Back to Asia

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Asia
Kiautschou / Kiautschou

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3335
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2

5 Pf. on 10 Pfg crown / eagle bright-purple-red with overprint "China", overprint in type I, correctly franked single franking on card from "TSINGTAU 27 / 7 00" to Offenbach / Germany, signed and photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2017) : "in faultless, used condition. The card, the postal route regular cross has, shows a few creases and is slightly spotted. " (2) Certificate
5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot mit Aufdruck "China", Überdruck in Type I, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte von "TSINGTAU 27/7 00" nach Offenbach / Deutschland, signiert und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2017): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Die Karte , die den Postweg ordnungsgemäß durchlaufen hat, zeigt einige Büge und ist gering fleckig." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,600.00
Sold...EUR 3,250.00

Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 3250

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3336
Cat No:17

5 Mark imperial yacht neat cancelled, Michel 800.- (17)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3337
Cat No:24B

1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), on the base expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 200.- (24B)
1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3338
Cat No:25B

1 Dollar imperial yacht blue unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the left lower corner of the sheet, expertized R. Steuer BPP. In mint never hinged scarce and by Michel totally undervalued stamp! Michel 450.- (25B)
1 Dollar Kaiseryacht blau ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, gepr. R. Steuer BPP. In postfrisch seltene und im Michel total unterbewertete Marke! Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 510.00

Sold For 510
image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3339
Cat No:26A

1 + Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition unused with clean rest of hinge, expertized Zöbisch, Michel 1.400.- (26A)
1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest, gepr. Zöbisch, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)