Back to Stamps

Records 1 to 20 of 20

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 58

Stamps
Sweden
image Sale No: 58
Lot No:3508

Sweden - Pre Adhesives / Stampless Covers

1851 (Rome - Milan - Hamburg - Stockholm) The Papal States charge an Impostazione of 5 Baj. According to the German-Austrian-Postal Union Austria charged 12 KrCM for the transit to Prussia. This was changed to 4 Prussian SGr + 8 SGr transit to Hamburg was 12 SGr. 12 SGr = 36 Skilling Banco + 48 Skilling Hamburg-Sweden = 60 Skilling = 1 Rijgsdaler 12 Skilling had to be paid

Condition: Cover (Image)

Closed..Feb-20-2024, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:3509
Cat No:7 c, 9c,11 a Facit 7

Sweden

1862, 5 ö grün, 12 ö blau und 30 ö hellbraun auf Einschreibbrief von NORRTELJE 27.4.(18)62 nach Stockholm. Eine dekorative, portogerechte Dreifarbfrankatur. Attest Obermüller Wilen.

Condition: Cover

Catalog number(s): 7 c, 9c,11 a Facit 7 a9, 9j1, 11c (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:3510
Cat No:9

Sweden

1859, Faltbrief mit schöner Einzelfrankatur 12 Öre Reichswappen mit sauberer und seltener Entwertung "HUDIKSVALL 14 10 1859" in blau nach Söderhamm. Prachterhaltung.

Condition: Cover

Catalog number(s): 9 (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:3511
Cat No:9 c, Facit 12 h1

Sweden

1858, 10 öre ultramarin, tied by cds "WEST.ST.BANAN 29.12.(18)62" to decorative envelope. Certificate Obermüller Wilen BPP.

Condition: Cover

Catalog number(s): 9 c, Facit 12 h1 (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:3512
Cat No:26 B

Sweden

1877, 1 Riksdaler in der B-Zähnung 13 mit sauberem Rundstempel "ARJENG", signiert. Seltene Marke! (Mi. 500,- €)

Condition: o (used)

Catalog number(s): 26 B (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:3513
Symbol:u
Cat No:174 II W AI (2)

Sweden

1921 'Lion' 5 øre brown-red, Type II, no watermark, perf 13 vertically, horizontal pair, mounted mint with toned gum, showing a natural paper fold (diagonally within the two stamps), still good. (Mi. from 1400 €)

Condition: * (mint hinged)

Catalog number(s): 174 II W AI (2) (Image)

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12631
Symbol:u p

Sweden

1850(1880)-2011, ungebrauchte bzw. ab 1920er Jahre häufig bereits postfrische Sammlung in vier Einsteckalben, streckenweise gut besetzte Semiklassik!

Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)

Closed..Feb-22-2024, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12632

Sweden

1850-2003, gestempelte Länder-Sammlung in drei Einsteckalben mit starkem Anteil Klassik und Semiklassik! Gepflegtes Objekt.

Condition: o (used)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12633
Symbol:g u 1

Sweden

1855/1886, mainly used collection of 49 stamps on album pages from Skilling currency, both local mail stamps, nice selection of 1858-1872 issue incl. 9ö. violet (2), 1866-1869 17ö. violet and grey, etc.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum) (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12634
Symbol:g u 1

Sweden

1855/1940 (ca.), used and mint balance on stockpages, showing a nice section classic issues, e.g. 1856 local stamp used, 1858 öre denominated issue with 14 stamps, 1866 17ö. violet, following issues, nice part 1924 UPU stamps, etc.

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12635
Symbol:a b u

Sweden

1855/1940, urige gestempelte Sammlung aus einem Nachlass ab Nr. 2 auf selbstgestalteten Blättern mit überwiegend Klassik bzw. Semiklassik incl. Dienst/Portomarken, teils stark spezialisiert nach Stempeln, Besonderheiten, des Weiteren wenige Belege, etc. Fundgrube für den Spezialisten

Condition: postal stationery/Cover/* (mint hinged)/o (used)/** (mint never hinged)/on piece (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12636
Symbol:g b p

Sweden

1855/1990 (approx.), interesting and well-stocked collections from the first issues mainly in cancelled condition in several albums, in addition there are also numerous former auction lots, furthermore quantities of covers and postal stationery, including better frankings, usages and destinations as well as ship, air and railway mail, military and censored mail. In addition to se-tenants, H-sheets, MH and FDC, this rich lot also includes a number of duplicates. We recommend a viewing. ÷ 1855/1990 (ca.), interessante und gut bestückte Sammlungen ab den ersten Ausgaben überwiegend in gestempelter Erhaltung in mehreren Alben, daneben sind auch noch zahlreiche ehemalige Auktionslose vorhanden, weiterhin Mengen an Belegen und Ganzsachen, darunter bessere Frankaturen, Verwendungen und Destinationen sowie Schiffs-, Flug- und Bahnpost, Militär- und Zensurpost. Neben Zusammendrucken, H-Blättern, MH und FDC gehört noch einiges an Dubletten zu diesem reichhaltigen Posten. Wir empfehlen eine Besichtigung.

Condition: o (used)/Cover/** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/FDC (Image)

Opening EUR 10,000.00

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12637
Symbol:g u p

Sweden

1855-1990 Mint and/or used collection in three big binders, with one pre-philatelic cover (1849), several stamps from early issues, followed by many complete issues up to top values, and with many postal stationery items, covers and postcards up to modern, plus Officials etc.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/Cover/postal stationery (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12638
Symbol:b a

Sweden

1870/1970 (ca.), almost exclusively up to 1940s, sophisticated balance of apprx. 180 interesting covers/cards, showing a nice range of frankings, registered, censored and airmail, postage dues, (uprated) stationeries, etc. A good source of postal history, viewing advised.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12639

Sweden

1877/1988, balance of apprx. 280 covers/cards incl. registered, censored, insured and airmail. Nice selection of postal history!

Condition: Cover (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12640
Symbol:b a

Sweden

1880/2015 (ca.), balance of apprx. 235 covers/cards/stationeries, showing a lovely range of commercial and philatelic mail, registered, censored and airmail, attractive frankings, commemoratives, etc.

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12641

Sweden

1942/1971, various issues mint, also se-tenants and partial perforations. ÷ 1942 - 1971, Diverse Ausgaben postfrisch, dabei auch Zusammendrucke und Teilzähnungen.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12642
Symbol:a

Sweden - postal stationery

1878-1940's (c.): About 115 postal stationery items including local city post and Militära brev, most of them fine mint, some used.

Condition: postal stationery (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12643
Symbol:a

Sweden - postal stationery

1880/1990 (ca.), collection of apprx. 200 used and unsued stationery cards, well sorted from early issues, nice range of double cards, uprated pieces, etc.

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12644
Symbol:a

Sweden - postal stationery

1920/1980 (ca.), collection of more than 100 used and unused letter cards, envelopes and aerogrammes, arranged on album pages and well sorted incl. uprated items.