. 1400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4506
Cat No:27A

2 + $ imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP with photo certificate "the item submitted for inspection having very fresh colors and clean, good in the centering and faultless in the condition. The original gum (hinge trace) is natural and unchanged condition. The stamp is as good premium example highlight! ", Michel 1.800.- (27A) Certificate
2 1/2 $ Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest "Das Prüfstück ist sehr farbfrisch und sauber, gut in der Zentrierung und fehlerfrei in der Erhaltung. Das Originalgummi (Falzspur) ist unbehandelt und unverändert erhalten. Die Marke ist als gutes Qualitätsstück herauszustellen!", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 510.00

Sold For 510

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4511
Cat No:35IA PF I

1 Dollar blue watermarked, numeral of value "1" crosswise hatched, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 500,-- (35IA PF I) Certificate
1 Dollar blau mit Wz., Wertziffer "1" kreuzweise schraffiert, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4516
Cat No:36I A a

3 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, faultless copy from lower margin, used" LITSUN ", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 260,- (36I A a)
3 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, tadelloses Exemplar vom Unterrand, gestempelt " LITSUN ", geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 260,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4517
Cat No:36IAa

1 + $ imperial yacht watermarked, peace printing, centric cancellation single circle postmark "TSINGTAU a 23 / 6 06", well perforated, small trace of raddle on face without plaque, corner creases, rare stamp, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 260.- (36IAa)
1 1/2 $ Kaiseryacht mit Wz., Friedensdruck, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU a 23 / 6 06", gut gezähnt, kleine Rötelspur vorderseitig ohne Belag, Eckbüge, seltene Marke, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4519
Cat No:37I A

2 + Dollar imperial yacht watermarked, faultless condition, central used "TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600,- (37I A)
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, tadellose Erhaltung, zentral gestempelt "TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU", geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4521
Cat No:37I A

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, in perfect condition, used "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600,- (37I A)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos, gestempelt "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU", geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 171
Lot No:9788
Symbol:o/BS/

1900 / 1907, neat cancelled collection including some letter pieces and six documents, including as well Michel no. 1 II, 5 / 15, 16 (expertized Jäschke L. BPP), 18 / 23, 24 B (2), 25 B (Jäschke L. BPP), 36 A a (R. Steuer BPP) and 37 A (Richter), catalogue value over 2.500.- Photos of this collection
1900/1907, sauber gestempelte Sammlung inkl. einigen Briefstücken und sechs Belegen, u.a. dabei MiNr. 1 II, 5/15, 16 (gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP), 18/23, 24 B (2), 25 B (Jäschke-L. BPP), 36 A a (R. Steuer BPP) und 37 A (Richter), Katalogwert über 2.500.-

Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Nov-23-2019, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 560