Records 1 to 8 of 8

Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd. Sale: 410

Worldwide Postcards - Ukraine

Sale No: 410
Lot No:22994
Symbol:Cover

1899 (Vorläufer) Chernivtsi, Czernowitz, Cernauti, Csernyivci; Austria Denkmal, Jesuiten Kirche, Post u. Telegrafen Anstalt / statue, church, post and telegraph office, folklore. Romuald Schally Art Nouveau, floral, litho (Image)

Opening HUF 12,000.00
Sold...HUF 13,000.00

Closed..Jan-20-2022, 11:00:00 EST
Sold For 13000

Sale No: 410
Lot No:22997

Drohobych, Drohobycz; Zydowski Dom Sierót / Waisenhaus / Jewish Orphanage (crease) (Image)

Opening HUF 4,000.00
Sold...HUF 18,000.00

Sold For 18000

Sale No: 410
Lot No:22999
Symbol:Cover

1918 Kozova, Kozowa; Rynek i jarmark, Towarzystwo Kredytowe "Wzajemna pomoc" / market square, "Mutual Assistance" Credit Society + "21. Honvéd Gyalogezred 1. Zászlóalj M. kir. kolozsvári gazdasági hivatala" (Image)

Opening HUF 1,000.00
Sold...HUF 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

Sale No: 410
Lot No:23000
Symbol:Cover

1914 Kozova, Kozowa; Fabryka rozolisów hr. Szeliskiego / factory (EB) (Image)

Opening HUF 5,000.00
Sold...HUF 6,000.00

Sold For 6000

Sale No: 410
Lot No:23004
Symbol:Cover

1918 Odessa, Odesa; Rathausplatz / town hall square (Image)

Opening HUF 1,800.00
Sold...HUF 26,000.00

Sold For 26000

Sale No: 410
Lot No:23005

Sadhora, Sadagóra, Sadigura; Palais des Wunder Rabbi / Jewish palace of the Rabbi, Judaica, synagogue (Image)

Opening HUF 9,000.00
Sold...HUF 14,000.00

Sold For 14000

Sale No: 410
Lot No:23006
Symbol:Cover

Truskavets, Truskawiec; Willa Zofia / villa, shop of M. Balan (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,200.00
Sold...HUF 1,200.00

Sale No: 410
Lot No:23007
Symbol:Cover

1917 Volodymyr-Volynskyi, Wladimir-Wolynski; zsinagóga / synagogue + K.u.K. Feldspital 402 + Hadtáp-Posta 167. (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 16,000.00
Sold...HUF 16,000.00

Sold For 16000