France and French Colonies Togo - French Occupation / Togo Französische Beset
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1339
Cat No:7
80 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in postage Novo, used, expertized and photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 750.- (7) Certificate
80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Porto Novo, gestempelt, geprüft und Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1340
Cat No:9
5 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, multiple expertized, among others Bothe BPP, Michel 850.- (9)
5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, mehrfach geprüft, u.a. Bothe BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1341
Cat No:10
10 penny Emperor yacht, bold overprint the mission printing plant in Lome, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only 908 pieces, expertise Scheller (2022), Michel 1.000.- - in unused condition essential rare offered as used! (10) Certificate
10 Pfennig Kaiserjacht, fetter Aufdruck der Missionsdruckerei in Lome, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 908 Stück, Expertise Scheller (2022), Mi. 1.000.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung wesentlich seltener angeboten als gestempelt! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1342
Cat No:10
10 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 900.- (10)
10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)(Image)