Germany and German Colonies Se-tenants / SBZ Zusammendrucke
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2601
Cat No:HZ1cy
Center piece \"reconstruction destroyed bridges\" from the large sheet, the value to 24 penny in reddish brown (c-colour), cancelled \"MEININGEN n 31.3.46 --9\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (HZ1cy) Certificate
Herzstück "Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken" aus dem Großbogen, der Wert zu 24 Pfennig in mittelrötlichbraun (c-Farbe), entwertet "MEININGEN n 31.3.46 --9", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2602
Cat No:SkZd4
12 Pfg+Z+Z+12 Pfg, watermark 1 X, cut, vertical t_te-b_che tenant, neat cancelled \"Leipzig S 3 b 10.11.45-12\", unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800.- - genuine cancelled se-tenants of this issue are rare! (SkZd4) Certificate
12 Pfg + Z + Z + 12 Pfg, Wasserzeichen 1X, geschnitten, senkrechter Kehrdruckzusammendruck, tadellos gestempelt "Leipzig S 3b 10.11.45-12", unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- - echt gestempelte Zusammendrucke dieser Ausgabe sind selten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2603
Symbol:BF
Cat No:WZd9(2)
6 Pfg numerals+Z+Z+6 Pfg numerals, horizontal se-tenant (2) with always right and left additional adhesive 6 Pfg and been glued 6 Pfg numerals as properly franking 54 Pfg on registered mail from Leipzig S3 f 20.12.45.-18 to (10) Naunhof (Kr. Grimma) c 21.12.45 --8, the lower se-tenant is in perfect condition, the cover whitens above corner compressions on, the upper se-tenant likewise, also some with separations, otherwise no further defects, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022), Michel 2.300.- - properly franked franked covers with se-tenant frankings are comparatively rare. (WZd9(2)) Certificate
6 Pfg Ziffern + Z + Z + 6 Pfg Ziffern, waagerechter Zusammendruck (2) mit je rechts und links zusätzlich anhängender 6 Pfg und zugeklebter 6 Pfg Ziffern als portogerechte Frankatur 54 Pfg auf Einschreiben von Leipzig S3 f 20.12.45.-18 nach (10) Naunhof (Kr. Grimma) c 21.12.45 --8, der untere Zusammendruck ist in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Umschlag weißt oben Randstauchungen auf, der obere Zusammendruck ebenso, auch teils mit Antrennungen, ansonsten keine weiteren Mängel, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022), Mi. 2.300.- - portogerecht frankierte Briefe mit Zusammendruckfrankaturen sind relativ selten. (Image 1)(Image)