Sale No: 383
Lot No:1401
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:Michel 2II
1843, 6 Rp. black with horizontal underprint, type 1, very attractive deep colour, on all sides very large margins with dividing lines on all sides, used nicely cancelled, above right small roughening, otherwise fine, a very decorative piece, sign. Hunziker and certificate Neumann BPP (2023)
1843, 6 Rp. schwarz mit waagerechtem Unterdruck, Type 1, sehr schöne tiefe Farbe, allseits sehr breitrandig mit kleinem Bogenrand links, Schnittlinien an allen Seiten, sauber gestempelt, oben rechts winzige Aufrauhung, sonst tadellos, ein sehr dekoratives Stück, sign. Hunziker sowie Fotoattest Neumann BPP (2023) (Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2024, 23:59:00 EST