Representative garnet bracelet composed of eight floral seemingly elements. Gold plated, hallmarked "RF", ber. Middle 20th century approximate. 18, 0 x 2, 0 cm. Approximate. 32, 00 large Repräsentatives Granatarmband bestehend aus acht floral anmutenden Elementen. Vergoldet, punziert "RF", ber. Mitte 20. Jh. Ca. 18,0 x 2,0 cm. Ca. 32,00 gr. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2020, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:906
Decorative garnet bracelet with safety chain. Clasp defect. Multiple repaired, traces of usage. Start 20th century diameter approximate 6, 0 cm. Approximate. 39, 65 large Dekorativer Granatarmreif mit Sicherheitskettchen. Schließe defekt. Mehrfach rep., Gebrauchsspuren. Anfang 20. Jh. Durchmesser ca. 6,0 cm. Ca. 39,65 gr. (Image 1)(Image)