Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 54
Italy, Italian States and Colonies Sicily
Sale No: 54
Lot No:3911
Cat No:5 a, Sassone 12
Italian States - Sicily 1859, 10 Gr. indigo black from sheet position 46 with retouch on the left margin, signed Thier and Dr. Avi. (Scott 16var., Sassone 12 var.) ÷ 1859, 10 Gr. indigo von Feld 46 (Retusche auf der linken Seite), signiert Thier und Dr. Avi. Condition: o (used) Catalog number(s): 5 a, Sassone 12 (Image)