5 Pf. Type 1 on 10 Pf. Steep overprint on picture postcard from TSINGTAU a 7 / 6 00 to Magdeburg, photo expertize R. Steuer, Michel 250,- (1II) Certificate 5 Pf. Type 1 auf 10 Pf. steiler Aufdruck auf Ansichtskarte von TSINGTAU a 7/6 00 nach Magdeburg, Fotobefund R.Steuer, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2958
Cat No:13
80 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (13) 80 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 46.00
Sold For 46
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2959
Cat No:15
2 M. Imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (15) 2 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 108.00
Sold For 108
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2960
Cat No:16
3 Mark imperial yacht, TSINGTAU 42.10.02, outstanding quality, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (16) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, TSINGTAU 42.10.02, Luxusstück, gepr. Jäschke- L. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2961
Cat No:17
5 M. Imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 750.- (17) 5 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Sold For 310
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2962
Cat No:17
5 Mark imperial yacht, Tsingtau 22.12.05, extremely fine copy Michel 800,- expertized Jäschke L. BPP (17) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Tsingtau 22.12.05, Kabinettstück Michel 800,- gepr. Jäschke- L. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2967
Cat No:25AI
1 Dollar imperial yacht, blackish blue, 26 : 17 perforation holes, retouching I "numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched" (field 13), tied by single circle postmark "TSINGTAU 26 / 3 06", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 800.- (25AI) Certificate 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, schwärzlichblau, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Retusche I "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert" (Feld 13), entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "TSINGTAU 26/3 06", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Sold...EUR 290.00
Sold For 290
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2968
Cat No:26A
1 + $ imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only minimal affixed spots, rare stamp, Michel 1.400.- (26A) 1 1/2 $ Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und nur minimalen Haftstellen, seltene Marke, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 410.00
Sold For 410
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2970
Cat No:36IIA
1 + Dollar imperial yacht, war printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet ( there rest of hinge), unsigned with photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 400.- (36IIA) Certificate 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand ( dort Falzrest), unsigniert mit Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2971
Cat No:36IIB
1 + $ imperial yacht, war printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 100.- (36IIB) 1 1/2 $ Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2973
Cat No:37IIB
2 + $ imperial yacht, war printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 125.- (37IIB) 2 1/2 $ Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 125.- (Image 1)(Image)