Back to Asia

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 97

Asia
German Post Offices In China\Dt.post In China

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5385
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:7IB

5 PF on 10 Pfg. carmine, diagonally overprint, the so-called Futschau provisional arrangement, fresh colors and very well perforated on magnificent white piece with pricked clear single circle postmark "SHANGHAI German post 6.9.01". With this cancellation is us only this piece and a deficient registered cover recorded. A very rare piece of the German post in China and in this kind a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

5 PF auf 10 Pfg. karmin, diagonaler Aufdruck, das sogenannte Futschau-Provisorium, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem K1 "SHANGHAI DEUTSCHE POST 6.9.01". Mit dieser Abstempelung ist uns nur dieses Briefstück und ein mangelhafter Einschreibebrief bekannt. Eine große Seltenheit der Deutschen Post in China und in dieser Form eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1700

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5386
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:7IB

5 Pf. on 10 Pfg. bright-purple-red, diagonally overprint, the so-called "Futschau provisional arrangement", fresh colors and well perforated on very nice piece, with clear single circle postmark "FUTSCHAU German post 11.6.01. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, diagonaler Aufdruck, das sogenannte "FUTSCHAU-PROVISORIUM", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück, mit klarem K1 "FUTSCHAU DEUTSCHE POST 11.6.01.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5393
Cat No:8

3 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp "CHINA", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated as in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from of the left lower corner of the sheet, lower margin prefolded. Of this stamp is in mint never hinged condition hardly to find. An especially attractive copy this sought-after rarity! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als tadellos postfr. Luxusstück aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Unterrand vorgefaltet. Dieser Marke ist in postfr. Erhaltung kaum zu finden. Ein besonders attraktives Exemplar dieser gesuchten Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5409
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:15b/24

3 Pfg. - 1 Mk. Reichspost with overprint "CHINA", as well the 3 Pfg. in the good colour dark-orange-brown, all values fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful so-called "mandarin red ribbon letter", each value perfect used "Consecration ions German post 31.7.02. " with provisional violet registered stamp to Changlo. A Honor for each collection German colonies in outstanding quality!

3 Pfg. - 1 Mk. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "CHINA", dabei die 3 Pfg. in der guten Farbe dunkelorangebraun, alle Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf wunderschönem sogenanntem "MANDARIN-ROTBANDBRIEF", jeder Wert ideal gest. "WEIHSIEN DEUTSCHE POST 31.7.02." mit provisorischem violettem Einschreibestempel nach Changlo. Eine Zierde für jede Sammlung Deutsche Kolonien in hervorragender Qualität! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5415
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:39,40a

2 C. on 5 Pfg., as well 4 C. on 10 Pfg. (2) as correctly franked franking on decorative, commercially used cover with clear single circle postmark "Shanghai 14.7.16. " with on the back censorship list "OPENED BY CENSOR 1363" to Schwelm. A rare censored letter from the 3. war year!

2 C. auf 5 Pfg., sowie 4 C. a. 10 Pfg. (2) als tarifgerechte Frankatur auf dekorativem, bedarfsmäßig verwendeten Brief mit klarem K1 "SCHANGHAI 14.7.16." mit rückseitigem Zensurzettel "OPENED BY CENSOR 1363" nach Schwelm. Ein seltener Zensurbrief aus dem 3. Kriegsjahr! (Image)