Back to Asia

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

Asia
Kiautschou / Kiautschou

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3668
Cat No:13

80 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP (13)
80 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3669
Cat No:14

1 M. imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 175.- (14)
1 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 175.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3671
Cat No:17

5 Mark imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 750,- (17)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3672
Cat No:22

20 C. imperial yacht with upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Bothe BPP (22)
20 C. Kaiseryacht mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3673
Cat No:23

40 C. imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 300.- (23)
40 C. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3674
Cat No:23

40 cents imperial yacht unwatermarked, used TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a, Michel 120,- (23)
40 Cents Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3675
Symbol:BS
Cat No:24

1 / 2 $ red, right lower corner margin on piece, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 100.- (24)
1/2 $ rot , re. unterer Eckrand a. Briefstück, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3676
Cat No:24B

1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 200.- (24B)
1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3678
Cat No:25A

1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, perforation 26:17, used TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a 4 / 5 06, Michel 150,- undervalued! (25A)
1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, Zähnung 26:17, gestempelt TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a 4/5 06, Mi. 150,- unterbewertet ! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3683
Cat No:35IA

1 Dollar imperial yacht watermarked, used TSINGTU Gr. port, Michel 100,- 20 for the stamp (35IA)
1 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt TSINGTU Gr. Hafen, Michel 100,- + 20 für den Stempel (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 38.00

Sold For 38

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3684
Cat No:36IAb

1 + Dollar imperial yacht outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 80,- totally undervalued! (36IAb)
1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 80,- total unterbewertet ! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3685
Cat No:37IA

2 + Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 360.- (37IA)
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)