Ladies grenade finger ring with edging in the shape of an abstract bloom. Middle 20th century 333er yellow-gold, used. Ring size: Germany: 56; USA / Canada: 7.4; Great Britain: O2; France: 16. Approximate. 3, 5 large Damengranatfingerring mit Besatz in Form einer abstrahierten Blüte. Mitte 20. Jh. 333er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 56; USA/Kanada: 7.4; Großbritannien: O2; Frankreich: 16. Ca. 3,5 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2020, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:899
Ladies finger ring with studded with garnets. Middle 20th century 333er yellow-gold, used. Ring size: Germany: 56; USA / Canada: 7.8; Great Britain: P; France: 16. Traces of usage. Approximate. 3, 35 large Damenfingerring mit Granatbesatz. Mitte 20. Jh. 333er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 56; USA/Kanada: 7.8; Großbritannien: P; Frankreich: 16. Gebrauchsspuren. Ca. 3,35 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:900
Ladies finger ring with navette-shaped garnet stocking. Middle 20th century 333er yellow-gold, used. Ring size: Germany: 52; USA / Canada: 6.2; Great Britain: M; France: 12. Approximate. 2, 45 large Damenfingerring mit navetteförmigem Granatbesatz. Mitte 20. Jh. 333er GG, gestempelt. Ringgröße: Deutschland: 52; USA/Kanada: 6.2; Großbritannien: M; Frankreich: 12. Ca. 2,45 gr. (Image 1)(Image)