France and French Colonies Togo Französische Besetzung / Togo - French Occupa
Sale No: 194
Lot No:2867
Cat No:10
10 Pfennig Kaiserjacht, fetter Aufdruck der Missionsdruckerei in Lome, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 908 Stück, Expertise Scheller (2022), Mi. 1.000.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung wesentlich seltener angeboten als gestempelt!
10 penny Emperor yacht, bold overprint the mission printing plant in Lome, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only 908 pieces, expertise Scheller (2022), Michel 1.000.- - in unused condition essential rare offered as used! (10) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No:2868
Cat No:10
10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 900.-
10 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 900.- (10) (Image 1)(Image)