Spain - Pre Adhesives / Stampless Covers 1792, EL from London to Cadiz with scarce straightline YNGLATERRA for the country of origin. ÷ 1792, Brief aus London nach Cadiz mit seltenem Herkunftstempel YNGLATERRA Condition: Cover (Image)
Start Bid €100
Closed..Mar-07-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 31
Lot No:801
Spain 1851, Königin Isabella II. mit Diadem im Oval, 6 Reales blau, allseitig vollrandiges, farbfrisches, tadellos erhaltenes Exemplar, mit schwarzem Arana-Stempel entwertet, Mi.-Wert 1.100 €. Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 10 w (Image)
Start Bid €220
Sale No: 31
Lot No:802
Spain 1856, Königin Isabella II. nach rechts mit Lorbeerkranz, Wz. 2 (gekreuzte Linien), 2 Cuartos hellgrün, mit schwarzem Parrilla-Stempel entwertet, voll- bis breitrandig, tadellos, Mi.-Wert 250 €. Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 35 (Image)
Start Bid €40
Sale No: 31
Lot No:803
Spain 1860, Isabella, two used multiples: 4cs. orange vertical block of eight, fresh colour, cut into at lower left otherwise full margins, neatly oblit. by c.d.s., original gum, some faults; 2r. lilac horizontal block of twelve, fresh colour and full margins all around, neatly cancelled by numeral "7", slight wrinkling. Edifil 52, 56. Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 44 (8), 48 (12) (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 31
Lot No:804
Symbol:u p v
Spain 1874, Allegorie der Gerechtigkeit, 25 C. auf dünnem Papier, braun im ungezähnten Viererblock, obere beide Werte Falz, untere postfrisch, darüber kopfstehender Druckgang der 2 C. hellgelb, dekorative Abart. Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/block of four Catalog number(s): 139 U var. (4) (Image)
Start Bid €90
Sale No: 31
Lot No:805
Spain 1936-39, vier Briefe Spanisches Rotes Kreuz, einmal durch Vermittlung des RK nach Argentinien, 1 Beleg ungebraucht, 1x gelocht. Condition: Cover (Image)
Start Bid €160
Sale No: 31
Lot No:806
Symbol:u
Spain 1873, Don Carlos nach links im Oval, 1 Real blau ohne Tilde auf N von Espana, sauber ungebraucht, etwas dünn, vollrandig, doppelt geprüft Pfenninger, Mi.-Wert 650 €. Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 1 I (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 31
Lot No:3949
Symbol:1
Spain 1907, Madrid Industrial Exhibition, set of 36 imperforate colour proof mini sheets of eight stamps: each value printed in all six colours "Red", "Violet", "Light blue", "Green", "Claret" and "Brown" (which were chosen for the finally issued stamps), on ungummed paper. 288 proofs in total. Rare and attractive offer! Michel A I a-f, Edifil SR 1/6. Condition: (*) (mint without gum) Catalog number(s): Edifil SR 1/6 proofs (Image)
Start Bid €800
Sold...EUR 640.00
Closed..Mar-08-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 640
Sale No: 31
Lot No:3950
Symbol:u 1 g
Spain 1850-2010, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie in einem Einsteckbuch mit u.a. viel älterem Material ab der Klassik sowie diversen besseren Werten wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 9 gestempelt, 58 gestempelt, 108 gestempelt, 149 ungebraucht und 219 ungebraucht. Zusätzlich ist noch etwas Portugal und Gibraltar enthalten. Der Hauptwert liegt vor 1945. Die Erhaltung ist wie üblich etwas unterschiedlich. Condition: * (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/o (used)/manusript obliterated (Image)
Start Bid €600
Sale No: 31
Lot No:3951
Spain 1939, Forces mail issue NOT ISSUED 10c. stamp 'Survivors' in a lot with about 3.000 perforated stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged with a few stamps with toned or faulty gum, some with fox spots. Mi. XV C, € 15.000,-- + (Edifil NE 47, € 27.000,--) Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): XV C (Image)
Start Bid €400
Sale No: 31
Lot No:3952
Symbol:p u 1
Spain 1852-1938, Sammlung in einem selbstgestaltetem Album mit u.a. einigen älteren Werten ab Klassik, Flugpostmarken und hohen Wertstufen. Der Hauptwert liegt bei den 1930er Jahren mit u.a. Mi.Nr. 562/570 ungebraucht, 580 ungebraucht, 598/611 ungebraucht und 618/625 ungebraucht. Die Erhaltung ist etwas unterschiedlich. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/o (used) (Image)
Start Bid €200
Sale No: 31
Lot No:3953
Spain 1858-1879 (c.), the remarkable holding of approximately 550 franked ELs, mostly domestic mail franked with 4 C. Excellent quality throughout! Our website display just some examples we have taken out just by chance. An opportunity to buy good classic covers for only some 2 Euros per piece! ÷ Ca. 1858-1879, 550 frankierte Briefe (!) meist aus einem Korrespondenz-Archiv, meist 4 C.-Frankaturen und meist Inlandspost. Bemerkenswert ist die durchgängig vorzügliche Qualität dieses Postens. Auf unserer Webseite sehen Sie einige Beispiele, die wir willkürlich herausgegriffen haben. Mit gerade einmal 2 Euro pro Stück eine echte Gelegenheit! Condition: Cover (Image)