Topicals Thematik: Olympische Spiele / olympic games
Sale No: 9
Lot No:2542
Cat No:227-30, 254-57
1924 - Paris, "olympics games with Latin or Arabic overprint", VF MNH sets, Michel 680.- ÷ 1924 - Paris, "Olymp. Spiele mit lat. bzw. arab. Aufdruck", tadellos postfrische Sätze, Mi. 680,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 130
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 9
Lot No:2544
Symbol:c
1936 - Garmisch-Partenkirchen, six very rare original photo-hand prints of skating couple Baier (mostly photographed as a couple, olympic champion and world champion) of the art publisher "Zeh-Bayerfels", very good condition and including the mostly (Image)
Start Bid € 70
Sale No: 9
Lot No:2550
Symbol:c a
1936 - Berlin, frankierte Karte zur Erinnerung an den Olympia-Lauf OLYMPIA-BERLIN in tadelloser Erhaltung. Dazu s/w-AK "Eröffnung der Olymp. Spiele/Fackelläufer vor dem Altar am Schloss". (Image)
Start Bid € 50
Sale No: 9
Lot No:2552
Symbol:1
Cat No:41 P (2)
1944, "10 F. Olympia", two unused proofs in black color of the camp post stamps in VF condition, as issued without gum, Fischer catalog 500, - ÷ 1944, "10 F. Olympia", zwei ungebrauchte Probedrucke in schwarz der Lagerpostmarken in tadelloser Erhaltu (Image)
Start Bid € 70
Sale No: 9
Lot No:2554
Symbol:f
Cat No:237-40 (2)
1948 - London, two different first day covers each with complete sets, VF condition. In addition same issue Brit. Post Morocco on R-FDC in very good condition. ÷ 1948 - London, zwei verschiedene Ersttagsbriefe je mit kompl. Satz, gute Erhaltung. Dazu (Image)