5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China", overprint in type 2, having bright colors and excellent perforated, unused extremely fine copy, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "complete flawless. ", Michel 4.000.- - superb item of the rare stamp! (2) Certificate 5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Überdruck in Type 2, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "vollkommen einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,850.00
Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 1850
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3554
Cat No:2
5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China", overprint in type 2, having bright colors and excellent perforated, unused extremely fine copy, unsigned with new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 4.000.- - superb item of the rare stamp! (2) Certificate 5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Überdruck in Type 2, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, unsigniert mit neuem Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 4.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,170.00
Sold For 1170
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3570
Cat No:37A
2 + Dollar, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 600,- (37A) 2 1/2 Dollar, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3571
Cat No:37IA
5 Mark imperial yacht, used "TSINGTAU", in perfect condition, Michel 600,- (37IA) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "TSINGTAU", tadellos, Michel 600,- (Image 1)(Image)