Records 1 to 15 of 15

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 43

Türkisch Zypern

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37209

1975/1986, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged, : 1975 -3500, 1976 - 600, 1977 - 1500, 1978 - 3400, 1979 - 2300, 1981 - 400, 1983 - 2448 blocks, 1984 - 900, 1985 - 200, 1986 - 1400. Michel at least 176.720,- €.

Closed..Feb-21-2019, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37210

1975/1986, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 1600, 1977 - 1100, 1978 - 3500, 1979 - 3300, 1982 - 200, 1983 - 500, 1986 - 1000. In total ca. 26.700 stamps. Michel at least 78.000,- €.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37211

1975/1987, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 3800, 1976 - 500, 1977 - 1000, 1978 - 1800, 1979 - 3000, 1980 - 800, 1982 - 1100, 1983 - 300, 1985 - 700, 1987 - 800. In total ca. 32.000 stamps. Michel at least 71.950,- €.

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37212

1975/1988 (ca.), huge stock of the Europa issues MNH in a box, mostly sorted by years in glasines but not counted at all. Huge catalogue value.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37213

1975/1991, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 2400, 1979 - 600, 1980 - 2400, 1981 - 3100, 1982 - 800, 1983 - 800, 1984 - 800, 1985 - 1700, 1986 - 900, 1987 - 900, 1988 - 1500, 1989 - 1600, 1990 - 400, 1991 - 700. Michel 108.700,- €.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37214

1975/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. In total ca. 81.800 stamps. Michel at least 260.700,- €.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37215

1975-1990: bulk lot, CEPT stamps in complete sets. 1975: 2700 sets, 1976: 5200 sets, 1977: 300 sets, 1978: 4300 sets, 1979: 2400 sets, 1980: 3300 sets, 1981: 800 sets, 1982: 4400 sets, 1983: 1000 sets, 1985: 1000 sets, 1986: 1800 sets, 1987: 4200 sets, 1988: 100 sets, 1989: 1400 sets, 1990: 1900 sets, Postal selling price: 9.708.700 L. Michel value: 177.200 €

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,120.00

Sold For 1120

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37216

1979/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1979 - 1800, 1980 - 7400, 1981 - 5900, 1982 - 2000, 1984 - 1600, 1985 - 1500, 1986 - 1100, 1987 - 800, 1988 - 1300, 1989 - 300, 1990 - 1900, 1991 - 1300, 1992 - 300. In total ca. 54.900 stamps. Michel at least 148.300,- €.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37217

1982/2000, stock of the Europa-CEPT blocks mint never hinged: 1982 - more than 1000, 1986 - 1480, 1990 - 896, 1995 - 450, 2000 - 850. Michel at least 64690,- €.

image Sale No: 43
Lot No:37218

1993/1998, stock of the Europa issues in the following amounts: 1993 (block Michel No. 12) 1000 pieces, 1994 (block 13) 100 pieces, 1998 (473/474) 1000 sets. All mint never hinged. Michel 9700,- €.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37219
Cat No:473/474 (4000)

1998, Europa, 4000 sets of this issue, all mint never hinged. Michel 24000,- €.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37220
Cat No:473/474 (3000)

1998, Europa, 3000 sets, all mint never hinged. Michel 18000 ,- €.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37221
Cat No:473/474 (1000)

1998, Europa, 1000 sets of this issue mint never hinged. Michel 6000,- €.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:37222
Cat No:630/31, Bl. 24A/B (1

2006, "50 Jahre Europamarken". Lot von 1.000 Sätzen in Bogen und 1.000 Blockgarnituren gezähnt/ungezähnt, postfrisch. Postpreis ca. 2.500,- Euro. Mi. 22.000,- Euro.

Sale No: 43
Lot No:38556

1975/1990, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 400, 1976 - 600, 1980 - 2300, 1982 - 1300, 1983 - 700, 1984 - 600, 1985 - 900, 1988 - 800, 1989 - 1100, 1990 - 700. In total ca. 22.000 stamps. Michel at least 62.350,- €.

Sold...EUR 315.00

Closed..Feb-22-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 315