Representative garnet necklace with star motifs. 1. Half 20th century age traces, repaired length approximate 42, 0 cm. Approximate. 28, 05 large Repräsentatives Granatcollier mit Sternmotiven. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Altersspuren, rep. Länge ca. 42,0 cm. Ca. 28,05 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2020, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:902
Garnet necklace from five floral elements and in each case a finishing die at one chain from 585 yellow gold, stamped. Chain maybe later supplemented. Middle 20th century length approximate 46, 0 cm. Approximate. 12, 40 large Granatcollier aus fünf floralen Elementen und jeweils einem Endstein an einer Kette aus 585er GG, gestempelt. Kette eventuell später ergänzt. Mitte 20. Jh. Länge ca. 46,0 cm. Ca. 12,40 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 105.00
Sold For 105
Sale No: 173
Lot No:903
Representative garnet Pendant in the form of a three-dimensional star, repaired early 20th century diameter approximate 4, 0 cm. Approximate. 9, 20 large Repräsentativer Granatanhänger in Form eines plastischen Sterns, rep. Frühes 20. Jh. Durchmesser ca. 4,0 cm. Ca. 9,20 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:904
Cruciform pendant with studded with garnets. 2. Half 20th century 925 silver, used, gold plated. Approximate. 2, 5 / 3, 2 x 1, 7 cm. Approximate 1, 85 large Kreuzförmiger Anhänger mit Granatbesatz. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 925er Silber, gestempelt, vergoldet. Ca. 2,5/3,2 x 1,7 cm. ca. 1,85 gr. (Image 1)(Image)