Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Zeppelin Mail (by Sieger)\Zeppelinpost (n.sieger)

image Sale No: 106
Lot No:6052
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:4

Viktoria Louisa, very nice Zeppelin postcard with 5 Pfg. Germania and double mounted on board cancellation mark "airmail Zeppelin-ship VIKTORIA Louisa 14.9.13" on officially card of the Delag Frankfurt with illustration "view on BADEN-BADEN, benefactor investment" to Cannstatt in outstanding condition. A very nice pioneer flight card!

Viktoria-Luise, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte mit 5 Pfg. Germania und zweifach aufgesetztem Bordpoststempel "LUFTPOST ZEPPELIN-SCHIFF VIKTORIA-LUISE 14.9.13" auf offizieller Karte der Delag Frankfurt mit Abbildung "BLICK AUF BADEN-BADEN, GÖNNERANLAGE" nach Cannstatt in hervorragender Erhaltung. Eine sehr schöne Pionierflugkarte! (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 106
Lot No:6053
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:5A

Copenhagen trip 1912, Zeppelin cover with Denmark franking and violet on board cancellation mark "aboard of the Zeppelin air ship HANSA 19. September 1912" to Haslev/Denmark with arrival postmark. An interesting and very rare Zeppelin letter! Sieger catalogue 4750,- €.

Kopenhagenfahrt 1912, Zeppelinbrief mit Dänemark-Frankatur und violettem Bordpoststempel "AN BORD DES ZEPPELIN-LUFTSCHIFFES HANSA 19.SEP. 1912" nach Haslev/Dänemark mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein interessanter und sehr seltener Zeppelin-Brief! Sieger-Katalog 4750,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 106
Lot No:6056
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:129D

2. South America flight 1931, very nice Zeppelin postcard the round trip with mixed franking German Reich/Brazil and all cancellations in perfect condition, expertized Sieger.

2. Südamerikafahrt 1931, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte der Hin- und Rückfahrt mit Mischfrankatur Deutsches Reich/Brasilien und allen Abstempelungen in perfekter Erhaltung, geprüft Sieger. (Image)

Sold...EUR 136.00

Sold For 136

image Sale No: 106
Lot No:6058
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:157

4. South America flight 1932, very nice Zeppelin postcard with good franking including 5 Fr. Airmail 2 time to Recife with all postmarks. A very fine example!

4. Südamerikafahrt 1932, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte mit guter Frankatur inklusive 5 Fr. Flugpost 2mal nach Recife mit allen Stempeln. Ein sehr schöner Beleg! (Image)

image Sale No: 106
Lot No:6061
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:202Ba

1. South America flight 1933 with connecting flight from Berlin, wonderful registered Zeppelin cover with rare Gdansk franking from "Gdansk 4.5.33. " with both special confirmation stamp in red and violet to Recife/Brazil with arrival postmark. A very nice and rare cover!

1. Südamerikafahrt 1933 mit Anschlussflug ab Berlin, wundervoller Einschreibe-Zeppelinbrief mit seltener Danzig-Frankatur von "DANZIG 4.5.33." mit beiden Sonderbestätigungsstempeln in rot und violett nach Recife/Brasilien mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief! (Image)