Records 1 to 22 of 22

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 376

Sovjet Union (Sovjet Union)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1757
Cat No:228-37I

1923, Definitives lithographed 1k. -1r. imperforated, blocks of four, mint never hinged, fine (Image)

Closed..Apr-19-2021, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1758
Cat No:271,77IB, 285

1925, Workers 1 and 7k. and 30-40k. imperforated, tied by cds. "MOSCOW" to reverse of two covers, one regular one express, to Kostroma, one with  (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1759
Cat No:278IIAII

1925, Workers lithographed 8k., two horizontal pairs tied by illegible cds. to cover via Recht to Kasvin with arrival mark, fine, signed Wassmann (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1760
Cat No:396H

1930, Anniversary of Revolution 10k. bisected as additional franking on postal stationery card 5k. to make up the correct 10k. rate, sent from Alexandrovsk Voksal to Berdyanask, the message written in German with an address line of Schonewiese village. This is a rare example of a bisect recorded by Andrew Cronin and is ex Robert Taylor collection with his notes, see also Post-Rider #43, page 57-58 where this is decribed as "key item", minor ageing (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1761
Cat No:682IC

1937, Workers 30k., typographed, line perforation 12½, block of 9 resp 4 from the lower left resp upper right sheet corner, mint never hinged, fine (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1762
Cat No:682IIAU

1937, Workers 30k., offsett printing, horizontal pair with left sheet margin, imperforated, mint never hinged, fine and scarce (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1763
Cat No:682IIC

1937, Workers 30k., offsett printing, line perforation 12½, block of four, mint never hinged, fine, certificate Wassmann BPP (2003) (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1764
Cat No:684IVC r,s

60k. rotogravure, two marginal blocks of four, horizontal and vertical diamond shaped grid, mint never hinged, fine (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1765
Cat No:1333II

1948, Craftsmen 25k. printed by typography, tied by cds. "LENINGRAD -30 11 51" to private postcard of a bookstore, a very rare stamp on cover, signed with certificate Mikulski (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1766
Cat No:1335II

1948, Craftsmen 40k. printed by typography, tied by cds. "TULA 9 5 50" to court letter, a very rare stamp on cover, some ageing, otherwise fine, signed with certificate Mikulski (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1767
Cat No:Bl. 33

1964, Olympic Summergames souvenir sheet, on red resp. blue FDC with cds., fine   (Image)

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10204

1924/25, postfrische Partie mit u.a. 242 IA, 245 IB und 261 IC

Closed..Apr-20-2021, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10205

1927/47, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 2 Einsteckbüchern (Mi. nach Angaben des Einlieferers ca. 38.400,-)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,500.00

Sold For 8500

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10206

1937/56, postfrischer Bestand ex Mi.-Nr. 578-79, 672-84 und 698 mit Marken, Einheiten und kpl. Bögen, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 682 IIC (FA Wassmann) und Mi.-Nr. 698 mit Wasserzeichen mehrfach (ein Paar sign. Wassmann)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10207

1950/59, in den Hauptnummern kpl. postfrische Sammlung mit allen Blocks und geschnittenen Ausgaben und fast allen Zähnungsvarianten, sauber in zwei Vordruckalben (Mi. nach Angaben des Einlieferers ca. 6.600,-)

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10208

1983/90, postfrische Sammlung mit über 100 verschiedenen Kleinbogen und 60 Blocks, dabei Kleinbogen-Satz Eisbären 1987 und Olympische Winterspiele 1984

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10209

1920, 2 Paketkarten und eine Zahlungsanweisung im neuen sowjetischen Druck, selten aus dieser frühen Periode

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10210

1924, Spezial-Sammlung der Ausgabe "Tod von Wladimir Lenin“ mit 58 Briefen und Karten, dabei Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, R-Briefe, Satzbriefe, Luftpost, Auslandspost und drei Briefe mit Tauschkontrollmarken, sauber auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10211

1929/32, Sammlung "Freimarken Werktätige“ (Mi.-Nr. 365-377) mit 91 Briefen und Karten, dabei Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, R-Briefe, Auslandspost Luftpost, Zensuren usw., sauber auf Albenblättern, zum Teil mit Beschriftung

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10212

1937/56, Sammlung "Freimarken Werktätige“ mit 47 Briefen und Karten, dabei Zähnungen, Einzel- und Merhfachfrankaturen, R-Briefe, Auslandspost mit Post an das RK in Genf, Zensuren usw., sauber auf Albenblättern, zum Teil mit Beschriftung

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10213

1941/44, Partie mit drei R-GSK mit Zusatzfrankaturen aus der sowjetischen Besetzung Ostpolens mit Zensuren nach Tel Aviv, Palestina, gute Erhaltung

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10214

1944, interessante Partie von Dokumenten, dabei Kriegsanleihen der Sowjetunion