Overseas United States Of America Usa Issues Christmas Seal
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10400
Symbol:Postf
CANADA and US: 1907/73, extensive and specialized, mostly unused and mint never hinged collection, written up with many types, imperforate, proofs, progressive printings, different perforations, tete-beche pairs, booklet panes etc., all written up in three binders
KANADA und US: 1907/73, umfangreiche und spezialisierte, meist ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, beschriftet mit vielen Typen, ungezähnt, Probedrucke, Fortsetzungsdrucke, verschiedene Zähnungen, Doppelstücke, Heftchenscheiben usw., alles in drei Ordnern beschriftet
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10401
Symbol:Postf
1907/90s(ca.), extensive collection with singles, booklet panes and hundreds of complete sheets, specialized with printer marks, all in three binders, fine
1907/90er Jahre(ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung mit Einzelstücken, Heftchen und Hunderten von kompletten Bögen, spezialisiert mit Druckermarken, alle in drei Ordnern, tadellos
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1840
Symbol:Postf
1939, Christmas Seal National Tuberculosos Association, complete imperforated sheet of 100 with the center 4 being special vignettes, signed by the artist "Rockwell Kent", reverse with numeral "51". One hundred imperforated sheet have been printed, two of which have been given to each state, with corresponding letter of confirmation from the Nation Tuberculosos Associates dated February 15, 1940
1939, Weihnachtsstempel National Tuberculosos Association, kompletter ungezähnter Bogen von 100 mit den mittleren 4 besonderen Vignetten, signiert vom Künstler "Rockwell Kent", rückseitig mit Ziffer "51". Es wurden hundert geschnittene Bögen gedruckt, von denen jeder Staat zwei erhielt, mit entsprechendem Bestätigungsbrief der Nationalen Tuberkulosevereinigung vom 15. Februar 1940