Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

GDR / DDR
image Sale No: 169
Lot No:8121
Cat No:257II

24 6 Pfg Bach with plate flaw II, in perfect condition, used, Michel 200.- (257II)
24 + 6 Pfg Bach mit Plattenfehler II, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:8122
Cat No:261/70

1 to 50 Pf. Academy complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Weigelt BPP, Michel 150,-- (261/70)
1 bis 50 Pf. Akademie komplett tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:8140
Symbol:BF
Cat No:342FDC

1 DM Pieck III with right margin on First Day Cover from LEIPZIG 2.2.53, in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect. . . The cover is in good total maintenance" Michel 800,- (342FDC) Certificate
1 DM Pieck III mit rechtem Rand auf FDC von LEIPZIG 2.2.53, tadellos, Fotoattest Paul BPP "... einwandfrei... der Umschlag befindet sich in guter Gesamterhaltung" Mi. 800,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 169
Lot No:8157
Cat No:486YI

10 Pfg Engels with better watermark 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 160.- (486YI)
10 Pfg Engels mit besserem Wz. 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No:10165

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged collection (several values minimal affixed spots), in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 261 / 70, souvenir sheet 7, 322 / 36 and souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B complete, nice collection in 5 Schwaneberger printed form albums
1949 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung (einzelne Werte minimale Haftstellen), in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 261/70, Bl. 7, 322/36 und Bl. 8/9 A/B kpl., schöne Sammlung in 5 Schwaneberger-Vordruckalben

Sale No: 169
Lot No:10857

1949 - 1976, mint never hinged collection, very extensive in 2 hingeless volumes, except for the two of them 5 annual plan issues and the Marx blocks complete, no. 341 gum complaint, otherwise allways best mint never hinged condition with all good and top issues, Michel 4.150.-
1949 - 1976, postfrische Sammlung, sehr umfangreich in 2 Falzlos-Bänden, bis auf die beiden 5-Jahresplanausgaben und die Marxblocks komplett, Nr. 341 Gummibeanstandung, sonst durchweg beste postfrische Erhaltung mit allen Guten- und Spitzenausgaben, Mi. 4.150.-

Opening EUR 420.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No:10867

1965 - 1969, very large, neat cancelled inventory from seeming some 1000 values, chronologically organized, also the blocked value (mostly more multiple) be present, please have a look, Michel 1.100.-
1965 - 1969, sehr umfangreicher, sauber gestempelter Lagerbestand von wohl einigen 1000 Werten, chronologisch geordnet, auch die Sperrwerte (meist mehr-vielfach) vertreten, bitte besichtigen, Mi. 1.100.-

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42