2 + Dollar imperial yacht, 25:16 perforation holes, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and hinge trace, expertized Pfenninger (signed twice), Michel 2.600.- (27B) 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, gepr. Pfenninger (doppelt signiert), Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 162
Lot No:8831
Cat No:35IA PF I
1 Dollar peace printing with plate flaw I (numeral of value "1" crosswise hatched), neat cancelled (TSINGTAU) 10.12.13, signed Gentzsch as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 600.- (35IA PF I) Certificate 1 Dollar Friedensdruck mit Plattenfehler I (Wertziffer "1" kreuzweise schraffiert), tadellos gestempelt (TSINGTAU) 10.12.13, sign. Gentzsch sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)