Back to Asia

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Asia
China / Deutsche Post in China

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4510
Cat No:5Ia

25 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed J_schke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 250.- (5Ia)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4513
Cat No:1IIbI

3 Pfg pale ochre-brown with steep overprint, plate flaw I "break in the banderole at the bottom on the right", unused (1IIbI)
3 Pfg hellockerbraun mit steilen Aufdruck, Plattenfehler I "Bruch in der Banderolle rechts unten", ungebraucht (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4514
Cat No:1IIe

3 Pfg. steep overprint, pale ocher, used "SHANGHAI 20 / 11 99", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP, Michel 600.- (1IIe) Certificate
3 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, hellocker, gestempelt "SHANGHAI 20/11 99", Kabinett, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4523
Symbol:BF
Cat No:PVIb

5 Pfg. Kiautschou used "Beijing 17.2.02" on correctly franked legitimate picture postcard to Munich with arrival postmark, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 700.- (PVIb) Certificate
5 Pfg. Kiautschou gestempelt "PEKING 17.2.02" auf portogerechter Bedarfsansichtskarte nach München mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 181.00

Sold For 181

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4526
Cat No:19PFII

25 Pf. reddish orange / black yellow with plate flaw II, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize J_schke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 350.- (19PFII) Certificate
25 Pf. rötlichorange/schwarzgelb mit Plattenfehler II, tadellos ungebr., Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4530
Cat No:37A

2 + Dollar on 5 M. German Reich, in perfect condition unused, expertized Kilian BPP and Steuer BPP, Michel 130.- (37A)
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Kilian BPP und Steuer BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4532
Symbol:BF
Cat No:40

4 c. on 10 c. used "Beijing 22.7.14" on cover to Magdeburg with Russian censorship rectangle cancel "printers mark", rare document, photo expertize Steuer BPP (40) Certificate
4 c. auf 10 c. gestempelt "PEKING 22.7.14" auf Brief nach Magdeburg mit russischem Zensur-Rahmenstempel "DZ", seltener Beleg, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4538
Cat No:45IAI

1 Dollar on 2 M. black cobalt blue, peace printing, distances 9 mm, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Drahn and Mansfeld, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP, Michel 160.- low catalogue values for these scarce type ! (45IAI) Certificate
1 Dollar auf 2 M. schwarzkobaltblau, Friedensdruck, Abstände 9 mm, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Drahn und Mansfeld, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi.160.- stark unterbewertet für diese seltene Type ! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4541
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:45IIAIIHAN A

1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IIAII (distance 11 mm) with overprint HAN 2317.19, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: ". . . Is very well perforated and the stamp in faultless, mint never hinged condition. The lower margin of the sheet has a slight rest of hinge. " very rare! Michel approximate 3500,-- (45IIAIIHAN A) Certificate
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IIAII (Abstand 11 mm) mit Aufdruck-HAN 2317.19, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "... ist sehr gut gezähnt und die Marke in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. Der Bogenunterrand hat einen leichten Falzrest." Sehr selten! Mi. ca. 3500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4543
Cat No:47A PF I

2 + Dollar on 5 Mark in type IALIIPFI (left rosette on a tip) neat cancelled expertized Steuer, Michel 300.- (47A PF I)
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark in Type IALIIPFI (linke Rosette auf einer Spitze) tadellos gestempelt gepr. Steuer, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:4547
Cat No:47IALIIPF I

2 + Dollar on 5 Mark with overprint error "left rosette on a tip" in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 500,-- (47IALIIPF I) Certificate
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze" tadellos postfrisch, doppelt gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:10835
Cat No:15b(6)

3 Pf dark-orange-brown, upper margin of six souvenir sheet used "TIENTSIN 15 5 01" and reception stamp "RECEIVED Military Postal Stat. China", Michel 360.- (15b(6))
3 Pf dunkelorangebraun, Oberrand-6er-Block gestempelt "TIENTSIN 15 5 01" und Empfangsstempel "RECEIVED Military Postal Stat. China", Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)