Records 1 to 7 of 7

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 9

Ungarn

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:2162
Cat No:1

1871, "2 Koruna lithograph", in fresh color with complete perforation as single franking on cover from KARLOWACZ-KARLSTADT 15/8 1871 to Vienna in very good condition, expertised Dr. Ferchenbauer. ÷ 1871, "2 Kr. Steindruck", farbfrischer Wert mit voll (Image)

Start Bid € 150

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:2164
Cat No:5 a

1871, "15 Kr. stone printing", very fresh, postmarked HUSZT 3/7 71 (these days Ukraine), very fine, Mi. 320,-- ÷ 1871, "15 Kr. Steindruck", farbfrischer Wert mit klarem HUSZT 377 71 (heute Ukraine), tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 320,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:2165
Cat No:5 a

1871, "15 Kr. lithograph", in fresh color (one corner short perf.) as single franking on registered cover from HOLD.M.VASHARELY 20/10 (1871) to Mezö-Hegyes in very good condition, expertised Dr. Ferchenbauer ÷ 1871, "15 Kr. Steindruck", farbfrischer (Image)

Start Bid € 160

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:2167
Symbol:1
Cat No:262 Entwurf

1919, "Sozialrevolutionäre" 45 Filler als großformatiger unterzeichneter Entwurf im Format 18,8 x 16 cm (Markenformat 5,8 x 5 cm) mit rotem Markenrahmen und schwarzem Mittelfeld. Ein zeitgeschichtlich und philatelistisch hochinteressantes Objekt der (Image)

Start Bid € 300

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:2169
Cat No:Bl. 17

1949, Blockausgabe Kettenbrücke in Budapest postfrisch, seltener Block! Mi. € 450,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 70

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:2170
Cat No:1066 B - 1068 B Klei

1949, 70. birthday Stalin, the complete set in miniature sheet à 9 stamps as rare special issue in mint condition, Mi. without rating, first-class Hungarian speciality! ÷ 1949, 70. Geburtstag Stalins, der komplette Satz zusammenhängend in Kleinbogen (Image)

Start Bid € 900

image Sale No: 9
Lot No:2171
Symbol:g 6
Cat No:1192 Uu, 1342 Uu (2)

1951-1953, five-year plan 20 f below UNPERFORATED and composer 40 f in the vertical pair, lower stamp below UNPERFORATED. (Image)

Start Bid € 90