Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone District Overprints District 20\Sbz-be
Sale No: 114
Lot No:3413
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:IIcVIII
3 Mk. Peace pigeon with hand stamp "20 Nurse village" as particularly beautiful single franking on postage exceeding tariff rate insured letter against advice of delivery from "Nurse village" to Halle/Saale with arrival postmark, right above a little rough opened. Very decorative and rare! Expertized Dr. Modry BPP.
3 Mk. Friedenstaube mit Handstempel "20 AMMENDORF" als besonders schöne Einzelfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Wertbrief gegen Rückschein von "AMMENDORF" nach Halle/Saale mit Ankunftsstempel, rechts oben etwas rauh geöffnet. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Geprüft Dr. Modry BPP. (Image)
Closed..May-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 114
Lot No:3414
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:P24IV
30 Pfg. Worker, postal stationery with hand stamp "20 HALLE 2", in perfect condition unused, multiple signed, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP.
30 Pfg. Arbeiter, Ganzsache mit Handstempel "20 HALLE 2", tadellos ungebraucht, mehrfach signiert, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP. (Image)