Schuyler J. Rumsey Philatelic Auctions Sale: 45
U.S. Postal History
U.S. Postal History
(Food - Canned Goods) Erie Preserving Co. Buffalo
Sale No: 45
Lot No:673
(Food - Canned Goods) Erie Preserving Co., Buffalo, N.Y. Multicolored lithograph design showing Canned Tomatoes, on cover franked with corked canceled 1Ā¢ blue, 1898 Fenton, N.Y. cds alongside; cover slightly reduced at left, Very Fine, a rare litho ad design. EstimateĀ $100 - 150. $0 (Image)
Opening US$ 0.00
Sold...US$ 100.00
Closed..Jan-27-2012, 23:59:00 EST